Skip to content

COOKE & BIELER LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 24386, PHILADELPHIA, PA

COOKE & BIELER LP reported $9,682,849,473 across 99 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000024386-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.68B
Holdings
99
Top 10 weight
26.85%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACGLnew+2,323,991$211M
FISVnew+463,324$59.7M
WTMadded+31,070$51.9M
ESABadded+390,104$43.6M
FULadded+721,100$42.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TELreduced-866,288-$190M
PMreduced-865,161-$140M
STTreduced-1,097,831-$127M
HANESBRANDS INCreduced-15,065,823-$99.3M
WWDreduced-333,372-$84.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000024386-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,682,849,473, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,946,241 shares; 2024Q4: 9,369,821 shares; 2025Q1: 7,400,676 shares; 2025Q2: 7,331,577 shares; 2025Q3: 7,280,276 shares 7,280,276$421M4.35%-51,301Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,745,205 shares; 2024Q4: 5,468,553 shares; 2025Q1: 5,333,640 shares; 2025Q2: 4,684,210 shares; 2025Q3: 5,258,399 shares 5,258,399$318M3.28%+574,189Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207,110 shares; 2024Q4: 1,057,603 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247,742 shares; 2025Q2: 1,183,931 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,144 shares 1,107,144$281M2.9%-76,787Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,847,637 shares; 2024Q4: 2,934,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,872,119 shares; 2025Q2: 2,545,106 shares; 2025Q3: 2,301,133 shares 2,301,133$278M2.88%-243,973Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,212,173 shares; 2024Q4: 3,146,573 shares; 2025Q1: 3,060,424 shares; 2025Q2: 2,906,712 shares; 2025Q3: 2,543,717 shares 2,543,717$276M2.85%-362,995Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,596,471 shares; 2024Q4: 2,839,036 shares; 2025Q1: 2,819,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,280,973 shares; 2025Q3: 2,419,034 shares 2,419,034$233M2.41%+138,061Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 942,098 shares; 2024Q4: 848,261 shares; 2025Q1: 833,215 shares; 2025Q2: 817,934 shares; 2025Q3: 754,449 shares 754,449$217M2.24%-63,485Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,323,991 shares 2,323,991$211M2.18%newTimeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,358,072 shares; 2024Q4: 2,450,757 shares; 2025Q1: 2,390,181 shares; 2025Q2: 2,344,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,269,871 shares 2,269,871$185M1.91%-74,729Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,070 shares; 2025Q1: 54,652 shares; 2025Q2: 76,781 shares; 2025Q3: 107,851 shares 107,851$180M1.86%+31,070Timeline
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,017,387 shares; 2024Q4: 5,891,179 shares; 2025Q1: 5,751,655 shares; 2025Q2: 5,640,604 shares; 2025Q3: 5,255,091 shares 5,255,091$179M1.85%-385,513Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,530,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1,355,330 shares; 2025Q1: 1,164,267 shares; 2025Q2: 1,021,662 shares; 2025Q3: 688,290 shares 688,290$174M1.8%-333,372Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 596,970 shares; 2024Q4: 620,831 shares; 2025Q1: 552,174 shares; 2025Q2: 499,774 shares; 2025Q3: 606,011 shares 606,011$171M1.77%+106,237Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 859,278 shares; 2024Q4: 1,005,635 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,087 shares; 2025Q2: 939,882 shares; 2025Q3: 885,798 shares 885,798$166M1.71%-54,084Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,875 shares; 2024Q4: 877,040 shares; 2025Q1: 1,038,945 shares; 2025Q2: 1,227,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,321,877 shares 1,321,877$164M1.69%+94,692Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,797,076 shares; 2024Q4: 3,851,538 shares; 2025Q1: 3,828,883 shares; 2025Q2: 3,517,196 shares; 2025Q3: 2,354,323 shares 2,354,323$161M1.67%-1,162,873Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,505,238 shares; 2024Q4: 1,137,040 shares; 2025Q1: 924,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,011,409 shares; 2025Q3: 937,613 shares 937,613$160M1.65%-73,796Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,919,747 shares; 2024Q4: 6,308,967 shares; 2025Q1: 6,105,134 shares; 2025Q2: 6,041,008 shares; 2025Q3: 4,279,661 shares 4,279,661$160M1.65%-1,761,347Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,874,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,738,577 shares; 2025Q1: 2,412,315 shares; 2025Q2: 2,255,425 shares; 2025Q3: 1,618,567 shares 1,618,567$155M1.6%-636,858Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,577,043 shares; 2024Q4: 1,760,605 shares; 2025Q1: 1,824,120 shares; 2025Q2: 1,690,321 shares; 2025Q3: 1,611,038 shares 1,611,038$152M1.57%-79,283Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,224,762 shares; 2024Q4: 2,190,594 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165,659 shares; 2025Q2: 2,135,674 shares; 2025Q3: 1,985,039 shares 1,985,039$151M1.55%-150,635Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 883,407 shares; 2024Q4: 1,078,557 shares; 2025Q1: 1,057,528 shares; 2025Q2: 1,205,964 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220,637 shares 1,220,637$149M1.54%+14,673Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 902,889 shares; 2025Q1: 1,131,399 shares; 2025Q2: 1,337,543 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,135 shares 1,385,135$146M1.5%+47,592Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 519,908 shares; 2024Q4: 651,366 shares; 2025Q1: 711,444 shares; 2025Q2: 813,762 shares; 2025Q3: 824,620 shares 824,620$142M1.47%+10,858Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,144,191 shares; 2024Q4: 3,126,771 shares; 2025Q1: 3,012,906 shares; 2025Q2: 2,985,079 shares; 2025Q3: 2,894,739 shares 2,894,739$141M1.46%-90,340Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,580,644 shares; 2024Q4: 2,958,596 shares; 2025Q1: 3,051,713 shares; 2025Q2: 2,974,431 shares; 2025Q3: 2,959,030 shares 2,959,030$140M1.44%-15,401Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,883,032 shares; 2024Q4: 2,818,418 shares; 2025Q1: 2,298,376 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188,143 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,312 shares 1,090,312$126M1.31%-1,097,831Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,845 shares; 2024Q4: 247,213 shares; 2025Q1: 305,409 shares; 2025Q2: 316,079 shares; 2025Q3: 364,424 shares 364,424$126M1.3%+48,345Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,991,525 shares; 2024Q4: 3,876,333 shares; 2025Q1: 3,766,493 shares; 2025Q2: 3,704,980 shares; 2025Q3: 4,036,858 shares 4,036,858$123M1.27%+331,878Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,528,195 shares; 2024Q4: 2,228,925 shares; 2025Q1: 2,099,728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,620,370 shares; 2025Q3: 1,938,688 shares 1,938,688$123M1.27%+318,318Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 217,605 shares; 2025Q2: 307,266 shares; 2025Q3: 372,777 shares 372,777$123M1.27%+65,511Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,575,737 shares; 2024Q4: 1,549,758 shares; 2025Q1: 1,528,007 shares; 2025Q2: 3,202,097 shares; 2025Q3: 2,360,993 shares 2,360,993$122M1.26%-841,104Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 821,437 shares; 2024Q4: 811,662 shares; 2025Q1: 805,746 shares; 2025Q2: 746,495 shares; 2025Q3: 653,881 shares 653,881$121M1.25%-92,614Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 856,898 shares; 2025Q3: 933,745 shares 933,745$121M1.25%+76,847Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,917,906 shares; 2025Q3: 3,337,000 shares 3,337,000$120M1.24%+419,094Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,334,262 shares; 2024Q4: 4,317,894 shares; 2025Q1: 4,491,383 shares; 2025Q2: 4,430,103 shares; 2025Q3: 4,439,087 shares 4,439,087$116M1.19%+8,984Timeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,180,646 shares; 2024Q4: 864,792 shares; 2025Q1: 772,551 shares; 2025Q2: 606,429 shares; 2025Q3: 996,533 shares 996,533$111M1.15%+390,104Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 998,713 shares; 2024Q4: 791,384 shares; 2025Q1: 783,256 shares; 2025Q2: 778,829 shares; 2025Q3: 903,346 shares 903,346$110M1.14%+124,517Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,378,485 shares; 2024Q4: 9,172,876 shares; 2025Q1: 9,157,303 shares; 2025Q2: 9,154,464 shares; 2025Q3: 8,522,989 shares 8,522,989$108M1.12%-631,475Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 251,020 shares; 2025Q2: 1,106,981 shares; 2025Q3: 1,423,361 shares 1,423,361$107M1.11%+316,380Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,452,369 shares; 2024Q4: 863,721 shares; 2025Q1: 853,492 shares; 2025Q2: 1,035,065 shares; 2025Q3: 645,944 shares 645,944$102M1.05%-389,121Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,877,491 shares; 2024Q4: 1,827,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,769,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,736,565 shares; 2025Q3: 2,241,359 shares 2,241,359$101M1.04%+504,794Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,283,153 shares; 2024Q4: 2,676,962 shares; 2025Q1: 2,651,054 shares; 2025Q2: 2,587,101 shares; 2025Q3: 2,266,918 shares 2,266,918$99.6M1.03%-320,183Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 716,994 shares; 2025Q1: 902,874 shares; 2025Q2: 913,608 shares; 2025Q3: 1,108,938 shares 1,108,938$99.3M1.03%+195,330Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,395 shares; 2024Q4: 426,767 shares; 2025Q1: 419,637 shares; 2025Q2: 598,777 shares; 2025Q3: 603,877 shares 603,877$94.5M0.98%+5,100Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,497,994 shares; 2024Q4: 1,463,023 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415,903 shares; 2025Q2: 1,388,937 shares; 2025Q3: 1,248,494 shares 1,248,494$92.8M0.96%-140,443Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,117,525 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097,382 shares; 2025Q1: 1,085,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,718 shares; 2025Q3: 948,445 shares 948,445$90.3M0.93%-108,273Timeline
FULFULLER H B COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 656,270 shares; 2025Q2: 759,930 shares; 2025Q3: 1,481,030 shares 1,481,030$87.8M0.91%+721,100Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 656,408 shares; 2025Q1: 901,141 shares; 2025Q2: 879,948 shares; 2025Q3: 766,589 shares 766,589$87.8M0.91%-113,359Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 249,264 shares; 2025Q2: 544,659 shares; 2025Q3: 484,287 shares 484,287$85.9M0.89%-60,372Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,434,001 shares; 2024Q4: 3,573,651 shares; 2025Q1: 3,540,461 shares; 2025Q2: 3,299,121 shares; 2025Q3: 3,680,411 shares 3,680,411$82M0.85%+381,290Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,581,078 shares; 2024Q4: 1,593,809 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,626 shares; 2025Q2: 1,237,992 shares; 2025Q3: 371,704 shares 371,704$81.6M0.84%-866,288Timeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,008,761 shares; 2024Q4: 1,972,211 shares; 2025Q1: 1,879,902 shares; 2025Q2: 1,254,648 shares; 2025Q3: 1,346,894 shares 1,346,894$76.7M0.79%+92,246Timeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,537,723 shares; 2024Q4: 5,453,063 shares; 2025Q1: 5,612,523 shares; 2025Q2: 5,590,293 shares; 2025Q3: 5,463,003 shares 5,463,003$71.3M0.74%-127,290Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,997,455 shares; 2024Q4: 7,549,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,355,963 shares; 2025Q2: 7,326,211 shares; 2025Q3: 6,872,226 shares 6,872,226$67.8M0.7%-453,985Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,888,055 shares; 2024Q4: 4,020,768 shares; 2025Q1: 3,929,647 shares; 2025Q2: 2,214,725 shares; 2025Q3: 1,922,938 shares 1,922,938$66.1M0.68%-291,787Timeline
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,835,359 shares; 2024Q4: 2,196,975 shares; 2025Q1: 2,179,090 shares; 2025Q2: 2,459,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,470,118 shares 2,470,118$64M0.66%+10,518Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,610 shares; 2024Q4: 222,450 shares; 2025Q1: 270,060 shares; 2025Q2: 318,930 shares; 2025Q3: 323,410 shares 323,410$63.9M0.66%+4,480Timeline
EPACENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,354,622 shares; 2024Q4: 1,088,476 shares; 2025Q1: 1,056,584 shares; 2025Q2: 1,057,794 shares; 2025Q3: 1,546,003 shares 1,546,003$63.4M0.65%+488,209Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,835 shares; 2024Q4: 2,019,995 shares; 2025Q1: 2,150,641 shares; 2025Q2: 2,145,351 shares; 2025Q3: 2,456,023 shares 2,456,023$63.2M0.65%+310,672Timeline
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 926,661 shares; 2024Q4: 899,566 shares; 2025Q1: 892,201 shares; 2025Q2: 897,628 shares; 2025Q3: 930,460 shares 930,460$62.1M0.64%+32,832Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,423 shares; 2024Q4: 625,679 shares; 2025Q1: 623,504 shares; 2025Q2: 610,339 shares; 2025Q3: 553,973 shares 553,973$62.1M0.64%-56,366Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,905 shares; 2024Q4: 54,358 shares; 2025Q1: 34,031 shares; 2025Q2: 33,157 shares; 2025Q3: 32,067 shares 32,067$61.3M0.63%-1,090Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,840,151 shares; 2024Q4: 1,785,308 shares; 2025Q1: 1,766,860 shares; 2025Q2: 1,182,932 shares; 2025Q3: 500,149 shares 500,149$60.5M0.63%-682,783Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,010,375 shares; 2024Q4: 1,967,295 shares; 2025Q1: 1,931,424 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,360 shares; 2025Q3: 1,793,130 shares 1,793,130$60M0.62%-7,230Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 463,324 shares 463,324$59.7M0.62%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 636,122 shares; 2025Q1: 634,166 shares; 2025Q2: 774,111 shares; 2025Q3: 569,432 shares 569,432$57.8M0.6%-204,679Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 891,886 shares; 2024Q4: 899,166 shares; 2025Q1: 955,548 shares; 2025Q2: 930,988 shares; 2025Q3: 936,864 shares 936,864$56M0.58%+5,876Timeline
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 771,353 shares; 2024Q4: 782,767 shares; 2025Q1: 892,286 shares; 2025Q2: 893,736 shares; 2025Q3: 1,031,956 shares 1,031,956$55.7M0.57%+138,220Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,752 shares; 2024Q4: 137,473 shares; 2025Q1: 136,138 shares; 2025Q2: 131,433 shares; 2025Q3: 122,672 shares 122,672$52.3M0.54%-8,761Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,687,785 shares; 2024Q4: 1,611,430 shares; 2025Q1: 1,579,950 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,510 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,860 shares 2,200,860$50.1M0.52%+450,350Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,329,893 shares; 2024Q4: 1,343,660 shares; 2025Q1: 1,366,003 shares; 2025Q2: 1,373,913 shares; 2025Q3: 1,544,091 shares 1,544,091$50.1M0.52%+170,178Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884,745 shares; 2024Q4: 1,820,295 shares; 2025Q1: 2,515,610 shares; 2025Q2: 2,532,230 shares; 2025Q3: 3,568,050 shares 3,568,050$47.8M0.49%+1,035,820Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,874,424 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933,109 shares; 2025Q3: 3,966,223 shares 3,966,223$47.4M0.49%+1,033,114Timeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,555,676 shares; 2024Q4: 2,542,547 shares; 2025Q1: 2,600,093 shares; 2025Q2: 3,219,440 shares; 2025Q3: 4,153,554 shares 4,153,554$47.2M0.49%+934,114Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,284,744 shares; 2024Q4: 1,201,384 shares; 2025Q1: 1,265,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,194 shares; 2025Q3: 719,812 shares 719,812$45.8M0.47%-343,382Timeline
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SVCS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 433,909 shares; 2024Q4: 424,832 shares; 2025Q1: 449,672 shares; 2025Q2: 447,742 shares; 2025Q3: 551,519 shares 551,519$40.4M0.42%+103,777Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,893 shares; 2024Q4: 298,603 shares; 2025Q1: 317,393 shares; 2025Q2: 283,403 shares; 2025Q3: 384,489 shares 384,489$39.7M0.41%+101,086Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,056,241 shares; 2025Q1: 1,044,982 shares; 2025Q2: 741,096 shares; 2025Q3: 648,171 shares 648,171$38.4M0.4%-92,925
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 524,980 shares; 2024Q4: 499,870 shares; 2025Q1: 489,740 shares; 2025Q2: 345,559 shares; 2025Q3: 190,158 shares 190,158$37.3M0.38%-155,401Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 901,300 shares; 2024Q4: 785,240 shares; 2025Q1: 797,882 shares; 2025Q2: 631,671 shares; 2025Q3: 554,997 shares 554,997$37.1M0.38%-76,674Timeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 668,803 shares; 2024Q4: 664,043 shares; 2025Q1: 702,623 shares; 2025Q2: 699,073 shares; 2025Q3: 704,323 shares 704,323$33.1M0.34%+5,250Timeline
HNIHNI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 613,522 shares 613,522$28.7M0.3%newTimeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,545 shares; 2024Q4: 941,565 shares; 2025Q1: 608,137 shares; 2025Q2: 394,848 shares; 2025Q3: 394,231 shares 394,231$21.1M0.22%-617Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,505 shares; 2025Q2: 143,987 shares; 2025Q3: 92,282 shares 92,282$21M0.22%-51,705Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 247,140 shares; 2025Q1: 284,550 shares; 2025Q2: 286,520 shares; 2025Q3: 303,850 shares 303,850$20.8M0.21%+17,330Timeline
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,277,403 shares; 2024Q4: 1,788,889 shares; 2025Q1: 2,122,683 shares; 2025Q2: 2,136,843 shares; 2025Q3: 1,597,483 shares 1,597,483$19.8M0.2%-539,360Timeline
BOOMDMC GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,699,941 shares; 2024Q4: 1,753,419 shares; 2025Q1: 1,963,653 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,803 shares; 2025Q3: 1,973,113 shares 1,973,113$16.7M0.17%-4,690Timeline
GRCGORMAN RUPP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,047 shares; 2024Q4: 444,227 shares; 2025Q1: 481,965 shares; 2025Q2: 400,275 shares; 2025Q3: 308,113 shares 308,113$14.3M0.15%-92,162Timeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,916 shares 72,916$12.2M0.13%newTimeline
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,921,632 shares; 2024Q4: 3,755,611 shares; 2025Q1: 3,651,227 shares; 2025Q2: 3,598,587 shares; 2025Q3: 661,424 shares 661,424$11.4M0.12%-2,937,163Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,509 shares; 2024Q4: 229,186 shares; 2025Q1: 177,028 shares; 2025Q2: 172,311 shares; 2025Q3: 5,475 shares 5,475$1.73M0.02%-166,836Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,339,829 shares; 2024Q4: 1,377,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,090,977 shares; 2025Q2: 872,773 shares; 2025Q3: 7,612 shares 7,612$1.23M0.01%-865,161Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,104 shares; 2024Q4: 153,978 shares; 2025Q1: 85,285 shares; 2025Q2: 2,320 shares; 2025Q3: 2,310 shares 2,310$1.16M0.01%-10Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,239 shares; 2024Q4: 8,114 shares; 2025Q1: 8,114 shares; 2025Q2: 8,114 shares; 2025Q3: 3,904 shares 3,904$949K0.01%-4,210Timeline
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,934,119 shares; 2024Q4: 15,487,838 shares; 2025Q1: 15,400,840 shares; 2025Q2: 15,160,033 shares; 2025Q3: 94,210 shares 94,210$621K0.01%-15,065,823
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares 1,600$390K<0.01%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$361K<0.01%0Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,887 shares; 2024Q4: 14,690 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$252K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLC1,916,446$44.1Mshares
RSRELIANCE INC2,000$628Kshares
AMEAMETEK INC3,170$574Kshares
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC1,500$371Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC9,829$206Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000024386-25-000009 base2025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set