Skip to content

Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1509874, NEW YORK, NY

Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. reported $61,250,709 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001725547-25-000918

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$61.3M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
98.86%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVTSnew+216,515$773K
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRnew+50,000$152K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDRreduced-350,000-$11M
CORZreduced-610,318-$8.57M
ROIVreduced-104,245-$1.23M
EVLVreduced-259,000-$1.02M
SRGexited-214,219-$996K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001725547-25-000918, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,250,709, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,268,496 shares; 2024Q4: 918,496 shares 918,496$28.7M46.92%-350,000Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 129,550 shares; 2024Q4: 129,550 shares 129,550$10.2M16.64%0Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 482,509 shares; 2024Q4: 482,509 shares 482,509$10.2M16.6%0Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 908,367 shares; 2024Q2: 781,083 shares; 2024Q3: 1,012,331 shares; 2024Q4: 402,013 shares 402,013$5.65M9.22%-610,318Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 853,304 shares; 2024Q2: 853,304 shares; 2024Q3: 853,304 shares; 2024Q4: 682,487 shares 682,487$2.23M3.64%-170,817Timeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 612,000 shares; 2024Q4: 353,000 shares 353,000$1.39M2.28%-259,000Timeline
NVTSNAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 216,515 shares 216,515$773K1.26%newTimeline
ARCHER AVIATION INCARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 377,115 shares; 2023Q2: 377,115 shares; 2023Q3: 204,189 shares; 2023Q4: 204,189 shares; 2024Q1: 204,189 shares; 2024Q2: 204,189 shares; 2024Q3: 204,189 shares; 2024Q4: 204,189 shares 204,189$658K1.07%0
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 170,886 shares; 2024Q2: 170,886 shares; 2024Q3: 150,886 shares; 2024Q4: 46,641 shares 46,641$552K0.9%-104,245Timeline
DRTSWALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 556,875 shares; 2023Q2: 1,268,518 shares; 2023Q3: 1,268,518 shares; 2023Q4: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q1: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q2: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q3: 960,479 shares; 2024Q4: 960,479 shares 960,479$202K0.33%0Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 458,324 shares; 2023Q2: 966,705 shares; 2023Q3: 966,705 shares; 2023Q4: 966,705 shares; 2024Q1: 966,705 shares; 2024Q2: 966,705 shares; 2024Q3: 966,705 shares; 2024Q4: 966,705 shares 966,705$155K0.25%0Timeline
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$152K0.25%new
RZLVWREZOLVE AI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 139,070 shares; 2024Q4: 139,070 shares 139,070$102K0.17%0Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 25,000 shares; 2023Q2: 25,000 shares; 2023Q3: 25,000 shares; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$91.5K0.15%0Timeline
TVGNWTEVOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q3: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,160,000 shares 1,160,000$62.6K0.1%0Timeline
NIOBWNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 206,500 shares; 2023Q2: 183,950 shares; 2023Q3: 183,950 shares; 2023Q4: 183,950 shares; 2024Q1: 183,950 shares; 2024Q2: 518,815 shares; 2024Q3: 497,987 shares; 2024Q4: 497,987 shares 497,987$46.3K0.08%0Timeline
LEMONADE INCLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 145,333 shares; 2023Q2: 145,333 shares; 2023Q3: 145,333 shares; 2023Q4: 145,333 shares; 2024Q1: 145,333 shares; 2024Q2: 145,333 shares; 2024Q3: 145,333 shares; 2024Q4: 145,333 shares 145,333$19.8K0.03%0
ATIXFY COMMUNICATIONS LTDATIXFY COMMUNICATIONS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 11,706 shares; 2023Q3: 11,706 shares; 2023Q4: 11,706 shares; 2024Q1: 11,706 shares; 2024Q2: 11,706 shares; 2024Q3: 11,706 shares; 2024Q4: 11,706 shares 11,706$17.9K0.03%0
WAG GROUP COWAG GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 990,000 shares; 2023Q2: 990,000 shares; 2023Q3: 990,000 shares; 2023Q4: 990,000 shares; 2024Q1: 990,000 shares; 2024Q2: 990,000 shares; 2024Q3: 990,000 shares; 2024Q4: 990,000 shares 990,000$12.6K0.02%0
HERAMBA ELECTRIC EQHERAMBA ELECTRIC EQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 247,500 shares; 2024Q4: 247,500 shares 247,500$10.6K0.02%0
FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INCFOXO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 27,480 shares; 2024Q1: 27,480 shares; 2024Q2: 27,480 shares; 2024Q3: 27,480 shares; 2024Q4: 27,480 shares 27,480$8.01K0.01%0
Bynordic Acquisition CorpBynordic Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 139,070 shares; 2023Q2: 139,070 shares; 2023Q3: 139,070 shares; 2023Q4: 139,070 shares; 2024Q1: 139,070 shares; 2024Q2: 139,070 shares; 2024Q3: 139,070 shares; 2024Q4: 139,070 shares 139,070$4.24K0.01%0
MARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORPMARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 137,665 shares; 2023Q2: 137,665 shares; 2023Q3: 137,665 shares; 2023Q4: 137,665 shares; 2024Q1: 137,665 shares; 2024Q2: 137,665 shares; 2024Q3: 137,665 shares; 2024Q4: 137,665 shares 137,665$4.13K0.01%0
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: 65,389 shares; 2023Q2: 65,389 shares; 2023Q3: 65,389 shares; 2023Q4: 65,389 shares; 2024Q1: 65,389 shares; 2024Q2: 65,389 shares; 2024Q3: 65,389 shares; 2024Q4: 65,389 shares 65,389$3.96K0.01%0Timeline
WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS I…WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 404,071 shares; 2023Q3: 404,071 shares; 2023Q4: 404,071 shares; 2024Q1: 404,071 shares; 2024Q2: 404,071 shares; 2024Q3: 404,071 shares; 2024Q4: 404,071 shares 404,071$3.07K0.01%0
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 49,363 shares; 2024Q2: 49,363 shares; 2024Q3: 49,363 shares; 2024Q4: 49,363 shares 49,363$2.76K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS214,219$996Kshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC11,685$590Kshares
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INC24,000$405Kshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW15,000$178Kcall
TERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATIONTERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATION256,588$64.5Kshares
COMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITION…COMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITION CO61,185$3.73Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725547-25-000918 base2025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725547-25-000918 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-24-006346 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-24-003921 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-24-002159 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-24-000561 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-23-002020 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-23-000251 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-23-000136 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-23-000070 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-22-000200 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-22-000153 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-22-000098 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-22-000049 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-21-000111 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-21-000083 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-21-000058 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001725547-21-000028 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set