Skip to content

Coho Partners, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1350585, BERWYN, PA

Coho Partners, Ltd. reported $779,136,310 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001350585-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$779M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
44.87%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABTexited-339,302-$46.1M
ROSTreduced-219,336-$33.4M
CORreduced-92,180-$28.8M
SYYreduced-330,067-$27.2M
TMOreduced-53,070-$25.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001350585-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $779,136,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,731,093 shares; 2024Q1: 1,299,477 shares; 2024Q2: 993,486 shares; 2024Q3: 880,847 shares; 2024Q4: 734,394 shares; 2025Q1: 520,529 shares; 2025Q2: 507,282 shares; 2025Q3: 287,946 shares 287,946$43.9M5.63%-219,336Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 943,253 shares; 2024Q1: 848,571 shares; 2024Q2: 638,471 shares; 2024Q3: 572,661 shares; 2024Q4: 434,545 shares; 2025Q1: 312,153 shares; 2025Q2: 213,588 shares; 2025Q3: 121,408 shares 121,408$37.9M4.87%-92,180Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,280,245 shares; 2024Q1: 2,989,031 shares; 2024Q2: 2,231,537 shares; 2024Q3: 1,999,471 shares; 2024Q4: 1,683,177 shares; 2025Q1: 1,198,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,016,689 shares; 2025Q3: 742,173 shares 742,173$35.9M4.6%-274,516Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,486,826 shares; 2024Q1: 2,245,369 shares; 2024Q2: 1,722,011 shares; 2024Q3: 1,529,927 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,943 shares; 2025Q1: 902,830 shares; 2025Q2: 763,876 shares; 2025Q3: 433,809 shares 433,809$35.7M4.58%-330,067Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 958,176 shares; 2024Q1: 860,426 shares; 2024Q2: 650,819 shares; 2024Q3: 567,288 shares; 2024Q4: 391,992 shares; 2025Q1: 279,337 shares; 2025Q2: 237,047 shares; 2025Q3: 136,002 shares 136,002$34.2M4.39%-101,045Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 309,568 shares; 2024Q1: 279,052 shares; 2024Q2: 214,579 shares; 2024Q3: 190,142 shares; 2024Q4: 173,962 shares; 2025Q1: 126,369 shares; 2025Q2: 122,621 shares; 2025Q3: 69,551 shares 69,551$33.7M4.33%-53,070Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,081 shares; 2025Q1: 16,128 shares; 2025Q2: 13,686 shares; 2025Q3: 7,760 shares 7,760$33.3M4.27%-5,926Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,339,664 shares; 2024Q1: 1,447,051 shares; 2024Q2: 1,119,554 shares; 2024Q3: 992,303 shares; 2024Q4: 811,405 shares; 2025Q1: 587,229 shares; 2025Q2: 496,760 shares; 2025Q3: 283,521 shares 283,521$32.5M4.17%-213,239Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,005,332 shares; 2024Q1: 908,032 shares; 2024Q2: 692,063 shares; 2024Q3: 614,497 shares; 2024Q4: 491,249 shares; 2025Q1: 362,647 shares; 2025Q2: 307,974 shares; 2025Q3: 174,469 shares 174,469$32.3M4.15%-133,505Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 355,957 shares; 2024Q1: 326,313 shares; 2024Q2: 268,342 shares; 2024Q3: 238,444 shares; 2024Q4: 224,623 shares; 2025Q1: 158,085 shares; 2025Q2: 152,962 shares; 2025Q3: 87,285 shares 87,285$30.1M3.87%-65,677Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,128,378 shares; 2025Q1: 807,778 shares; 2025Q2: 681,152 shares; 2025Q3: 387,851 shares 387,851$29.7M3.81%-293,301Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,611,520 shares; 2024Q1: 1,511,290 shares; 2024Q2: 1,154,710 shares; 2024Q3: 1,035,115 shares; 2024Q4: 850,070 shares; 2025Q1: 612,594 shares; 2025Q2: 518,883 shares; 2025Q3: 296,319 shares 296,319$28.2M3.62%-222,564Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,523,541 shares; 2024Q1: 1,685,111 shares; 2024Q2: 1,332,376 shares; 2024Q3: 1,180,554 shares; 2024Q4: 997,408 shares; 2025Q1: 697,398 shares; 2025Q2: 591,308 shares; 2025Q3: 338,402 shares 338,402$28.2M3.61%-252,906Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,410,022 shares; 2024Q1: 2,163,920 shares; 2024Q2: 1,628,037 shares; 2024Q3: 1,443,144 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206,822 shares; 2025Q1: 874,904 shares; 2025Q2: 742,023 shares; 2025Q3: 425,125 shares 425,125$27.3M3.5%-316,898Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 231,343 shares; 2025Q3: 152,503 shares 152,503$26.7M3.43%-78,840Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,985 shares; 2025Q3: 106,865 shares 106,865$26.4M3.39%-16,120Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,776,628 shares; 2024Q3: 2,448,424 shares; 2024Q4: 2,138,536 shares; 2025Q1: 1,686,593 shares; 2025Q2: 1,807,560 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,929 shares 1,009,929$25.8M3.31%-797,631Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,324,880 shares; 2024Q1: 2,091,099 shares; 2024Q2: 1,601,433 shares; 2024Q3: 1,407,408 shares; 2024Q4: 1,184,920 shares; 2025Q1: 855,075 shares; 2025Q2: 724,232 shares; 2025Q3: 412,208 shares 412,208$25.8M3.31%-312,024Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,049,569 shares; 2024Q1: 961,497 shares; 2024Q2: 721,270 shares; 2024Q3: 627,117 shares; 2024Q4: 542,764 shares; 2025Q1: 394,593 shares; 2025Q2: 261,591 shares; 2025Q3: 146,540 shares 146,540$23.8M3.05%-115,051Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 767,433 shares; 2024Q1: 691,391 shares; 2024Q2: 519,069 shares; 2024Q3: 456,791 shares; 2024Q4: 385,670 shares; 2025Q1: 273,841 shares; 2025Q2: 199,808 shares; 2025Q3: 114,928 shares 114,928$23.2M2.97%-84,880Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 224,674 shares; 2024Q1: 163,411 shares; 2024Q2: 122,780 shares; 2024Q3: 108,466 shares; 2024Q4: 69,684 shares; 2025Q1: 49,449 shares; 2025Q2: 41,945 shares; 2025Q3: 24,026 shares 24,026$22.9M2.94%-17,919Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,827,920 shares; 2024Q1: 1,648,878 shares; 2024Q2: 1,240,573 shares; 2024Q3: 1,111,883 shares; 2024Q4: 588,674 shares; 2025Q1: 403,764 shares; 2025Q2: 343,479 shares; 2025Q3: 196,952 shares 196,952$22.8M2.93%-146,527Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 781,575 shares; 2024Q1: 701,648 shares; 2024Q2: 533,908 shares; 2024Q3: 476,346 shares; 2024Q4: 389,457 shares; 2025Q1: 289,032 shares; 2025Q2: 243,239 shares; 2025Q3: 137,718 shares 137,718$21.4M2.74%-105,521Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,222,576 shares; 2024Q1: 1,981,141 shares; 2024Q2: 1,506,354 shares; 2024Q3: 1,129,193 shares; 2024Q4: 789,973 shares; 2025Q1: 567,065 shares; 2025Q2: 480,625 shares; 2025Q3: 274,439 shares 274,439$18.2M2.34%-206,186Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,200 shares; 2024Q1: 321,379 shares; 2024Q2: 247,211 shares; 2024Q3: 219,311 shares; 2024Q4: 189,356 shares; 2025Q1: 131,506 shares; 2025Q2: 110,960 shares; 2025Q3: 62,775 shares 62,775$17.1M2.2%-48,185Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 11,833 shares; 2024Q1: 10,237 shares; 2024Q2: 9,678 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 182,263 shares; 2025Q2: 154,483 shares; 2025Q3: 89,103 shares 89,103$17M2.18%-65,380Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,083,805 shares; 2024Q1: 997,632 shares; 2024Q2: 757,819 shares; 2024Q3: 681,935 shares; 2024Q4: 565,957 shares; 2025Q1: 423,233 shares; 2025Q2: 336,269 shares; 2025Q3: 191,311 shares 191,311$15.9M2.04%-144,958Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 720,918 shares; 2024Q1: 709,820 shares; 2024Q2: 539,251 shares; 2024Q3: 483,189 shares; 2024Q4: 373,036 shares; 2025Q1: 316,525 shares; 2025Q2: 244,973 shares; 2025Q3: 140,383 shares 140,383$11.7M1.51%-104,590Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 202,109 shares; 2024Q3: 283,079 shares; 2024Q4: 217,416 shares; 2025Q1: 173,644 shares; 2025Q2: 145,821 shares; 2025Q3: 81,168 shares 81,168$10.9M1.4%-64,653Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 253,314 shares; 2024Q1: 231,939 shares; 2024Q2: 179,710 shares; 2024Q3: 138,305 shares; 2024Q4: 89,121 shares; 2025Q1: 54,537 shares; 2025Q2: 48,867 shares; 2025Q3: 31,641 shares 31,641$2.53M0.32%-17,226Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 10,000 shares; 2024Q1: 10,040 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,803 shares; 2025Q2: 86,588 shares; 2025Q3: 48,227 shares 48,227$2.18M0.28%-38,361Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 358,844 shares; 2024Q4: 335,044 shares; 2025Q1: 206,953 shares; 2025Q2: 185,008 shares; 2025Q3: 117,133 shares 117,133$1.9M0.24%-67,875Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES339,302$46.1Mshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO2,714$267Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001350585-25-000009 base2025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001350585-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-23-000012 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-18-000011 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001350585-18-000004 Quarter ended 2016-06-302018-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001350585-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-03-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001350585-18-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-17-000009 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-16-000018 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-16-000016 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-16-000012 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-15-000010 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-15-000008 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-15-000004 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-14-000012 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-14-000010 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-14-000008 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001350585-14-000006 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-14-000003 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-13-000010 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001350585-13-000008 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set