Skip to content

CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1034546, London, United Kingdom

CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported $1,377,103,275 across 94 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000457

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.38B
Holdings
94
Top 10 weight
64.97%
New
19
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWTadded+130,939$9.29M
EMXCnew+110,998$8.73M
AIAnew+73,500$7.8M
AAPLadded+28,190$7.15M
KYNadded+468,623$6.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FXIexited-488,793-$18.7M
IFNreduced-1,173,125-$13.3M
EMFreduced-642,767-$11.2M
NVDAreduced-51,883-$9.05M
INDAreduced-166,373-$7.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000457, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,377,103,275, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,721,822 shares; 2024Q4: 2,574,199 shares; 2025Q1: 2,554,493 shares; 2025Q2: 2,457,652 shares; 2025Q3: 2,401,789 shares; 2025Q4: 2,252,935 shares; 2026Q1: 2,240,059 shares 2,240,059$147M10.69%-12,876Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,268 shares; 2024Q4: 463,582 shares; 2025Q1: 340,691 shares; 2025Q2: 432,489 shares; 2025Q3: 744,787 shares; 2025Q4: 919,724 shares; 2026Q1: 956,400 shares 956,400$118M8.54%+36,676Timeline
XCAFXMORGAN STANLEY CHINA A SH FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,681,150 shares; 2024Q4: 5,472,550 shares; 2025Q1: 5,585,612 shares; 2025Q2: 5,950,321 shares; 2025Q3: 6,147,824 shares; 2025Q4: 6,116,700 shares; 2026Q1: 6,110,241 shares 6,110,241$107M7.76%-6,459Timeline
TDFTEMPLETON DRAGON FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,748,889 shares; 2024Q4: 8,744,030 shares; 2025Q1: 8,564,512 shares; 2025Q2: 8,549,855 shares; 2025Q3: 8,486,198 shares; 2025Q4: 8,695,510 shares; 2026Q1: 8,937,505 shares 8,937,505$94.8M6.89%+241,995Timeline
AEFABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX CHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,124,264 shares; 2024Q4: 19,941,366 shares; 2025Q1: 12,735,804 shares; 2025Q2: 12,175,804 shares; 2025Q3: 11,991,972 shares; 2025Q4: 11,368,507 shares; 2026Q1: 11,332,320 shares 11,332,320$82.6M6%-36,187Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 841,252 shares; 2024Q4: 428,074 shares; 2025Q1: 710,595 shares; 2025Q2: 937,565 shares; 2025Q3: 1,037,816 shares; 2025Q4: 1,016,502 shares; 2026Q1: 1,147,441 shares 1,147,441$81.4M5.91%+130,939Timeline
KFKOREA FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969,077 shares; 2024Q4: 1,014,567 shares; 2025Q1: 1,082,190 shares; 2025Q2: 1,322,098 shares; 2025Q3: 1,456,201 shares; 2025Q4: 1,605,335 shares; 2026Q1: 1,600,696 shares 1,600,696$71.9M5.22%-4,639Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,497,629 shares; 2024Q4: 3,418,490 shares; 2025Q1: 3,302,908 shares; 2025Q2: 3,608,772 shares; 2025Q3: 3,557,028 shares; 2025Q4: 3,296,675 shares; 2026Q1: 3,241,427 shares 3,241,427$67.8M4.93%-55,248Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 361,460 shares; 2025Q1: 316,260 shares; 2025Q2: 232,154 shares; 2025Q3: 388,621 shares; 2025Q4: 409,716 shares; 2026Q1: 357,833 shares 357,833$62.4M4.53%-51,883Timeline
EMFTEMPLETON EMERGING MKTS FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,919,048 shares; 2024Q4: 4,243,155 shares; 2025Q1: 3,815,895 shares; 2025Q2: 3,959,215 shares; 2025Q3: 4,171,496 shares; 2025Q4: 4,184,623 shares; 2026Q1: 3,541,856 shares 3,541,856$61.9M4.5%-642,767Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,534 shares; 2024Q4: 198,281 shares; 2025Q1: 192,825 shares; 2025Q2: 251,070 shares; 2025Q3: 250,131 shares; 2025Q4: 185,361 shares; 2026Q1: 213,551 shares 213,551$54.2M3.94%+28,190Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,580,657 shares; 2024Q4: 4,541,678 shares; 2025Q1: 4,486,762 shares; 2025Q2: 4,284,932 shares; 2025Q3: 3,520,068 shares; 2025Q4: 3,479,014 shares; 2026Q1: 3,720,009 shares 3,720,009$40.5M2.94%+240,995Timeline
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,220 shares; 2024Q4: 59,964 shares; 2025Q1: 56,399 shares; 2025Q2: 343,155 shares; 2025Q3: 1,722,769 shares; 2025Q4: 2,239,158 shares; 2026Q1: 2,707,781 shares 2,707,781$38.7M2.81%+468,623Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,665 shares; 2024Q4: 202,615 shares; 2025Q1: 160,618 shares; 2025Q2: 198,167 shares; 2025Q3: 110,211 shares; 2025Q4: 109,891 shares; 2026Q1: 126,671 shares 126,671$36.4M2.65%+16,780Timeline
NMLNEUBERGER ENGY INFRSTR & INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,249,932 shares; 2024Q4: 4,046,468 shares; 2025Q1: 3,544,496 shares; 2025Q2: 3,424,386 shares; 2025Q3: 3,225,547 shares; 2025Q4: 3,225,547 shares; 2026Q1: 2,865,558 shares 2,865,558$30.1M2.19%-359,989Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,955 shares; 2024Q4: 58,476 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,442 shares; 2025Q3: 482,174 shares; 2025Q4: 645,866 shares; 2026Q1: 949,628 shares 949,628$19.5M1.42%+303,762Timeline
MXEMEXICO EQUITY & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 354,997 shares; 2024Q4: 484,392 shares; 2025Q1: 623,868 shares; 2025Q2: 828,023 shares; 2025Q3: 940,560 shares; 2025Q4: 1,142,425 shares; 2026Q1: 1,227,966 shares 1,227,966$15.8M1.15%+85,541Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,834 shares; 2024Q4: 8,625 shares; 2025Q1: 22,801 shares; 2025Q2: 11,821 shares; 2025Q3: 9,653 shares; 2025Q4: 44,841 shares; 2026Q1: 40,456 shares 40,456$15M1.09%-4,385Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,822 shares; 2024Q4: 55,857 shares; 2025Q1: 74,357 shares; 2025Q2: 145,388 shares; 2025Q3: 143,979 shares; 2025Q4: 155,979 shares; 2026Q1: 137,329 shares 137,329$14.6M1.06%-18,650Timeline
SUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,304 shares; 2025Q3: 130,304 shares; 2025Q4: 130,304 shares; 2026Q1: 130,304 shares 130,304$13.9M1.01%0Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,885,780 shares; 2024Q4: 1,088,397 shares; 2025Q1: 218,164 shares; 2025Q2: 210,441 shares; 2025Q3: 836,518 shares; 2025Q4: 965,954 shares; 2026Q1: 1,036,638 shares 1,036,638$13.3M0.97%+70,684Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,329 shares; 2024Q4: 698,278 shares; 2025Q1: 698,278 shares; 2025Q2: 609,059 shares; 2025Q3: 662,759 shares; 2025Q4: 662,759 shares; 2026Q1: 541,052 shares 541,052$12.3M0.89%-121,707Timeline
SDHYPGIM SHORT DUR HIG YLD OPP FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 639,387 shares; 2024Q4: 367,508 shares; 2025Q1: 398,732 shares; 2025Q2: 541,732 shares; 2025Q3: 534,399 shares; 2025Q4: 520,958 shares; 2026Q1: 545,958 shares 545,958$8.75M0.64%+25,000Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 246,518 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,998 shares 110,998$8.73M0.63%newTimeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 310,878 shares; 2025Q2: 304,834 shares; 2025Q3: 335,184 shares; 2025Q4: 358,918 shares; 2026Q1: 358,918 shares 358,918$7.92M0.57%0Timeline
AIAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,500 shares 73,500$7.8M0.57%newTimeline
BMEZBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,547 shares; 2024Q4: 254,137 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,070 shares; 2025Q4: 317,715 shares; 2026Q1: 503,273 shares 503,273$7.23M0.52%+185,558Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,432 shares; 2024Q4: 90,229 shares; 2025Q1: 78,463 shares; 2025Q2: 78,463 shares; 2025Q3: 72,629 shares; 2025Q4: 73,566 shares; 2026Q1: 73,566 shares 73,566$6.8M0.49%0Timeline
IFNABERDEEN INDIA FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 830,504 shares; 2025Q4: 1,753,748 shares; 2026Q1: 580,623 shares 580,623$6.57M0.48%-1,173,125Timeline
FTHYFIRST TR HIGH YIELD OPPRT 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,621 shares; 2024Q4: 346,477 shares; 2025Q1: 364,498 shares; 2025Q2: 493,598 shares; 2025Q3: 419,564 shares; 2025Q4: 427,084 shares; 2026Q1: 480,847 shares 480,847$6.51M0.47%+53,763Timeline
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,379,731 shares; 2024Q4: 2,270,812 shares; 2025Q1: 2,112,748 shares; 2025Q2: 1,836,869 shares; 2025Q3: 1,973,384 shares; 2025Q4: 1,868,913 shares; 2026Q1: 1,186,570 shares 1,186,570$6.42M0.47%-682,343Timeline
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 524,837 shares 524,837$5.76M0.42%+514,837Timeline
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,399 shares; 2024Q4: 455,399 shares; 2025Q1: 455,399 shares; 2025Q2: 348,844 shares; 2025Q3: 391,043 shares; 2025Q4: 391,043 shares; 2026Q1: 527,505 shares 527,505$5.54M0.4%+136,462Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 129,465 shares; 2025Q1: 246,775 shares; 2025Q2: 243,097 shares; 2025Q3: 371,247 shares; 2025Q4: 371,247 shares; 2026Q1: 453,034 shares 453,034$5.11M0.37%+81,787Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,281 shares; 2024Q4: 275,281 shares; 2025Q1: 275,281 shares; 2025Q2: 319,281 shares; 2025Q3: 300,319 shares; 2025Q4: 300,319 shares; 2026Q1: 393,872 shares 393,872$5.07M0.37%+93,553Timeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,328 shares; 2024Q4: 547,741 shares; 2025Q1: 569,702 shares; 2025Q2: 453,640 shares; 2025Q3: 453,640 shares; 2025Q4: 453,640 shares; 2026Q1: 453,640 shares 453,640$4.85M0.35%0Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,515 shares; 2024Q4: 125,244 shares; 2025Q1: 108,837 shares; 2025Q2: 108,837 shares; 2025Q3: 99,723 shares; 2025Q4: 99,723 shares; 2026Q1: 99,723 shares 99,723$4.83M0.35%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 292,917 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,827 shares 66,827$4.66M0.34%newTimeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 303,067 shares; 2025Q1: 466,259 shares; 2025Q2: 371,024 shares; 2025Q3: 371,024 shares; 2025Q4: 371,024 shares; 2026Q1: 371,024 shares 371,024$3.86M0.28%0Timeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 408,381 shares; 2026Q1: 641,600 shares 641,600$3.56M0.26%+233,219Timeline
VVRINVESCO SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 767,024 shares; 2025Q4: 1,108,507 shares; 2026Q1: 1,098,421 shares 1,098,421$3.54M0.26%-10,086Timeline
PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 461,349 shares; 2025Q4: 461,349 shares; 2026Q1: 461,349 shares 461,349$3.49M0.25%0Timeline
MMUWESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 433,015 shares; 2024Q4: 499,730 shares; 2025Q1: 499,730 shares; 2025Q2: 397,985 shares; 2025Q3: 397,985 shares; 2025Q4: 376,788 shares; 2026Q1: 333,471 shares 333,471$3.43M0.25%-43,317Timeline
GHYPGIM GLOBAL HIGH YIELD FD FOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,610 shares; 2024Q4: 351,034 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares; 2026Q1: 290,000 shares 290,000$3.38M0.25%+100,000Timeline
GFNEW GERMANY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 341,929 shares; 2024Q4: 266,469 shares; 2025Q1: 339,902 shares; 2025Q2: 296,051 shares; 2025Q3: 252,867 shares; 2025Q4: 255,067 shares; 2026Q1: 289,545 shares 289,545$2.96M0.21%+34,478Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,350 shares; 2025Q2: 35,523 shares; 2025Q3: 255,523 shares; 2025Q4: 364,140 shares; 2026Q1: 384,140 shares 384,140$2.89M0.21%+20,000Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,081 shares; 2024Q4: 25,349 shares; 2025Q1: 22,999 shares; 2025Q2: 22,999 shares; 2025Q3: 22,999 shares; 2025Q4: 23,849 shares; 2026Q1: 23,849 shares 23,849$2.74M0.2%0Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,300 shares 42,300$2.65M0.19%newTimeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 187,729 shares; 2025Q2: 635,847 shares; 2025Q3: 635,847 shares; 2025Q4: 885,847 shares; 2026Q1: 535,847 shares 535,847$2.61M0.19%-350,000Timeline
XCMUXMFS HIGH YIELD MUN TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,283,934 shares; 2024Q4: 1,283,934 shares; 2025Q1: 1,234,194 shares; 2025Q2: 463,249 shares; 2025Q3: 518,249 shares; 2025Q4: 568,249 shares; 2026Q1: 676,122 shares 676,122$2.42M0.18%+107,873Timeline
JGHNUVEEN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 186,000 shares; 2026Q1: 186,000 shares 186,000$2.27M0.17%0Timeline
EIMEATON VANCE MUN BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 444,606 shares; 2024Q4: 319,606 shares; 2025Q1: 260,268 shares; 2025Q2: 241,922 shares; 2025Q3: 82,382 shares; 2025Q4: 82,382 shares; 2026Q1: 229,813 shares 229,813$2.25M0.16%+147,431Timeline
MYNBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,750 shares; 2025Q4: 112,750 shares; 2026Q1: 225,558 shares 225,558$2.17M0.16%+112,808Timeline
ACWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,750 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,100 shares 31,100$2.13M0.15%newTimeline
ARGTGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,400 shares; 2025Q3: 41,500 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.77M0.13%-10,000Timeline
CXEMFS HIGH INCOME MUN TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,885 shares; 2024Q4: 195,885 shares; 2025Q1: 195,885 shares; 2025Q2: 195,885 shares; 2025Q3: 195,885 shares; 2025Q4: 195,885 shares; 2026Q1: 475,885 shares 475,885$1.77M0.13%+280,000Timeline
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 201,590 shares; 2025Q4: 201,590 shares; 2026Q1: 201,590 shares 201,590$1.73M0.13%0Timeline
FMNFEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,606 shares; 2024Q4: 50,525 shares; 2025Q1: 50,525 shares; 2025Q2: 34,925 shares; 2025Q3: 71,605 shares; 2025Q4: 127,714 shares; 2026Q1: 157,714 shares 157,714$1.72M0.13%+30,000Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,188 shares; 2025Q1: 340,306 shares; 2025Q2: 270,829 shares; 2025Q3: 270,829 shares; 2025Q4: 270,829 shares; 2026Q1: 270,829 shares 270,829$1.7M0.12%0Timeline
MEGINYLIM CBRE GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,682 shares; 2024Q4: 74,582 shares; 2025Q1: 74,582 shares; 2025Q2: 33,152 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,660 shares; 2026Q1: 113,786 shares 113,786$1.67M0.12%+94,126Timeline
BGBBLACKSTONE STRATEGIC CRED 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,253 shares; 2024Q4: 308,268 shares; 2025Q1: 241,248 shares; 2025Q2: 235,030 shares; 2025Q3: 186,254 shares; 2025Q4: 191,182 shares; 2026Q1: 118,666 shares 118,666$1.32M0.1%-72,516Timeline
MMDNYLIM MACKAY DEFINEDTERM MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,985 shares; 2024Q4: 200,999 shares; 2025Q1: 109,614 shares; 2025Q2: 87,267 shares; 2025Q3: 87,267 shares; 2025Q4: 87,267 shares; 2026Q1: 87,267 shares 87,267$1.3M0.09%0Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,221 shares; 2024Q4: 55,721 shares; 2025Q1: 45,021 shares; 2025Q2: 44,191 shares; 2025Q3: 64,791 shares; 2025Q4: 83,901 shares; 2026Q1: 74,901 shares 74,901$1.24M0.09%-9,000Timeline
BTOHANCOCK JOHN FINL OPPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,538 shares; 2026Q1: 30,325 shares 30,325$1.09M0.08%+22,787Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,700 shares; 2024Q4: 184,130 shares; 2025Q1: 64,620 shares; 2025Q2: 93,320 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.05M0.08%newTimeline
HQHABRDN HEALTHCARE INVESTORSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,415 shares; 2024Q4: 62,415 shares; 2025Q1: 62,415 shares; 2025Q2: 62,415 shares; 2025Q3: 62,845 shares; 2025Q4: 69,776 shares; 2026Q1: 51,952 shares 51,952$924K0.07%-17,824Timeline
DTFDTF TAX-FREE INCOME 2028 TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,012 shares; 2024Q4: 71,012 shares; 2025Q1: 71,012 shares; 2025Q2: 71,012 shares; 2025Q3: 71,012 shares; 2025Q4: 71,012 shares; 2026Q1: 71,012 shares 71,012$813K0.06%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,795 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,630 shares; 2025Q2: 23,718 shares; 2025Q3: 293,269 shares; 2025Q4: 183,073 shares; 2026Q1: 16,700 shares 16,700$782K0.06%-166,373Timeline
URTHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,050 shares 4,050$729K0.05%newTimeline
DFJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,100 shares 7,100$725K0.05%newTimeline
SCJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,400 shares 7,400$718K0.05%newTimeline
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,400 shares 13,400$637K0.05%newTimeline
ESGDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,300 shares 6,300$602K0.04%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 475 shares; 2025Q4: 475 shares; 2026Q1: 331 shares 331$572K0.04%-144Timeline
RLTYCOHEN & STEERS REAL ESTATE OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,835 shares 35,835$521K0.04%newTimeline
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,868 shares 35,868$518K0.04%newTimeline
IXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,400 shares 5,400$505K0.04%newTimeline
BCXBLACKROCK RES & COMMODITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,449 shares; 2024Q4: 105,736 shares; 2025Q1: 279,004 shares; 2025Q2: 232,661 shares; 2025Q3: 371,895 shares; 2025Q4: 338,191 shares; 2026Q1: 40,263 shares 40,263$485K0.04%-297,928Timeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,021 shares; 2026Q1: 10,221 shares 10,221$406K0.03%-10,800Timeline
ETGEATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,811 shares 17,811$358K0.03%newTimeline
EPUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,600 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares 4,400$355K0.03%-11,600Timeline
FTFFRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,500 shares; 2024Q4: 55,303 shares; 2025Q1: 32,803 shares; 2025Q2: 32,803 shares; 2025Q3: 59,915 shares; 2025Q4: 59,915 shares; 2026Q1: 59,915 shares 59,915$349K0.03%0Timeline
AFKVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,446 shares 13,446$346K0.03%newTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,934 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,060 shares 6,060$344K0.02%newTimeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,469 shares; 2025Q1: 16,569 shares; 2025Q2: 13,577 shares; 2025Q3: 23,427 shares; 2025Q4: 7,927 shares; 2026Q1: 6,327 shares 6,327$333K0.02%-1,600Timeline
DLYDOUBLELINE YIELD OPPORTUNITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,957 shares; 2026Q1: 19,957 shares 19,957$278K0.02%0Timeline
ETOEATON VANCE TAX-ADVANTAGED GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,450 shares 9,450$252K0.02%newTimeline
TURISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,700 shares; 2025Q3: 33,200 shares; 2025Q4: 31,400 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$232K0.02%-25,400Timeline
EPOLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,900 shares; 2025Q3: 33,700 shares; 2025Q4: 31,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,200 shares 6,200$225K0.02%-25,300Timeline
GREKGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,259 shares; 2025Q1: 15,259 shares; 2025Q2: 15,259 shares; 2025Q3: 11,300 shares; 2025Q4: 5,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$224K0.02%-1,900Timeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,844 shares; 2026Q1: 15,844 shares 15,844$198K0.01%0Timeline
EVFEATON VANCE SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 38,471 shares; 2026Q1: 38,471 shares 38,471$192K0.01%0Timeline
BTXBLACKROCK TECH AND PRIVATE EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 644,906 shares; 2024Q4: 548,612 shares; 2025Q1: 171,124 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,900 shares 14,900$98.3K0.01%-6,100Timeline
GABELLI EQUITY TR INCGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,460 shares 135,460$948<0.01%new

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FXIISHARES TR488,793$18.7Mshares
UTFCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTUR293,500$7.08Mshares
XMYDXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND559,426$5.87Mshares
AAXJISHARES TR42,200$3.93Mshares
MCHIISHARES TR43,743$2.63Mshares
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND215,857$1.5Mshares
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TR96,407$967Kshares
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD I124,484$660Kshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR4,099$635Kshares
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTY56,695$580Kshares
XBNYXBLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNI INC53,221$540Kshares
CSQCALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTAL RETU13,170$253Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000457 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set