Skip to content

Ciovacco Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1653012, ATLANTA, GA

Ciovacco Capital Management LLC reported $224,732,806 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001653012-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$225M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
83.13%
New
8
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKadded+38,398$7.31M
VUGadded+57,672$4.97M
VGTadded+39,508$4.72M
SPDWnew+48,578$2.45M
EMXCnew+21,194$2.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-1,305-$481K
SPYreduced-534-$399K
XLCreduced-2,942-$315K
ITAreduced-355-$86.1K
SPYMreduced-468-$41.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001653012-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $224,732,806, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,402 shares; 2024Q4: 94,135 shares; 2025Q1: 93,182 shares; 2025Q2: 121,615 shares; 2025Q3: 120,150 shares; 2025Q4: 118,810 shares; 2026Q1: 114,867 shares; 2026Q2: 116,864 shares 116,864$80.3M35.72%+1,997Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 224,036 shares; 2025Q3: 222,448 shares; 2025Q4: 218,034 shares; 2026Q1: 216,149 shares; 2026Q2: 221,949 shares 221,949$26.4M11.75%+5,800Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,185 shares; 2024Q4: 67,944 shares; 2025Q1: 49,727 shares; 2025Q2: 45,508 shares; 2025Q3: 40,810 shares; 2025Q4: 39,878 shares; 2026Q1: 28,693 shares; 2026Q2: 28,159 shares 28,159$21M9.35%-534Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,986 shares; 2024Q4: 12,646 shares; 2025Q1: 12,999 shares; 2025Q2: 22,274 shares; 2025Q3: 22,730 shares; 2025Q4: 22,378 shares; 2026Q1: 21,131 shares; 2026Q2: 21,229 shares 21,229$15.6M6.96%+98Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,706 shares; 2024Q4: 47,716 shares; 2025Q1: 37,786 shares; 2025Q2: 12,198 shares; 2025Q3: 12,112 shares; 2025Q4: 27,397 shares; 2026Q1: 29,220 shares; 2026Q2: 67,618 shares 67,618$12.9M5.73%+38,398Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,302 shares; 2024Q4: 30,034 shares; 2025Q1: 18,116 shares; 2025Q2: 9,069 shares; 2025Q3: 9,529 shares; 2025Q4: 9,380 shares; 2026Q1: 9,568 shares; 2026Q2: 10,496 shares 10,496$6.88M3.06%+928Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 88,214 shares; 2024Q4: 88,325 shares; 2025Q1: 86,412 shares; 2025Q2: 40,573 shares; 2025Q3: 40,656 shares; 2025Q4: 41,568 shares; 2026Q1: 25,680 shares; 2026Q2: 25,866 shares 25,866$6.52M2.9%+186Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,745 shares; 2024Q4: 6,655 shares; 2025Q1: 6,538 shares; 2025Q2: 11,444 shares; 2025Q3: 12,150 shares; 2025Q4: 12,005 shares; 2026Q1: 11,912 shares; 2026Q2: 69,584 shares 69,584$6M2.67%+57,672Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,938 shares; 2024Q4: 40,534 shares; 2025Q1: 41,779 shares; 2025Q2: 60,838 shares; 2025Q3: 59,914 shares; 2025Q4: 58,213 shares; 2026Q1: 57,048 shares; 2026Q2: 54,106 shares 54,106$5.8M2.58%-2,942Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,874 shares; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,982 shares; 2025Q2: 5,942 shares; 2025Q3: 5,837 shares; 2025Q4: 5,755 shares; 2026Q1: 5,706 shares; 2026Q2: 45,214 shares 45,214$5.4M2.4%+39,508Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,913 shares; 2024Q4: 12,469 shares; 2025Q1: 12,116 shares; 2025Q2: 10,773 shares; 2025Q3: 10,593 shares; 2025Q4: 10,590 shares; 2026Q1: 13,456 shares; 2026Q2: 12,151 shares 12,151$4.48M1.99%-1,305Timeline
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,687 shares; 2025Q3: 13,553 shares; 2025Q4: 13,322 shares; 2026Q1: 13,190 shares; 2026Q2: 13,311 shares 13,311$3.8M1.69%+121Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,233 shares; 2024Q4: 32,390 shares; 2025Q1: 31,717 shares; 2025Q2: 17,016 shares; 2025Q3: 15,418 shares; 2025Q4: 12,964 shares; 2026Q1: 12,808 shares; 2026Q2: 12,836 shares 12,836$2.73M1.22%+28Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,578 shares 48,578$2.45M1.09%newTimeline
FNDFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,897 shares; 2026Q2: 45,925 shares 45,925$2.42M1.08%+28Timeline
DTCRGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,604 shares; 2026Q2: 74,854 shares 74,854$2.27M1.01%+54,250Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,500 shares; 2026Q2: 9,145 shares 9,145$2.22M0.99%-355Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,194 shares 21,194$2.17M0.96%newTimeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 36,178 shares 36,178$2.13M0.95%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,815 shares 8,815$1.78M0.79%newTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,267 shares; 2024Q4: 58,680 shares; 2025Q1: 57,360 shares; 2025Q2: 79,815 shares; 2025Q3: 79,107 shares; 2025Q4: 75,659 shares; 2026Q1: 17,617 shares; 2026Q2: 17,149 shares 17,149$1.51M0.67%-468Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,460 shares; 2026Q2: 13,122 shares 13,122$1.4M0.62%+662Timeline
XTLSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,861 shares 5,861$1.33M0.59%newTimeline
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,758 shares; 2025Q3: 14,747 shares; 2025Q4: 14,768 shares; 2026Q1: 11,461 shares; 2026Q2: 11,452 shares 11,452$1.18M0.53%-9Timeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,203 shares 6,203$1.08M0.48%newTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,568 shares; 2024Q4: 6,378 shares; 2025Q1: 6,130 shares; 2025Q2: 5,741 shares; 2025Q3: 5,603 shares; 2025Q4: 5,520 shares; 2026Q1: 5,493 shares; 2026Q2: 5,566 shares 5,566$1.03M0.46%+73Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,877 shares; 2025Q3: 5,007 shares; 2025Q4: 4,937 shares; 2026Q1: 4,937 shares; 2026Q2: 4,937 shares 4,937$988K0.44%0Timeline
AIQGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,564 shares; 2026Q2: 13,731 shares 13,731$901K0.4%+1,167Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 459 shares; 2025Q4: 459 shares; 2026Q1: 459 shares; 2026Q2: 459 shares 459$344K0.15%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 953 shares; 2025Q4: 954 shares; 2026Q1: 954 shares; 2026Q2: 955 shares 955$341K0.15%+1Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 261 shares 261$301K0.13%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,675 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 994 shares; 2026Q1: 994 shares; 2026Q2: 994 shares 994$288K0.13%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 243 shares; 2026Q2: 243 shares 243$285K0.13%0Timeline
GRWTCW ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 8,650 shares; 2025Q1: 8,530 shares; 2025Q2: 8,530 shares; 2025Q3: 8,530 shares; 2025Q4: 8,530 shares; 2026Q1: 8,530 shares; 2026Q2: 8,530 shares 8,530$275K0.12%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 834 shares 834$213K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IVVDINVIVYD INC27,932$36.3Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001653012-26-000003 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001653012-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001653012-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set