Skip to content

Contour Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510669, NEW YORK, NY

Contour Asset Management LLC reported $4,224,379,229 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003748

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.22B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
62.12%
New
14
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XYZadded+3,712,149$282M
Tnew+12,084,219$250M
ZBRAnew+947,726$249M
AMZNnew+1,027,536$245M
ETNnew+462,513$197M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-479,611-$171M
AVGOexited-494,842-$153M
TSLAexited-400,469-$149M
PYPLexited-2,448,456-$111M
ORCLexited-639,117-$94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003748, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,224,379,229, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,771,022 shares; 2024Q4: 2,985,082 shares; 2025Q1: 3,334,587 shares; 2025Q2: 3,624,813 shares; 2025Q3: 3,578,592 shares; 2025Q4: 4,666,891 shares; 2026Q1: 4,534,324 shares; 2026Q2: 8,246,473 shares 8,246,473$627M14.84%+3,712,149Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,826,633 shares; 2024Q4: 11,095,246 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,084,219 shares 12,084,219$250M5.92%newTimeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 947,726 shares 947,726$249M5.91%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 388,881 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,100,259 shares; 2025Q4: 1,060,934 shares; 2026Q1: 1,171,443 shares; 2026Q2: 691,832 shares 691,832$247M5.85%-479,611Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 730,000 shares; 2024Q4: 547,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 582,440 shares; 2025Q3: 613,042 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,027,536 shares 1,027,536$245M5.8%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,499,165 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,122,169 shares; 2025Q4: 3,845,051 shares; 2026Q1: 9,869,326 shares; 2026Q2: 14,961,047 shares 14,961,047$236M5.58%+5,091,721Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 704,000 shares; 2024Q4: 835,455 shares; 2025Q1: 455,457 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 328,708 shares; 2026Q2: 2,396,292 shares 2,396,292$221M5.24%+2,067,584Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 462,513 shares 462,513$197M4.67%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,894,073 shares; 2026Q2: 3,851,511 shares 3,851,511$182M4.32%-42,562Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 275,160 shares; 2025Q4: 510,271 shares; 2026Q1: 2,502,196 shares; 2026Q2: 3,107,169 shares 3,107,169$169M4%+604,973Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,916,884 shares; 2026Q1: 11,951,878 shares; 2026Q2: 11,173,228 shares 11,173,228$163M3.86%-778,650Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 465,969 shares; 2025Q3: 1,179,311 shares; 2025Q4: 1,209,227 shares; 2026Q1: 1,836,690 shares; 2026Q2: 1,698,965 shares 1,698,965$162M3.83%-137,725Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,335,348 shares; 2025Q3: 3,165,830 shares; 2025Q4: 2,832,182 shares; 2026Q1: 1,444,823 shares; 2026Q2: 1,274,684 shares 1,274,684$161M3.81%-170,139Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 404,397 shares 404,397$151M3.56%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,862 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 253,636 shares 253,636$131M3.09%newTimeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,483,269 shares; 2024Q4: 4,681,182 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600,488 shares; 2025Q2: 3,789,049 shares; 2025Q3: 3,099,003 shares; 2025Q4: 3,174,248 shares; 2026Q1: 1,689,299 shares; 2026Q2: 2,332,879 shares 2,332,879$119M2.83%+643,580Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,090,726 shares; 2025Q1: 2,501,703 shares; 2025Q2: 1,166,795 shares; 2025Q3: 2,419,653 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,620,776 shares 4,620,776$117M2.76%newTimeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,426,387 shares; 2024Q4: 2,646,906 shares; 2025Q1: 3,119,286 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800,130 shares; 2025Q3: 4,631,035 shares; 2025Q4: 4,842,069 shares; 2026Q1: 3,732,385 shares; 2026Q2: 3,034,019 shares 3,034,019$105M2.49%-698,366Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,391,293 shares 1,391,293$104M2.47%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,771,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,834,719 shares; 2025Q4: 11,162,626 shares; 2026Q1: 5,062,355 shares; 2026Q2: 4,207,812 shares 4,207,812$82.8M1.96%-854,543Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 354,482 shares 354,482$61.3M1.45%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,936 shares 22,936$52.2M1.23%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,433,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,962,367 shares; 2025Q3: 3,238,438 shares; 2025Q4: 4,710,570 shares; 2026Q1: 3,341,743 shares; 2026Q2: 1,400,202 shares 1,400,202$50.6M1.2%-1,941,541Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 922,265 shares 922,265$41.6M0.98%newTimeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 515,256 shares 515,256$40.6M0.96%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 140,946 shares 140,946$34.6M0.82%newTimeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 154,022 shares 154,022$23.8M0.56%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC494,842$153Mshares
TSLATESLA INC400,469$149Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC2,448,456$111Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP639,117$94Mshares
QRVOQORVO INC1,210,071$93.7Mshares
MKSIMKS INC.374,868$86.1Mshares
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTD6,069,913$73.4Mshares
VSATVIASAT INC1,528,068$70Mshares
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR205,253$66Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR320,372$63.3Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC488,809$56.1Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC141,341$48.3Mshares
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTD2,615,646$30.7Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC620,559$23.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003748 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set