Skip to content

Comprehensive Financial Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799802, Los Gatos, CA

Comprehensive Financial Management LLC reported $3,014,699,164 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002088

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.01B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
96.55%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXFnew+18,311$3.77M
STUBnew+343,735$2.14M
EIKNnew+116,276$1.23M
FIGRnew+7,501$255K
CRCLadded+2,455$234K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PYPLreduced-223,000-$10.1M
GOOGLexited-14,951-$4.69M
METAreduced-4,200-$2.4M
UNHexited-3,074-$1.01M
PDDreduced-5,452-$557K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002088, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,014,699,164, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,164,118 shares; 2024Q4: 27,119,118 shares; 2025Q1: 27,119,118 shares; 2025Q2: 27,119,118 shares; 2025Q3: 27,119,118 shares; 2025Q4: 26,219,118 shares; 2026Q1: 25,996,118 shares 25,996,118$1.18B39%-223,000Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,034,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,034,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,034,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,034,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,034,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,034,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,034,000 shares 10,034,000$913M30.29%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,271,154 shares; 2024Q4: 1,271,154 shares; 2025Q1: 1,267,529 shares; 2025Q2: 1,267,529 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,529 shares; 2025Q4: 1,147,529 shares; 2026Q1: 1,147,529 shares 1,147,529$494M16.38%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,171,195 shares; 2024Q4: 1,171,195 shares; 2025Q1: 1,171,195 shares; 2025Q2: 1,171,195 shares; 2025Q3: 1,171,195 shares; 2025Q4: 1,171,195 shares; 2026Q1: 1,171,195 shares 1,171,195$94.2M3.12%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,400,282 shares; 2024Q4: 4,400,282 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400,282 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400,282 shares; 2025Q3: 3,854,648 shares; 2025Q4: 3,854,648 shares; 2026Q1: 3,854,648 shares 3,854,648$55.4M1.84%0Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,233 shares; 2024Q4: 210,233 shares; 2025Q1: 210,233 shares; 2025Q2: 210,233 shares; 2025Q3: 210,233 shares; 2025Q4: 210,233 shares; 2026Q1: 210,233 shares 210,233$44.9M1.49%0Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,481 shares; 2024Q4: 230,481 shares; 2025Q1: 230,481 shares; 2025Q2: 230,481 shares; 2025Q3: 230,481 shares; 2025Q4: 230,481 shares; 2026Q1: 230,481 shares 230,481$43.7M1.45%0Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,376 shares; 2024Q4: 184,376 shares; 2025Q1: 184,376 shares; 2025Q2: 184,376 shares; 2025Q3: 184,376 shares; 2025Q4: 184,376 shares; 2026Q1: 184,376 shares 184,376$40.1M1.33%0Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,338 shares; 2024Q4: 328,338 shares; 2025Q1: 328,338 shares; 2025Q2: 328,338 shares; 2025Q3: 328,338 shares; 2025Q4: 328,338 shares; 2026Q1: 328,338 shares 328,338$29.1M0.97%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 212,082 shares; 2026Q1: 214,537 shares 214,537$20.5M0.68%+2,455Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,060 shares; 2024Q4: 26,064 shares; 2025Q1: 26,067 shares; 2025Q2: 26,067 shares; 2025Q3: 25,075 shares; 2025Q4: 54,691 shares; 2026Q1: 54,691 shares 54,691$17.5M0.58%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,142 shares; 2024Q4: 21,142 shares; 2025Q1: 21,142 shares; 2025Q2: 21,142 shares; 2025Q3: 21,142 shares; 2025Q4: 21,142 shares; 2026Q1: 21,142 shares 21,142$13.7M0.46%0Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,414 shares; 2024Q4: 94,414 shares; 2025Q1: 94,414 shares; 2025Q2: 96,194 shares; 2025Q3: 96,194 shares; 2025Q4: 96,194 shares; 2026Q1: 96,194 shares 96,194$12.5M0.41%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 552,751 shares; 2025Q3: 552,751 shares; 2025Q4: 552,751 shares; 2026Q1: 552,751 shares 552,751$10.4M0.34%0Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,207,620 shares; 2024Q4: 2,207,619 shares; 2025Q1: 2,207,619 shares; 2025Q2: 2,207,619 shares; 2025Q3: 2,207,619 shares; 2025Q4: 2,207,619 shares; 2026Q1: 2,207,619 shares 2,207,619$8.57M0.28%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,987 shares; 2024Q4: 55,987 shares; 2025Q1: 55,987 shares; 2025Q2: 54,631 shares; 2025Q3: 54,631 shares; 2025Q4: 54,631 shares; 2026Q1: 54,631 shares 54,631$8.24M0.27%0Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,842 shares; 2024Q4: 271,842 shares; 2025Q1: 271,842 shares; 2025Q2: 271,842 shares; 2025Q3: 271,842 shares; 2025Q4: 271,842 shares; 2026Q1: 271,842 shares 271,842$4.75M0.16%0Timeline
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,311 shares 18,311$3.77M0.12%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,402 shares; 2024Q4: 18,804 shares; 2025Q1: 18,804 shares; 2025Q2: 18,804 shares; 2025Q3: 18,804 shares; 2025Q4: 18,804 shares; 2026Q1: 18,804 shares 18,804$3.01M0.1%0Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,569 shares; 2024Q4: 38,568 shares; 2025Q1: 38,568 shares; 2025Q2: 38,568 shares; 2025Q3: 38,568 shares; 2025Q4: 38,568 shares; 2026Q1: 38,568 shares 38,568$2.97M0.1%0Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 941,895 shares; 2024Q4: 941,895 shares; 2025Q1: 941,895 shares; 2025Q2: 941,895 shares; 2025Q3: 941,895 shares; 2025Q4: 941,895 shares; 2026Q1: 941,895 shares 941,895$2.89M0.1%0Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,036 shares; 2024Q4: 569,036 shares; 2025Q1: 569,036 shares; 2025Q2: 569,036 shares; 2025Q3: 569,036 shares; 2025Q4: 569,036 shares; 2026Q1: 569,036 shares 569,036$2.34M0.08%0Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 343,735 shares 343,735$2.14M0.07%newTimeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,068 shares; 2024Q4: 377,359 shares; 2025Q1: 378,067 shares; 2025Q2: 378,067 shares; 2025Q3: 228,067 shares; 2025Q4: 228,067 shares; 2026Q1: 228,067 shares 228,067$1.88M0.06%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,634 shares; 2024Q4: 12,634 shares; 2025Q1: 12,634 shares; 2025Q2: 12,634 shares; 2025Q3: 12,634 shares; 2025Q4: 12,634 shares; 2026Q1: 12,634 shares 12,634$1.59M0.05%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,615 shares; 2025Q3: 11,615 shares; 2025Q4: 6,865 shares; 2026Q1: 2,665 shares 2,665$1.52M0.05%-4,200Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,273 shares; 2024Q4: 26,273 shares; 2025Q1: 26,273 shares; 2025Q2: 26,273 shares; 2025Q3: 26,273 shares; 2025Q4: 26,273 shares; 2026Q1: 26,273 shares 26,273$1.25M0.04%0Timeline
EIKNEIKON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 116,276 shares 116,276$1.23M0.04%newTimeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,197 shares; 2025Q3: 3,197 shares; 2025Q4: 3,197 shares; 2026Q1: 3,197 shares 3,197$1.03M0.03%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,235 shares; 2025Q1: 15,236 shares; 2025Q2: 15,236 shares; 2025Q3: 15,236 shares; 2025Q4: 15,236 shares; 2026Q1: 15,236 shares 15,236$967K0.03%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,571 shares; 2024Q4: 20,571 shares; 2025Q1: 20,571 shares; 2025Q2: 20,571 shares; 2025Q3: 20,571 shares; 2025Q4: 20,571 shares; 2026Q1: 20,571 shares 20,571$388K0.01%0Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,593 shares; 2024Q4: 6,593 shares; 2025Q1: 6,593 shares; 2025Q2: 6,593 shares; 2025Q3: 6,593 shares; 2025Q4: 6,593 shares; 2026Q1: 6,593 shares 6,593$313K0.01%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,053 shares; 2024Q4: 1,053 shares; 2025Q1: 1,053 shares; 2025Q2: 1,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,053 shares; 2025Q4: 1,053 shares; 2026Q1: 1,053 shares 1,053$310K0.01%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,501 shares 7,501$255K0.01%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,125 shares; 2025Q3: 8,143 shares; 2025Q4: 7,789 shares; 2026Q1: 2,337 shares 2,337$239K0.01%-5,452Timeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,656 shares; 2024Q4: 17,656 shares; 2025Q1: 17,656 shares; 2025Q2: 17,656 shares; 2025Q3: 17,656 shares; 2025Q4: 17,656 shares; 2026Q1: 17,656 shares 17,656$108K<0.01%0Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,301 shares; 2024Q4: 10,301 shares; 2025Q1: 10,301 shares; 2025Q2: 10,301 shares; 2025Q3: 10,301 shares; 2025Q4: 10,301 shares; 2026Q1: 10,301 shares 10,301$47.4K<0.01%0Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$46.7K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC14,951$4.69Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC3,074$1.01Mshares
RBOTVICARIOUS SURGICAL INC CL A69,043$150Kshares
NOTEFISCALNOTE HLDGS INC COM CL A84,248$124Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002088 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set