Skip to content

Consulta Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510677, LONDON, United Kingdom

Consulta Ltd reported $2,008,832,750 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-061957

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.01B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
88.4%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSCInew+200,000$108M
Vadded+250,000$75.6M
MSFTadded+195,000$72.2M
NFLXadded+750,000$72.1M
PGRadded+323,565$64.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HLTexited-300,000-$86.2M
LINexited-180,000-$76.8M
CPreduced-925,000-$72.8M
UNPreduced-200,000-$48.5M
GOOGLreduced-155,000-$44.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-061957, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,008,832,750, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 675,000 shares 675,000$250M12.44%+195,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,180,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,180,000 shares 1,180,000$246M12.23%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$227M11.32%+300,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 690,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 750,000 shares 750,000$227M11.28%+250,000Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000,000 shares 11,000,000$214M10.63%+1,000,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$144M7.18%+750,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 595,000 shares; 2026Q1: 440,000 shares 440,000$127M6.3%-155,000Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 276,435 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$119M5.92%+323,565Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 883,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$114M5.66%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$109M5.43%-200,000Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$108M5.37%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,350,000 shares 1,350,000$106M5.29%-925,000Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$19M0.94%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC300,000$86.2Mshares
LINLINDE PLC180,000$76.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-061957 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set