Skip to content

Columbus Hill Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1384982, Short Hills, NJ

Columbus Hill Capital Management, L.P. reported $694,668,770 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007720

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$695M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
67.33%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DKNGadded+1,103,580$47.3M
MRVLnew+319,942$24.8M
AMDnew+157,800$22.4M
AMZNadded+96,000$21.1M
ECHOnew+555,321$15.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-197,701-$31.2M
TSMexited-28,600-$4.75M
MCHPexited-72,100-$3.49M
NXPIreduced-6,500-$1.42M
GOOGLreduced-5,000-$881K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007720, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $694,668,770, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,345 shares; 2024Q4: 227,511 shares; 2025Q1: 227,511 shares; 2025Q2: 323,511 shares 323,511$71M10.22%+96,000Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,195 shares; 2024Q4: 196,195 shares; 2025Q1: 196,195 shares; 2025Q2: 196,195 shares 196,195$61.4M8.84%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,350 shares; 2024Q4: 87,826 shares; 2025Q1: 68,076 shares; 2025Q2: 75,376 shares 75,376$55.6M8.01%+7,300Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,249,731 shares; 2024Q4: 1,404,319 shares; 2025Q1: 2,028,919 shares; 2025Q2: 2,576,709 shares 2,576,709$52.3M7.52%+547,790Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,183,580 shares 1,183,580$50.8M7.31%+1,103,580Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,423 shares; 2024Q4: 63,438 shares; 2025Q1: 91,938 shares; 2025Q2: 96,404 shares 96,404$48M6.9%+4,466Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,490 shares; 2024Q4: 112,622 shares; 2025Q1: 126,811 shares; 2025Q2: 158,154 shares 158,154$38.7M5.57%+31,343Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,575 shares; 2024Q4: 123,575 shares; 2025Q1: 123,575 shares; 2025Q2: 123,575 shares 123,575$33.8M4.86%0Timeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,744 shares; 2024Q4: 763,912 shares; 2025Q1: 798,466 shares; 2025Q2: 798,466 shares 798,466$29.1M4.18%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 111,000 shares; 2025Q1: 117,500 shares; 2025Q2: 140,400 shares 140,400$27.2M3.92%+22,900Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,415 shares; 2025Q1: 154,415 shares; 2025Q2: 149,415 shares 149,415$26.3M3.79%-5,000Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,400 shares; 2024Q4: 71,481 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 319,942 shares 319,942$24.8M3.56%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 157,800 shares 157,800$22.4M3.22%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,936 shares; 2024Q4: 37,939 shares; 2025Q1: 37,939 shares; 2025Q2: 37,939 shares 37,939$21.3M3.07%0Timeline
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 456,839 shares; 2025Q1: 476,839 shares; 2025Q2: 466,839 shares 466,839$19M2.73%-10,000Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,954 shares; 2024Q4: 20,954 shares; 2025Q1: 20,954 shares; 2025Q2: 20,954 shares 20,954$15.8M2.27%0Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 555,321 shares 555,321$15.4M2.21%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 294,701 shares; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares 97,000$15.3M2.21%-197,701Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,120 shares; 2024Q4: 32,508 shares; 2025Q1: 32,508 shares; 2025Q2: 32,508 shares 32,508$11.5M1.66%0Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,800 shares; 2025Q2: 39,300 shares 39,300$8.59M1.24%-6,500Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,444 shares; 2025Q2: 29,178 shares 29,178$8.34M1.2%+21,734Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,041 shares; 2024Q4: 16,041 shares; 2025Q1: 24,870 shares; 2025Q2: 24,870 shares 24,870$7.76M1.12%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,900 shares 46,900$5.41M0.78%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$4.11M0.59%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,459 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.73M0.39%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal15,403,379$18.2M+321,433

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC28,600$4.75Mshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.72,100$3.49Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007720 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set