Skip to content

Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352543, BOSTON, MA

Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC reported $1,117,618,000 across 68 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-10-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 20.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-19-019446

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$1.12B
Holdings
68
Top 10 weight
20.47%
New
18
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RHPnew+277,933$22.8M
BCOnew+240,534$19.8M
SCZnew+344,437$19.6M
CTREnew+797,906$18.8M
KNnew+896,032$18.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MMSIexited-502,009-$29.9M
NVRIexited-896,182-$24.6M
AITexited-371,878-$22.9M
GDOTexited-444,976-$21.8M
CARBON BLACK INCexited-1,293,928-$21.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-19-019446, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,117,618,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 92,188 shares; 2019Q1: 117,922 shares; 2019Q2: 152,411 shares; 2019Q3: 152,372 shares 152,372$30.8M2.75%-39Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 499,919 shares; 2019Q1: 470,588 shares; 2019Q2: 445,092 shares; 2019Q3: 315,202 shares 315,202$24.9M2.22%-129,890Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 343,836 shares; 2019Q1: 324,147 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 277,933 shares 277,933$22.8M2.04%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 774,563 shares; 2019Q1: 727,670 shares; 2019Q2: 753,054 shares; 2019Q3: 590,060 shares 590,060$22.3M1.99%-162,994Timeline
SKYWSKYWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 494,226 shares; 2019Q1: 479,606 shares; 2019Q2: 508,323 shares; 2019Q3: 383,329 shares 383,329$21.9M1.96%-124,994Timeline
SIGISELECTIVE INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 492,666 shares; 2019Q1: 465,218 shares; 2019Q2: 387,656 shares; 2019Q3: 292,072 shares 292,072$21.8M1.95%-95,584Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 95,825 shares; 2019Q1: 112,172 shares; 2019Q2: 120,877 shares; 2019Q3: 93,231 shares 93,231$21.2M1.9%-27,646Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 299,709 shares; 2019Q1: 230,072 shares; 2019Q2: 298,968 shares; 2019Q3: 248,762 shares 248,762$21.2M1.89%-50,206Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 212,688 shares; 2019Q1: 212,549 shares; 2019Q2: 113,608 shares; 2019Q3: 170,100 shares 170,100$21.1M1.89%+56,492Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 397,391 shares; 2019Q2: 653,602 shares; 2019Q3: 499,497 shares 499,497$21M1.88%-154,105Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 410,123 shares; 2019Q1: 287,497 shares; 2019Q2: 325,548 shares; 2019Q3: 249,206 shares 249,206$20.9M1.87%-76,342Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 975,146 shares; 2019Q1: 1,062,189 shares; 2019Q2: 1,416,615 shares; 2019Q3: 1,090,038 shares 1,090,038$20.8M1.86%-326,577Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 194,073 shares; 2019Q1: 189,701 shares; 2019Q2: 204,815 shares; 2019Q3: 154,707 shares 154,707$20.8M1.86%-50,108Timeline
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 154,672 shares; 2019Q1: 188,442 shares; 2019Q2: 188,407 shares; 2019Q3: 171,893 shares 171,893$20.8M1.86%-16,514
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 996,567 shares; 2019Q1: 933,465 shares; 2019Q2: 752,384 shares; 2019Q3: 653,963 shares 653,963$20.1M1.8%-98,421Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 240,534 shares 240,534$19.8M1.78%newTimeline
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORPCABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 126,786 shares; 2019Q2: 177,993 shares; 2019Q3: 141,927 shares 141,927$19.6M1.76%-36,066
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 16,005 shares; 2019Q1: 15,995 shares; 2019Q2: 15,995 shares; 2019Q3: 15,988 shares 15,988$19.6M1.75%-7Timeline
SCZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 92,222 shares; 2019Q1: 76,489 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 344,437 shares 344,437$19.6M1.75%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 183,442 shares; 2019Q1: 173,043 shares; 2019Q2: 187,521 shares; 2019Q3: 141,958 shares 141,958$18.8M1.68%-45,563Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,063,832 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 797,906 shares 797,906$18.8M1.68%newTimeline
SUNTRUST BANKS INCSUNTRUST BANKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 223,383 shares; 2019Q1: 190,510 shares; 2019Q2: 190,445 shares; 2019Q3: 272,401 shares 272,401$18.8M1.68%+81,956
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 896,032 shares 896,032$18.4M1.64%newTimeline
AINALBANY INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 326,469 shares; 2019Q3: 200,737 shares 200,737$18M1.61%-125,732Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,143,464 shares; 2019Q1: 1,158,559 shares; 2019Q2: 986,147 shares; 2019Q3: 739,914 shares 739,914$18M1.61%-246,233Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 154,148 shares; 2019Q1: 173,190 shares; 2019Q2: 187,667 shares; 2019Q3: 187,667 shares 187,667$18M1.61%0Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 262,948 shares; 2019Q1: 248,382 shares; 2019Q2: 205,165 shares; 2019Q3: 159,283 shares 159,283$17.9M1.6%-45,882Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 299,482 shares; 2019Q3: 233,136 shares 233,136$17.9M1.6%-66,346Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 533,704 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 481,166 shares 481,166$17.7M1.58%newTimeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,211,097 shares; 2019Q3: 1,109,396 shares 1,109,396$17.7M1.58%-101,701Timeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 685,347 shares; 2019Q3: 517,595 shares 517,595$17.6M1.58%-167,752Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 169,406 shares; 2019Q2: 196,615 shares; 2019Q3: 240,185 shares 240,185$17.6M1.58%+43,570Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 231,158 shares; 2019Q1: 247,867 shares; 2019Q2: 247,867 shares; 2019Q3: 169,402 shares 169,402$17.4M1.56%-78,465Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 625,119 shares 625,119$17.2M1.54%newTimeline
LHC GROUPLHC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 150,745 shares 150,745$17M1.52%new
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 224,383 shares 224,383$16.3M1.46%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,342,307 shares; 2019Q1: 1,264,860 shares; 2019Q2: 1,274,186 shares; 2019Q3: 857,215 shares 857,215$16.2M1.45%-416,971Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 429,462 shares; 2019Q1: 336,257 shares; 2019Q2: 295,794 shares; 2019Q3: 269,502 shares 269,502$15.9M1.42%-26,292
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 505,128 shares; 2019Q1: 476,299 shares; 2019Q2: 496,452 shares; 2019Q3: 358,252 shares 358,252$15.8M1.42%-138,200Timeline
EVTCEVERTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 834,231 shares; 2019Q1: 784,420 shares; 2019Q2: 652,268 shares; 2019Q3: 507,272 shares 507,272$15.8M1.41%-144,996Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 366,867 shares; 2019Q1: 347,305 shares; 2019Q2: 382,532 shares; 2019Q3: 302,878 shares 302,878$15.6M1.39%-79,654Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 331,164 shares; 2019Q1: 313,059 shares; 2019Q2: 319,029 shares; 2019Q3: 272,736 shares 272,736$15.5M1.38%-46,293Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 305,869 shares 305,869$15.2M1.36%newTimeline
FHBFIRST HAWAIIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 645,225 shares; 2019Q1: 668,950 shares; 2019Q2: 748,027 shares; 2019Q3: 563,599 shares 563,599$15.2M1.36%-184,428Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 274,282 shares 274,282$15.2M1.36%newTimeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 928,210 shares; 2019Q1: 744,036 shares; 2019Q2: 572,753 shares; 2019Q3: 431,299 shares 431,299$15M1.34%-141,454Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 506,467 shares; 2019Q1: 406,085 shares; 2019Q2: 445,443 shares; 2019Q3: 432,195 shares 432,195$14.7M1.31%-13,248Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 80,713 shares; 2019Q1: 80,690 shares; 2019Q2: 65,824 shares; 2019Q3: 65,802 shares 65,802$14.6M1.31%-22Timeline
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTME…RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 785,977 shares 785,977$14.4M1.29%new
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 82,867 shares; 2019Q1: 92,158 shares; 2019Q2: 105,466 shares; 2019Q3: 81,000 shares 81,000$14.3M1.28%-24,466Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 206,610 shares; 2019Q2: 261,807 shares; 2019Q3: 216,953 shares 216,953$14M1.25%-44,854Timeline
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 222,619 shares 222,619$14M1.25%new
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 326,748 shares; 2019Q1: 307,290 shares; 2019Q2: 274,585 shares; 2019Q3: 226,398 shares 226,398$14M1.25%-48,187Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 29,576 shares; 2019Q3: 46,112 shares 46,112$13.9M1.24%+16,536Timeline
HILL ROM HLDGS INCHILL ROM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 316,051 shares; 2019Q1: 186,609 shares; 2019Q2: 164,541 shares; 2019Q3: 130,605 shares 130,605$13.6M1.22%-33,936
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 357,588 shares; 2019Q2: 466,243 shares; 2019Q3: 269,352 shares 269,352$12.7M1.13%-196,891Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,022,455 shares; 2019Q1: 999,277 shares; 2019Q2: 1,156,366 shares; 2019Q3: 667,236 shares 667,236$12.2M1.09%-489,130Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 226,752 shares; 2019Q1: 312,452 shares; 2019Q2: 312,420 shares; 2019Q3: 218,005 shares 218,005$11.9M1.06%-94,415Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 193,466 shares; 2019Q1: 193,399 shares; 2019Q2: 193,355 shares; 2019Q3: 130,895 shares 130,895$11.8M1.06%-62,460Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 341,451 shares; 2019Q2: 372,386 shares; 2019Q3: 220,434 shares 220,434$11.6M1.04%-151,952Timeline
PREMIER INCPREMIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 398,418 shares 398,418$11.6M1.04%new
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 104,758 shares; 2019Q2: 157,480 shares; 2019Q3: 138,298 shares 138,298$10.7M0.95%-19,182Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 111,380 shares; 2019Q1: 97,854 shares; 2019Q2: 97,840 shares; 2019Q3: 54,024 shares 54,024$10.6M0.95%-43,816Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 181,078 shares 181,078$9.93M0.89%newTimeline
BZUNBAOZUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 120,208 shares; 2019Q1: 100,201 shares; 2019Q2: 173,720 shares; 2019Q3: 189,640 shares 189,640$8.06M0.72%+15,920Timeline
SMINISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 186,532 shares; 2019Q1: 179,104 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 165,473 shares 165,473$5.86M0.52%newTimeline
VLRSCONTROLADORA VUELA COMP DE AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 373,726 shares 373,726$3.75M0.34%newTimeline
EEMSISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$293K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC502,009$29.9Mshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP896,182$24.6Mshares
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN371,878$22.9Mshares
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP444,976$21.8Mshares
CARBON BLACK INCCARBON BLACK INC1,293,928$21.6Mshares
OMCLOMNICELL COM230,988$19.9Mshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC356,740$19.2Mshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC113,004$19Mshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO335,762$17.7Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC481,295$17.6Mshares
GENOMIC HEALTH, INC.GENOMIC HEALTH, INC.298,813$17.4Mshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC257,624$17Mshares
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION411,768$16.5Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC97,113$12.9Mshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-19-019446 base2019-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set