Skip to content

Consulta Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510677, LONDON, United Kingdom

Consulta Ltd reported $2,037,919,428 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015966

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.04B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
88.52%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vnew+500,000$175M
AMZNadded+380,000$87.7M
LINnew+180,000$76.8M
NFLXnew+750,000$70.3M
PGRnew+276,435$62.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRreduced-500,000-$114M
LOWexited-400,000-$101M
GOOGLreduced-205,000-$64.2M
HCAexited-150,000-$63.9M
CPreduced-475,000-$35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015966, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,037,919,428, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,180,000 shares 1,180,000$272M13.36%+380,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 480,000 shares 480,000$232M11.39%+55,000Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$204M9.99%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$193M9.47%+2,500,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 595,000 shares 595,000$186M9.14%-205,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 690,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$175M8.6%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,275,000 shares 2,275,000$168M8.22%-475,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares 650,000$150M7.38%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 883,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$137M6.74%-500,000Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$86.2M4.23%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$76.8M3.77%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares 750,000$70.3M3.45%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 276,435 shares 276,435$62.9M3.09%newTimeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$23.9M1.17%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LOWLOWES COS INC400,000$101Mshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC150,000$63.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015966 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set