Skip to content

COERENTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1860790, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

COERENTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $543,259,922 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001860790-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$543M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
59.42%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+27,490$5.5M
SAPadded+22,921$3.53M
XOMnew+9,798$1.34M
ABTadded+13,603$1.23M
ADPadded+2,315$518K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-48,959-$17.5M
CVSexited-60,599-$4.35M
XOMexited-9,923-$1.68M
OTISreduced-18,029-$1.29M
VOOreduced-1,000-$686K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001860790-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $543,259,922, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 271,938 shares; 2024Q4: 269,702 shares; 2025Q1: 270,408 shares; 2025Q2: 270,424 shares; 2025Q3: 266,749 shares; 2025Q4: 196,810 shares; 2026Q1: 173,223 shares; 2026Q2: 124,264 shares 124,264$44.4M8.17%-48,959Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,196 shares; 2024Q4: 119,809 shares; 2025Q1: 120,936 shares; 2025Q2: 118,384 shares; 2025Q3: 110,443 shares; 2025Q4: 112,598 shares; 2026Q1: 114,582 shares; 2026Q2: 115,572 shares 115,572$43.1M7.94%+990Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 156,367 shares; 2024Q4: 158,365 shares; 2025Q1: 159,154 shares; 2025Q2: 159,487 shares; 2025Q3: 159,177 shares; 2025Q4: 159,434 shares; 2026Q1: 157,387 shares; 2026Q2: 156,463 shares 156,463$39.7M7.31%-924Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 129,461 shares; 2024Q4: 130,029 shares; 2025Q1: 131,469 shares; 2025Q2: 132,327 shares; 2025Q3: 132,778 shares; 2025Q4: 136,985 shares; 2026Q1: 138,541 shares; 2026Q2: 139,131 shares 139,131$33.2M6.1%+590Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 75,217 shares; 2024Q4: 75,119 shares; 2025Q1: 75,410 shares; 2025Q2: 75,179 shares; 2025Q3: 75,298 shares; 2025Q4: 75,154 shares; 2026Q1: 88,967 shares; 2026Q2: 90,133 shares 90,133$30.9M5.69%+1,166Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,895 shares; 2024Q4: 101,013 shares; 2025Q1: 101,807 shares; 2025Q2: 103,525 shares; 2025Q3: 105,461 shares; 2025Q4: 105,511 shares; 2026Q1: 105,243 shares; 2026Q2: 105,455 shares 105,455$28.5M5.25%+212Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,443 shares; 2024Q4: 101,733 shares; 2025Q1: 100,996 shares; 2025Q2: 93,888 shares; 2025Q3: 93,430 shares; 2025Q4: 94,837 shares; 2026Q1: 122,480 shares; 2026Q2: 124,795 shares 124,795$27.9M5.14%+2,315Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 405,845 shares; 2024Q4: 411,665 shares; 2025Q1: 415,987 shares; 2025Q2: 426,429 shares; 2025Q3: 429,486 shares; 2025Q4: 429,428 shares; 2026Q1: 435,087 shares; 2026Q2: 435,471 shares 435,471$26.3M4.84%+384Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 113,749 shares; 2024Q4: 113,348 shares; 2025Q1: 113,474 shares; 2025Q2: 111,793 shares; 2025Q3: 112,466 shares; 2025Q4: 116,055 shares; 2026Q1: 137,685 shares; 2026Q2: 160,606 shares 160,606$24.8M4.56%+22,921Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 251,819 shares; 2024Q4: 251,599 shares; 2025Q1: 252,322 shares; 2025Q2: 252,271 shares; 2025Q3: 254,030 shares; 2025Q4: 257,014 shares; 2026Q1: 258,810 shares; 2026Q2: 261,413 shares 261,413$24M4.41%+2,603Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 209,067 shares; 2024Q4: 209,072 shares; 2025Q1: 209,114 shares; 2025Q2: 210,020 shares; 2025Q3: 211,105 shares; 2025Q4: 212,592 shares; 2026Q1: 215,541 shares; 2026Q2: 215,344 shares 215,344$22M4.05%-197Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 221,549 shares; 2024Q4: 221,764 shares; 2025Q1: 221,777 shares; 2025Q2: 219,884 shares; 2025Q3: 219,928 shares; 2025Q4: 221,407 shares; 2026Q1: 226,208 shares; 2026Q2: 239,811 shares 239,811$21.8M4.01%+13,603Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 131,243 shares; 2024Q4: 132,646 shares; 2025Q1: 133,266 shares; 2025Q2: 136,603 shares; 2025Q3: 138,596 shares; 2025Q4: 141,997 shares; 2026Q1: 143,096 shares; 2026Q2: 144,699 shares 144,699$19.6M3.61%+1,603Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 122,176 shares; 2024Q4: 122,484 shares; 2025Q1: 123,365 shares; 2025Q2: 125,571 shares; 2025Q3: 135,849 shares; 2025Q4: 144,176 shares; 2026Q1: 148,737 shares; 2026Q2: 149,730 shares 149,730$19.4M3.58%+993Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,034 shares; 2024Q4: 36,864 shares; 2025Q1: 37,296 shares; 2025Q2: 37,363 shares; 2025Q3: 37,448 shares; 2025Q4: 37,876 shares; 2026Q1: 38,287 shares; 2026Q2: 39,243 shares 39,243$17.7M3.26%+956Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 299,739 shares; 2024Q4: 300,669 shares; 2025Q1: 308,734 shares; 2025Q2: 326,644 shares; 2025Q3: 330,761 shares; 2025Q4: 329,867 shares; 2026Q1: 338,586 shares; 2026Q2: 348,674 shares 348,674$17.4M3.2%+10,088Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 589,052 shares; 2024Q4: 593,678 shares; 2025Q1: 601,217 shares; 2025Q2: 660,614 shares; 2025Q3: 697,710 shares; 2025Q4: 667,005 shares; 2026Q1: 701,344 shares; 2026Q2: 711,299 shares 711,299$17.1M3.15%+9,955Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 89,646 shares; 2024Q4: 90,336 shares; 2025Q1: 107,400 shares; 2025Q2: 111,011 shares; 2025Q3: 111,227 shares; 2025Q4: 76,986 shares; 2026Q1: 109,715 shares; 2026Q2: 112,019 shares 112,019$15.6M2.87%+2,304Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 108,979 shares; 2025Q3: 162,028 shares; 2025Q4: 180,066 shares; 2026Q1: 227,914 shares; 2026Q2: 209,885 shares 209,885$15M2.77%-18,029Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,241 shares; 2024Q4: 44,026 shares; 2025Q1: 43,946 shares; 2025Q2: 43,446 shares; 2025Q3: 42,191 shares; 2025Q4: 42,303 shares; 2026Q1: 41,798 shares; 2026Q2: 41,273 shares 41,273$13.5M2.49%-525Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 165,227 shares; 2024Q4: 153,452 shares; 2025Q1: 151,654 shares; 2025Q2: 158,582 shares; 2025Q3: 174,677 shares; 2025Q4: 102,326 shares; 2026Q1: 180,310 shares; 2026Q2: 183,699 shares 183,699$9.01M1.66%+3,389Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,700 shares; 2024Q4: 12,700 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$7.55M1.39%-1,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,490 shares 27,490$5.5M1.01%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,915 shares; 2024Q4: 20,915 shares; 2025Q1: 20,915 shares; 2025Q2: 20,945 shares; 2025Q3: 21,795 shares; 2025Q4: 21,295 shares; 2026Q1: 21,255 shares; 2026Q2: 20,800 shares 20,800$3.45M0.63%-455Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,875 shares; 2024Q4: 4,725 shares; 2025Q1: 4,580 shares; 2025Q2: 4,520 shares; 2025Q3: 4,385 shares; 2025Q4: 7,608 shares; 2026Q1: 6,316 shares; 2026Q2: 5,211 shares 5,211$1.84M0.34%-1,105Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,377 shares; 2024Q4: 17,196 shares; 2025Q1: 15,359 shares; 2025Q2: 11,681 shares; 2025Q3: 11,616 shares; 2025Q4: 12,516 shares; 2026Q1: 12,511 shares; 2026Q2: 12,511 shares 12,511$1.83M0.34%0Timeline
XOMEXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,798 shares 9,798$1.34M0.25%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,475 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,435 shares; 2025Q2: 1,387 shares; 2025Q3: 1,387 shares; 2025Q4: 2,787 shares; 2026Q1: 2,767 shares; 2026Q2: 2,657 shares 2,657$1.33M0.24%-110Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,840 shares; 2026Q1: 14,840 shares; 2026Q2: 14,840 shares 14,840$1.29M0.24%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,950 shares; 2025Q4: 7,950 shares; 2026Q1: 7,950 shares; 2026Q2: 7,950 shares 7,950$1.14M0.21%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,100 shares; 2024Q4: 10,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,600 shares; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares; 2025Q4: 9,600 shares; 2026Q1: 9,600 shares; 2026Q2: 9,600 shares 9,600$1.09M0.2%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,200 shares; 2024Q4: 4,200 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,200 shares; 2026Q2: 4,200 shares 4,200$1.06M0.19%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,646 shares; 2024Q4: 3,646 shares; 2025Q1: 3,346 shares; 2025Q2: 3,346 shares; 2025Q3: 3,292 shares; 2025Q4: 4,132 shares; 2026Q1: 4,132 shares; 2026Q2: 4,132 shares 4,132$625K0.12%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750 shares; 2026Q2: 1,765 shares 1,765$601K0.11%+15Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330 shares; 2025Q4: 5,300 shares; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares; 2026Q2: 4,070 shares 4,070$596K0.11%-330Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,005 shares; 2026Q1: 3,905 shares; 2026Q2: 3,855 shares 3,855$584K0.11%-50Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,865 shares; 2024Q4: 2,855 shares; 2025Q1: 2,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510 shares; 2025Q3: 2,445 shares; 2025Q4: 1,985 shares; 2026Q1: 1,895 shares; 2026Q2: 1,778 shares 1,778$514K0.09%-117Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,750 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750 shares; 2026Q2: 1,750 shares 1,750$492K0.09%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 950 shares; 2026Q1: 950 shares; 2026Q2: 950 shares 950$488K0.09%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 775 shares; 2024Q4: 775 shares; 2025Q1: 775 shares; 2025Q2: 775 shares; 2025Q3: 615 shares; 2025Q4: 515 shares; 2026Q1: 415 shares; 2026Q2: 370 shares 370$276K0.05%-45Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,158 shares; 2024Q4: 2,158 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,958 shares; 2026Q1: 1,958 shares; 2026Q2: 1,958 shares 1,958$252K0.05%0Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,228 shares; 2026Q1: 1,228 shares; 2026Q2: 1,228 shares 1,228$237K0.04%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,160 shares; 2024Q4: 2,160 shares; 2025Q1: 2,160 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160 shares; 2025Q4: 2,160 shares; 2026Q1: 2,160 shares; 2026Q2: 2,160 shares 2,160$237K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP60,599$4.35Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP9,923$1.68Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO935$300Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP4,265$268Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC3,000$223Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION210$209Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001860790-26-000003 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001860790-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001860790-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set