Skip to content

CLARK ESTATES INC/NY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056466, NEW YORK, NY

CLARK ESTATES INC/NY reported $472,295,877 across 94 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-002749

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$472M
Holdings
94
Top 10 weight
60.35%
New
12
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IQVnew+95,200$16.8M
DEOadded+99,500$10.4M
AVNSnew+493,880$7.08M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCadded+435,896$3.9M
SJMnew+20,987$2.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LHXexited-42,575-$8.95M
GEHCreduced-85,000-$6.86M
FISVreduced-30,000-$6.62M
PMreduced-35,000-$5.56M
ECMLreduced-172,245-$5.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-002749, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $472,295,877, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECMLEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,338,666 shares; 2024Q4: 3,323,941 shares; 2025Q1: 3,151,696 shares 3,151,696$96.6M20.45%-172,245Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 775,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares 750,000$25.7M5.44%-25,000Timeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 685,000 shares; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$24.1M5.11%+50,000Timeline
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,260,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,231,990 shares; 2025Q1: 2,667,886 shares 2,667,886$23.9M5.05%+435,896
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$22.5M4.76%0Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$20.6M4.36%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$20.4M4.32%0Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,500 shares; 2025Q1: 185,000 shares 185,000$19.4M4.1%+99,500Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,200 shares 95,200$16.8M3.55%newTimeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$15.2M3.23%-100,000Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 235,000 shares 235,000$14M2.96%0
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,500 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 622,000 shares 622,000$9.02M1.91%+22,000Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,300 shares; 2024Q4: 85,300 shares; 2025Q1: 50,300 shares 50,300$7.98M1.69%-35,000Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 493,880 shares 493,880$7.08M1.5%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,420 shares; 2024Q4: 41,420 shares; 2025Q1: 41,420 shares 41,420$6.41M1.36%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,300 shares; 2024Q4: 55,300 shares; 2025Q1: 25,300 shares 25,300$5.59M1.18%-30,000Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,250 shares; 2024Q4: 185,743 shares; 2025Q1: 134,418 shares 134,418$3.26M0.69%-51,325Timeline
DDD3D SYS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,418,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,418,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,418,614 shares 1,418,614$3.01M0.64%0Timeline
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,000 shares; 2024Q4: 282,740 shares; 2025Q1: 204,613 shares 204,613$2.96M0.63%-78,127Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,150 shares; 2024Q4: 67,060 shares; 2025Q1: 48,613 shares 48,613$2.92M0.62%-18,447Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,275 shares; 2024Q4: 35,930 shares; 2025Q1: 26,022 shares 26,022$2.92M0.62%-9,908Timeline
HSIIHEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,400 shares; 2024Q4: 93,117 shares; 2025Q1: 67,387 shares 67,387$2.89M0.61%-25,730Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 44,868 shares 44,868$2.86M0.61%-17,132Timeline
PRDOPERDOCEO ED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,200 shares; 2024Q4: 142,886 shares; 2025Q1: 103,403 shares 103,403$2.6M0.55%-39,483Timeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,700 shares; 2024Q4: 79,113 shares; 2025Q1: 57,252 shares 57,252$2.55M0.54%-21,861Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,987 shares 20,987$2.49M0.53%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 81,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,618 shares 58,618$2.47M0.52%-22,382Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,100 shares; 2024Q4: 34,874 shares; 2025Q1: 25,237 shares 25,237$2.46M0.52%-9,637Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.42M0.51%-85,000Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 53,515 shares; 2025Q1: 38,728 shares 38,728$2.36M0.5%-14,787Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,300 shares; 2024Q4: 17,214 shares; 2025Q1: 12,457 shares 12,457$2.23M0.47%-4,757Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,365 shares; 2025Q1: 6,777 shares 6,777$2.23M0.47%-2,588Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,875 shares; 2024Q4: 45,375 shares; 2025Q1: 32,885 shares 32,885$2.23M0.47%-12,490Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,300 shares; 2024Q4: 33,269 shares; 2025Q1: 24,076 shares 24,076$2.2M0.47%-9,193Timeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,350 shares; 2024Q4: 160,859 shares; 2025Q1: 116,410 shares 116,410$2.12M0.45%-44,449Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,150 shares; 2024Q4: 48,298 shares; 2025Q1: 34,952 shares 34,952$2.12M0.45%-13,346Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,400 shares; 2024Q4: 47,650 shares; 2025Q1: 34,538 shares 34,538$2.11M0.45%-13,112Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,350 shares; 2024Q4: 31,529 shares; 2025Q1: 25,200 shares 25,200$2.09M0.44%-6,329Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,750 shares; 2024Q4: 12,264 shares; 2025Q1: 13,300 shares 13,300$2.09M0.44%+1,036Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.07M0.44%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,550 shares 81,550$2.07M0.44%newTimeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,652 shares; 2025Q1: 67,774 shares 67,774$2.05M0.44%-25,878Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,700 shares; 2025Q1: 22,941 shares 22,941$2.02M0.43%-8,759Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,900 shares; 2024Q4: 81,076 shares; 2025Q1: 64,800 shares 64,800$2.02M0.43%-16,276Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 26,200 shares; 2025Q1: 18,960 shares 18,960$2.01M0.43%-7,240Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,841 shares; 2025Q1: 60,674 shares 60,674$1.99M0.42%-23,167Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.99M0.42%newTimeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,580 shares; 2024Q4: 193,173 shares; 2025Q1: 139,795 shares 139,795$1.98M0.42%-53,378Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,200 shares 59,200$1.96M0.41%newTimeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$1.95M0.41%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,925 shares; 2024Q4: 136,397 shares; 2025Q1: 109,100 shares 109,100$1.93M0.41%-27,297Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,300 shares; 2024Q4: 34,161 shares; 2025Q1: 24,721 shares 24,721$1.89M0.4%-9,440Timeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,100 shares; 2024Q4: 98,201 shares; 2025Q1: 83,600 shares 83,600$1.88M0.4%-14,601Timeline
NTCTNETSCOUT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,750 shares; 2024Q4: 122,862 shares; 2025Q1: 88,912 shares 88,912$1.87M0.4%-33,950Timeline
MMSMAXIMUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,138 shares 27,138$1.85M0.39%newTimeline
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 77,000 shares 77,000$1.84M0.39%newTimeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,700 shares; 2025Q1: 34,200 shares 34,200$1.83M0.39%-3,500Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,800 shares; 2025Q1: 19,395 shares 19,395$1.82M0.39%-7,405Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,600 shares; 2024Q4: 81,700 shares; 2025Q1: 59,124 shares 59,124$1.8M0.38%-22,576Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,800 shares; 2024Q4: 23,904 shares; 2025Q1: 17,299 shares 17,299$1.8M0.38%-6,605Timeline
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,100 shares; 2024Q4: 257,400 shares; 2025Q1: 186,275 shares 186,275$1.78M0.38%-71,125
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,100 shares; 2024Q4: 87,498 shares; 2025Q1: 63,320 shares 63,320$1.75M0.37%-24,178Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,850 shares; 2024Q4: 24,527 shares; 2025Q1: 17,750 shares 17,750$1.7M0.36%-6,777Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,300 shares; 2024Q4: 40,500 shares; 2025Q1: 29,309 shares 29,309$1.7M0.36%-11,191Timeline
PREMIER INCPREMIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,150 shares; 2024Q4: 120,543 shares; 2025Q1: 87,234 shares 87,234$1.68M0.36%-33,309
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,100 shares; 2024Q4: 60,740 shares; 2025Q1: 43,956 shares 43,956$1.62M0.34%-16,784Timeline
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,150 shares; 2024Q4: 40,270 shares; 2025Q1: 29,142 shares 29,142$1.62M0.34%-11,128Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,075 shares; 2024Q4: 211,453 shares; 2025Q1: 153,024 shares 153,024$1.62M0.34%-58,429Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,700 shares; 2024Q4: 59,491 shares; 2025Q1: 43,052 shares 43,052$1.62M0.34%-16,439Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,150 shares; 2024Q4: 16,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,796 shares 11,796$1.61M0.34%-4,504Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,700 shares; 2024Q4: 84,900 shares; 2025Q1: 61,440 shares 61,440$1.56M0.33%-23,460Timeline
FTDRFRONTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,500 shares; 2024Q4: 55,995 shares; 2025Q1: 40,522 shares 40,522$1.56M0.33%-15,473Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,800 shares; 2024Q4: 237,074 shares; 2025Q1: 171,566 shares 171,566$1.49M0.32%-65,508Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,475,648 shares; 2024Q4: 1,475,648 shares; 2025Q1: 1,475,648 shares 1,475,648$1.4M0.3%0Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,950 shares; 2024Q4: 75,769 shares; 2025Q1: 54,832 shares 54,832$1.38M0.29%-20,937Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 111,490 shares; 2025Q1: 80,683 shares 80,683$1.38M0.29%-30,807Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,384 shares; 2025Q1: 105,211 shares 105,211$1.34M0.28%-40,173Timeline
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,625 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,200 shares 20,200$1.31M0.28%newTimeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,539 shares 19,539$1.26M0.27%-7,461Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares 43,000$1.23M0.26%newTimeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 144,736 shares 144,736$1.21M0.26%-55,264Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,750 shares; 2024Q4: 5,750 shares; 2025Q1: 5,750 shares 5,750$980K0.21%0Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,250 shares; 2024Q4: 102,794 shares; 2025Q1: 74,390 shares 74,390$953K0.2%-28,404Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,055 shares; 2024Q4: 3,055 shares; 2025Q1: 3,055 shares 3,055$760K0.16%0Timeline
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,250 shares; 2024Q4: 331,127 shares; 2025Q1: 239,630 shares 239,630$693K0.15%-91,497Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,111 shares; 2024Q4: 3,111 shares; 2025Q1: 3,111 shares 3,111$691K0.15%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,105 shares; 2024Q4: 4,105 shares; 2025Q1: 4,105 shares 4,105$681K0.14%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,054 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054 shares; 2025Q1: 1,054 shares 1,054$590K0.12%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,440 shares; 2024Q4: 2,440 shares; 2025Q1: 2,440 shares 2,440$464K0.1%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 853 shares; 2024Q4: 853 shares; 2025Q1: 853 shares 853$320K0.07%0Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares 1,350$299K0.06%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,224 shares; 2024Q4: 2,224 shares; 2025Q1: 2,224 shares 2,224$264K0.06%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares 800$242K0.05%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,287 shares; 2024Q4: 9,287 shares; 2025Q1: 9,287 shares 9,287$204K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC42,575$8.95Mshares
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INC139,140$4.29Mshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC282,963$3.82Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS45,399$3.44Mshares
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP236,315$3.37Mshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC24,260$2.74Mshares
AGCOAGCO CORP25,353$2.37Mshares
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L P160,368$2.34Mshares
RGPRESOURCES CONNECTION INC184,495$1.57Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC225$239Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002749 base2025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set