Skip to content

Ciovacco Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1653012, ATLANTA, GA

Ciovacco Capital Management LLC reported $199,650,178 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001653012-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$200M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
87.32%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKadded+15,285$2.2M
AAPLnew+994$270K
IYWadded+912$182K
SCHGadded+2,706$88.3K
AMZNadded+73$16.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-1,340-$840K
SPYreduced-932-$636K
SPYGreduced-4,414-$471K
RSPreduced-2,454-$470K
GBTCexited-7,748-$392K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001653012-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $199,650,178, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,402 shares; 2024Q4: 94,135 shares; 2025Q1: 93,182 shares; 2025Q2: 121,615 shares; 2025Q3: 120,150 shares; 2025Q4: 118,810 shares 118,810$74.5M37.32%-1,340Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,185 shares; 2024Q4: 67,944 shares; 2025Q1: 49,727 shares; 2025Q2: 45,508 shares; 2025Q3: 40,810 shares; 2025Q4: 39,878 shares 39,878$27.2M13.62%-932Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 224,036 shares; 2025Q3: 222,448 shares; 2025Q4: 218,034 shares 218,034$23.3M11.65%-4,414Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,986 shares; 2024Q4: 12,646 shares; 2025Q1: 12,999 shares; 2025Q2: 22,274 shares; 2025Q3: 22,730 shares; 2025Q4: 22,378 shares 22,378$13.7M6.89%-352Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,214 shares; 2024Q4: 88,325 shares; 2025Q1: 86,412 shares; 2025Q2: 40,573 shares; 2025Q3: 40,656 shares; 2025Q4: 41,568 shares 41,568$8.3M4.16%+912Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,938 shares; 2024Q4: 40,534 shares; 2025Q1: 41,779 shares; 2025Q2: 60,838 shares; 2025Q3: 59,914 shares; 2025Q4: 58,213 shares 58,213$6.85M3.43%-1,701Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,267 shares; 2024Q4: 58,680 shares; 2025Q1: 57,360 shares; 2025Q2: 79,815 shares; 2025Q3: 79,107 shares; 2025Q4: 75,659 shares 75,659$6.07M3.04%-3,448Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,745 shares; 2024Q4: 6,655 shares; 2025Q1: 6,538 shares; 2025Q2: 11,444 shares; 2025Q3: 12,150 shares; 2025Q4: 12,005 shares 12,005$5.86M2.93%-145Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,874 shares; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,982 shares; 2025Q2: 5,942 shares; 2025Q3: 5,837 shares; 2025Q4: 5,755 shares 5,755$4.34M2.17%-82Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,913 shares; 2024Q4: 12,469 shares; 2025Q1: 12,116 shares; 2025Q2: 10,773 shares; 2025Q3: 10,593 shares; 2025Q4: 10,590 shares 10,590$4.2M2.1%-3Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,706 shares; 2024Q4: 47,716 shares; 2025Q1: 37,786 shares; 2025Q2: 12,198 shares; 2025Q3: 12,112 shares; 2025Q4: 27,397 shares 27,397$3.94M1.98%+15,285Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,553 shares; 2024Q4: 525,425 shares; 2025Q1: 501,692 shares; 2025Q2: 105,847 shares; 2025Q3: 104,076 shares; 2025Q4: 106,782 shares 106,782$3.48M1.74%+2,706Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,302 shares; 2024Q4: 30,034 shares; 2025Q1: 18,116 shares; 2025Q2: 9,069 shares; 2025Q3: 9,529 shares; 2025Q4: 9,380 shares 9,380$3.38M1.69%-149Timeline
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,687 shares; 2025Q3: 13,553 shares; 2025Q4: 13,322 shares 13,322$2.99M1.5%-231Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,233 shares; 2024Q4: 32,390 shares; 2025Q1: 31,717 shares; 2025Q2: 17,016 shares; 2025Q3: 15,418 shares; 2025Q4: 12,964 shares 12,964$2.48M1.24%-2,454Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,100 shares; 2025Q3: 43,675 shares; 2025Q4: 39,891 shares 39,891$2.18M1.09%-3,784Timeline
IWYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,894 shares; 2025Q4: 6,916 shares 6,916$1.92M0.96%+22Timeline
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,758 shares; 2025Q3: 14,747 shares; 2025Q4: 14,768 shares 14,768$1.35M0.68%+21Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,877 shares; 2025Q3: 5,007 shares; 2025Q4: 4,937 shares 4,937$921K0.46%-70Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,568 shares; 2024Q4: 6,378 shares; 2025Q1: 6,130 shares; 2025Q2: 5,741 shares; 2025Q3: 5,603 shares; 2025Q4: 5,520 shares 5,520$856K0.43%-83Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,216 shares; 2025Q3: 1,327 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$323K0.16%+73Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 459 shares; 2025Q4: 459 shares 459$315K0.16%0Timeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,362 shares; 2025Q4: 12,362 shares 12,362$306K0.15%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 953 shares; 2025Q4: 954 shares 954$299K0.15%+1Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,675 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 994 shares 994$270K0.14%newTimeline
GRWTCW ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 8,650 shares; 2025Q1: 8,530 shares; 2025Q2: 8,530 shares; 2025Q3: 8,530 shares; 2025Q4: 8,530 shares 8,530$265K0.13%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,204 shares; 2025Q4: 10,204 shares 10,204$31.6K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF7,748$392Kshares
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E9,011$353Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC2,002$287Kshares
FDDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD12,496$202Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001653012-26-000001 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set