Skip to content

Chescapmanager LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697162, BALTIMORE, MD

Chescapmanager LLC reported $1,118,392,727 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-021281

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.12B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
75.67%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPGIadded+599,501$10.3M
ALHnew+96,714$2.01M
DISadded+10,000$964K
KBRadded+10,000$369K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BWXTreduced-47,796-$9.77M
NVDAreduced-40,000-$6.98M
USFDreduced-30,000-$2.77M
GRABWexited-100,000-$29.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-021281, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $626,130,552, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,125 shares; 2024Q4: 522,209 shares; 2025Q1: 484,196 shares; 2025Q2: 484,196 shares; 2025Q3: 439,196 shares; 2025Q4: 422,000 shares; 2026Q1: 422,000 shares 422,000$106M16.89%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,500 shares; 2024Q4: 205,500 shares; 2025Q1: 275,500 shares; 2025Q2: 275,500 shares; 2025Q3: 210,500 shares; 2025Q4: 190,500 shares; 2026Q1: 190,500 shares 190,500$54.8M8.75%0Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,323 shares; 2024Q4: 648,457 shares; 2025Q1: 578,457 shares; 2025Q2: 568,457 shares; 2025Q3: 578,457 shares; 2025Q4: 558,457 shares; 2026Q1: 528,457 shares 528,457$48.7M7.78%-30,000Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,656 shares; 2024Q4: 453,656 shares; 2025Q1: 443,656 shares; 2025Q2: 443,656 shares; 2025Q3: 443,656 shares; 2025Q4: 443,656 shares; 2026Q1: 443,656 shares 443,656$48.2M7.7%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,392 shares; 2024Q4: 113,392 shares; 2025Q1: 120,892 shares; 2025Q2: 120,892 shares; 2025Q3: 120,892 shares; 2025Q4: 110,892 shares; 2026Q1: 110,892 shares 110,892$41M6.56%0Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 599,458 shares; 2024Q4: 599,458 shares; 2025Q1: 599,458 shares; 2025Q2: 599,458 shares; 2025Q3: 599,458 shares; 2025Q4: 589,458 shares; 2026Q1: 589,458 shares 589,458$40.7M6.51%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,000 shares; 2024Q4: 212,585 shares; 2025Q1: 462,585 shares; 2025Q2: 462,585 shares; 2025Q3: 342,585 shares; 2025Q4: 262,585 shares; 2026Q1: 222,585 shares 222,585$38.8M6.2%-40,000Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,076 shares; 2025Q1: 165,076 shares; 2025Q2: 321,076 shares; 2025Q3: 321,076 shares; 2025Q4: 311,076 shares; 2026Q1: 311,076 shares 311,076$35.3M5.63%0Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,041,401 shares; 2024Q4: 1,327,895 shares; 2025Q1: 1,327,895 shares; 2025Q2: 1,327,895 shares; 2025Q3: 1,659,137 shares; 2025Q4: 1,659,137 shares; 2026Q1: 1,659,137 shares 1,659,137$30.8M4.93%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,444 shares; 2024Q4: 581,444 shares; 2025Q1: 576,444 shares; 2025Q2: 581,444 shares; 2025Q3: 751,457 shares; 2025Q4: 794,079 shares; 2026Q1: 804,079 shares 804,079$29.6M4.73%+10,000Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,500 shares; 2024Q4: 207,500 shares; 2025Q1: 217,500 shares; 2025Q2: 217,500 shares; 2025Q3: 247,500 shares; 2025Q4: 279,997 shares; 2026Q1: 289,997 shares 289,997$27.9M4.46%+10,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,500 shares; 2024Q4: 149,500 shares; 2025Q1: 119,500 shares; 2025Q2: 119,500 shares; 2025Q3: 119,500 shares; 2025Q4: 119,500 shares; 2026Q1: 119,500 shares 119,500$24.9M3.97%0Timeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,950,237 shares; 2024Q4: 7,950,237 shares; 2025Q1: 7,950,237 shares; 2025Q2: 7,950,237 shares; 2025Q3: 7,945,237 shares; 2025Q4: 7,942,737 shares; 2026Q1: 7,942,737 shares 7,942,737$19.9M3.18%0Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,817 shares; 2024Q4: 360,817 shares; 2025Q1: 400,817 shares; 2025Q2: 637,360 shares; 2025Q3: 788,776 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121,254 shares; 2026Q1: 1,121,254 shares 1,121,254$19.9M3.18%0Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 465,310 shares; 2026Q1: 1,064,811 shares 1,064,811$18.2M2.91%+599,501Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 916,259 shares; 2024Q4: 916,259 shares; 2025Q1: 896,259 shares; 2025Q2: 896,259 shares; 2025Q3: 896,259 shares; 2025Q4: 896,259 shares; 2026Q1: 896,259 shares 896,259$15.6M2.48%0Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,909 shares; 2024Q4: 288,423 shares; 2025Q1: 285,059 shares; 2025Q2: 290,059 shares; 2025Q3: 242,692 shares; 2025Q4: 117,796 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$14.3M2.29%-47,796Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 463,251 shares; 2024Q4: 463,251 shares; 2025Q1: 463,251 shares; 2025Q2: 463,251 shares; 2025Q3: 639,301 shares; 2025Q4: 962,969 shares; 2026Q1: 962,969 shares 962,969$8.79M1.4%0Timeline
ALHALLIANCE LAUNDRY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,714 shares 96,714$2.01M0.32%newTimeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 503,259 shares; 2025Q3: 997,029 shares; 2025Q4: 997,029 shares; 2026Q1: 997,029 shares 997,029$757K0.12%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall900,000$187M0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall850,000$148M+100,000
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall300,000$86.3M0
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Stockcall200,000$50.1M-125,000
CPNGCOUPANG INC CL Acall700,000$13.2Mnew
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP Stockcall258,900$4.6M0
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC Stockcall200,000$1.83Mnew
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC COM CL Acall30,000$558Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP200,000$96.7Mcall
GRABWGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED100,000$29.4Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-021281 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set