Skip to content

COERENTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1860790, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

COERENTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $563,026,768 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001860790-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$563M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
60.99%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OTISadded+53,049$4.85M
FISVadded+16,095$2.08M
EOGadded+10,278$1.15M
PFEadded+37,096$945K
ITWadded+1,936$505K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-7,941-$4.11M
GOOGLreduced-3,675-$893K
CVSreduced-6,242-$471K
JPMreduced-1,255-$396K
ADPreduced-458-$134K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001860790-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $563,026,768, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,938 shares; 2024Q4: 269,702 shares; 2025Q1: 270,408 shares; 2025Q2: 270,424 shares; 2025Q3: 266,749 shares 266,749$64.8M11.52%-3,675Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,196 shares; 2024Q4: 119,809 shares; 2025Q1: 120,936 shares; 2025Q2: 118,384 shares; 2025Q3: 110,443 shares 110,443$57.2M10.16%-7,941Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,749 shares; 2024Q4: 113,348 shares; 2025Q1: 113,474 shares; 2025Q2: 111,793 shares; 2025Q3: 112,466 shares 112,466$30.1M5.34%+673Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,367 shares; 2024Q4: 158,365 shares; 2025Q1: 159,154 shares; 2025Q2: 159,487 shares; 2025Q3: 159,177 shares 159,177$29.5M5.24%-310Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,549 shares; 2024Q4: 221,764 shares; 2025Q1: 221,777 shares; 2025Q2: 219,884 shares; 2025Q3: 219,928 shares 219,928$29.5M5.23%+44Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,461 shares; 2024Q4: 130,029 shares; 2025Q1: 131,469 shares; 2025Q2: 132,327 shares; 2025Q3: 132,778 shares 132,778$29.2M5.18%+451Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,895 shares; 2024Q4: 101,013 shares; 2025Q1: 101,807 shares; 2025Q2: 103,525 shares; 2025Q3: 105,461 shares 105,461$27.5M4.88%+1,936Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,443 shares; 2024Q4: 101,733 shares; 2025Q1: 100,996 shares; 2025Q2: 93,888 shares; 2025Q3: 93,430 shares 93,430$27.4M4.87%-458Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,217 shares; 2024Q4: 75,119 shares; 2025Q1: 75,410 shares; 2025Q2: 75,179 shares; 2025Q3: 75,298 shares 75,298$25.7M4.57%+119Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,227 shares; 2024Q4: 153,452 shares; 2025Q1: 151,654 shares; 2025Q2: 158,582 shares; 2025Q3: 174,677 shares 174,677$22.5M4%+16,095Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,845 shares; 2024Q4: 411,665 shares; 2025Q1: 415,987 shares; 2025Q2: 426,429 shares; 2025Q3: 429,486 shares 429,486$20.8M3.69%+3,057Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,034 shares; 2024Q4: 36,864 shares; 2025Q1: 37,296 shares; 2025Q2: 37,363 shares; 2025Q3: 37,448 shares 37,448$20.5M3.64%+85Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,819 shares; 2024Q4: 251,599 shares; 2025Q1: 252,322 shares; 2025Q2: 252,271 shares; 2025Q3: 254,030 shares 254,030$20.3M3.61%+1,759Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,243 shares; 2024Q4: 132,646 shares; 2025Q1: 133,266 shares; 2025Q2: 136,603 shares; 2025Q3: 138,596 shares 138,596$19.5M3.46%+1,993Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,067 shares; 2024Q4: 209,072 shares; 2025Q1: 209,114 shares; 2025Q2: 210,020 shares; 2025Q3: 211,105 shares 211,105$17.9M3.17%+1,085Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589,052 shares; 2024Q4: 593,678 shares; 2025Q1: 601,217 shares; 2025Q2: 660,614 shares; 2025Q3: 697,710 shares 697,710$17.8M3.16%+37,096Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,176 shares; 2024Q4: 122,484 shares; 2025Q1: 123,365 shares; 2025Q2: 125,571 shares; 2025Q3: 135,849 shares 135,849$15.2M2.71%+10,278Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,739 shares; 2024Q4: 300,669 shares; 2025Q1: 308,734 shares; 2025Q2: 326,644 shares; 2025Q3: 330,761 shares 330,761$15.1M2.69%+4,117Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,646 shares; 2024Q4: 90,336 shares; 2025Q1: 107,400 shares; 2025Q2: 111,011 shares; 2025Q3: 111,227 shares 111,227$15M2.66%+216Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 108,979 shares; 2025Q3: 162,028 shares 162,028$14.8M2.63%+53,049Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,241 shares; 2024Q4: 44,026 shares; 2025Q1: 43,946 shares; 2025Q2: 43,446 shares; 2025Q3: 42,191 shares 42,191$13.3M2.36%-1,255Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,681 shares; 2024Q4: 122,196 shares; 2025Q1: 117,184 shares; 2025Q2: 108,824 shares; 2025Q3: 102,582 shares 102,582$7.73M1.37%-6,242Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,700 shares; 2024Q4: 12,700 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$7.35M1.31%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,915 shares; 2024Q4: 20,915 shares; 2025Q1: 20,915 shares; 2025Q2: 20,945 shares; 2025Q3: 21,795 shares 21,795$3.38M0.6%+850Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,377 shares; 2024Q4: 17,196 shares; 2025Q1: 15,359 shares; 2025Q2: 11,681 shares; 2025Q3: 11,616 shares 11,616$1.78M0.32%-65Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,298 shares; 2024Q4: 10,283 shares; 2025Q1: 10,208 shares; 2025Q2: 10,158 shares; 2025Q3: 10,133 shares 10,133$1.14M0.2%-25Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,875 shares; 2024Q4: 4,725 shares; 2025Q1: 4,580 shares; 2025Q2: 4,520 shares; 2025Q3: 4,385 shares 4,385$1.07M0.19%-135Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,950 shares 7,950$1.04M0.19%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,100 shares; 2024Q4: 10,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,600 shares; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares 9,600$989K0.18%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200 shares; 2024Q4: 4,200 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares 4,200$972K0.17%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,475 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,435 shares; 2025Q2: 1,387 shares; 2025Q3: 1,387 shares 1,387$697K0.12%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,865 shares; 2024Q4: 2,855 shares; 2025Q1: 2,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510 shares; 2025Q3: 2,445 shares 2,445$623K0.11%-65Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,646 shares; 2024Q4: 3,646 shares; 2025Q1: 3,346 shares; 2025Q2: 3,346 shares; 2025Q3: 3,292 shares 3,292$616K0.11%-54Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,750 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750 shares 1,750$494K0.09%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 775 shares; 2024Q4: 775 shares; 2025Q1: 775 shares; 2025Q2: 775 shares; 2025Q3: 615 shares 615$410K0.07%-160Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330 shares 1,330$374K0.07%-80Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 525 shares; 2024Q4: 525 shares; 2025Q1: 475 shares; 2025Q2: 350 shares; 2025Q3: 345 shares 345$319K0.06%-5Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,415 shares; 2024Q4: 3,415 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$286K0.05%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,160 shares; 2024Q4: 2,160 shares; 2025Q1: 2,160 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160 shares 2,160$269K0.05%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001860790-25-000006 base2025-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set