Skip to content

CONTINENTAL ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1277779, Park City, UT

CONTINENTAL ADVISORS LLC reported $231,064,050 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004556

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$231M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
52.92%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRGOadded+111,403$2.48M
XRAYadded+195,108$2.48M
SSBnew+18,512$1.83M
PFEadded+41,600$1.06M
WUadded+17,300$138K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FHIreduced-51,500-$2.67M
Breduced-71,700-$2.35M
SouthState Corpexited-18,512-$1.7M
COFreduced-5,000-$1.06M
LDIexited-516,693-$656K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004556, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $147,985,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,438 shares; 2024Q4: 271,338 shares; 2025Q1: 425,338 shares; 2025Q2: 367,338 shares; 2025Q3: 408,938 shares 408,938$10.4M7.04%+41,600Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 784,889 shares; 2024Q4: 750,908 shares; 2025Q1: 944,430 shares; 2025Q2: 984,430 shares; 2025Q3: 951,588 shares 951,588$9.42M6.37%-32,842Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,148 shares; 2024Q4: 112,148 shares; 2025Q1: 108,148 shares; 2025Q2: 88,548 shares; 2025Q3: 83,548 shares 83,548$8.19M5.53%-5,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,310 shares; 2024Q4: 45,310 shares; 2025Q1: 37,305 shares; 2025Q2: 41,305 shares; 2025Q3: 36,305 shares 36,305$7.72M5.22%-5,000Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,650 shares; 2024Q4: 159,650 shares; 2025Q1: 159,650 shares; 2025Q2: 165,172 shares; 2025Q3: 165,172 shares 165,172$7.55M5.1%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,434 shares; 2024Q4: 81,434 shares; 2025Q1: 72,934 shares; 2025Q2: 72,934 shares; 2025Q3: 72,934 shares 72,934$7.4M5%0Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 713,098 shares; 2024Q4: 898,895 shares; 2025Q1: 1,034,895 shares; 2025Q2: 883,795 shares; 2025Q3: 901,095 shares 901,095$7.2M4.87%+17,300Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,906 shares; 2024Q4: 83,106 shares; 2025Q1: 83,106 shares; 2025Q2: 83,106 shares; 2025Q3: 83,106 shares 83,106$6.97M4.71%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 361,618 shares; 2024Q4: 341,118 shares; 2025Q1: 341,118 shares; 2025Q2: 341,118 shares; 2025Q3: 341,118 shares 341,118$6.89M4.66%0Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,467 shares; 2024Q4: 177,859 shares; 2025Q1: 177,859 shares; 2025Q2: 177,859 shares; 2025Q3: 126,359 shares 126,359$6.56M4.43%-51,500Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,181 shares; 2024Q4: 135,903 shares; 2025Q1: 144,903 shares; 2025Q2: 144,903 shares; 2025Q3: 256,306 shares 256,306$5.71M3.86%+111,403Timeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,825 shares; 2024Q4: 70,325 shares; 2025Q1: 95,325 shares; 2025Q2: 100,325 shares; 2025Q3: 100,325 shares 100,325$5.4M3.65%0Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,304 shares; 2025Q1: 181,881 shares; 2025Q2: 226,081 shares; 2025Q3: 421,189 shares 421,189$5.34M3.61%+195,108Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,500 shares; 2024Q4: 143,500 shares; 2025Q1: 143,500 shares; 2025Q2: 177,000 shares; 2025Q3: 177,000 shares 177,000$4.67M3.15%0Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,801 shares; 2024Q4: 33,801 shares; 2025Q1: 33,801 shares; 2025Q2: 33,801 shares; 2025Q3: 30,301 shares 30,301$4.08M2.76%-3,500Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,367 shares; 2024Q4: 56,367 shares; 2025Q1: 44,867 shares; 2025Q2: 35,867 shares; 2025Q3: 34,367 shares 34,367$3.81M2.58%-1,500Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,200 shares; 2025Q1: 26,200 shares; 2025Q2: 36,700 shares; 2025Q3: 36,200 shares 36,200$3.63M2.45%-500Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,223 shares; 2024Q4: 82,723 shares; 2025Q1: 75,723 shares; 2025Q2: 75,723 shares; 2025Q3: 75,723 shares 75,723$3.55M2.4%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,635 shares; 2024Q4: 11,135 shares; 2025Q1: 10,735 shares; 2025Q2: 10,735 shares; 2025Q3: 10,735 shares 10,735$3.39M2.29%0Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,999 shares; 2024Q4: 239,623 shares; 2025Q1: 217,123 shares; 2025Q2: 204,223 shares; 2025Q3: 182,423 shares 182,423$3.34M2.26%-21,800Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 36,500 shares; 2025Q2: 36,500 shares; 2025Q3: 36,500 shares 36,500$3.26M2.2%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 171,117 shares; 2025Q3: 99,417 shares 99,417$3.26M2.2%-71,700Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,614 shares; 2024Q4: 383,614 shares; 2025Q1: 383,614 shares; 2025Q2: 383,614 shares; 2025Q3: 367,614 shares 367,614$3.11M2.1%-16,000Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,800 shares; 2024Q4: 40,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,800 shares; 2025Q2: 40,800 shares; 2025Q3: 40,800 shares 40,800$2.69M1.82%0Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,940 shares; 2024Q4: 170,290 shares; 2025Q1: 131,690 shares; 2025Q2: 131,690 shares; 2025Q3: 116,690 shares 116,690$2.68M1.81%-15,000Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,793 shares; 2024Q4: 3,293 shares; 2025Q1: 3,293 shares; 2025Q2: 3,293 shares; 2025Q3: 3,293 shares 3,293$2.62M1.77%0Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,520 shares; 2024Q4: 36,520 shares; 2025Q1: 36,520 shares; 2025Q2: 36,520 shares; 2025Q3: 36,520 shares 36,520$2.61M1.77%0Timeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,534 shares; 2025Q1: 336,090 shares; 2025Q2: 398,947 shares; 2025Q3: 379,647 shares 379,647$1.99M1.34%-19,300Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,512 shares 18,512$1.83M1.24%newTimeline
FBNCFIRST BANCORP N CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,531 shares; 2024Q4: 12,531 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531 shares; 2025Q2: 12,531 shares; 2025Q3: 12,531 shares 12,531$663K0.45%0Timeline
UCBUNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$564K0.38%0Timeline
RVSBRIVERVIEW BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,209 shares; 2024Q4: 99,209 shares; 2025Q1: 99,209 shares; 2025Q2: 86,004 shares; 2025Q3: 86,004 shares 86,004$462K0.31%0Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,362 shares; 2025Q3: 13,362 shares 13,362$448K0.3%0
PROVPROVIDENT FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,253 shares; 2024Q4: 24,094 shares; 2025Q1: 24,094 shares; 2025Q2: 24,094 shares; 2025Q3: 18,518 shares 18,518$292K0.2%-5,576Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$274K0.19%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput92,000$61.3M+13,700
WUWESTERN UN CO Stockcall1,034,500$8.27M-201,900
PFEPFIZER INC COMcall281,000$7.16M-66,000
VTRSVIATRIS INC Stockcall417,000$4.13M-132,000
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC COMcall123,600$1.57Mnew
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC Stockcall30,000$668Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SouthState CorpSouthState Corp18,512$1.7Mshares
BBARRICK MNG CORP80,000$1.67Mcall
LDILOANDEPOT INC516,693$656Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004556 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set