Skip to content

Chescapmanager LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697162, BALTIMORE, MD

Chescapmanager LLC reported $931,516,311 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-019263

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$932M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
70.14%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+250,000$27.1M
GOOGLadded+70,000$10.8M
MSFTadded+7,500$2.82M
FUNadded+40,000$1.43M
DISadded+10,000$987K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNOWexited-70,000-$10.8M
AMZNreduced-30,000-$5.71M
RIVNexited-398,632-$5.3M
GRABreduced-1,165,073-$5.28M
USFDreduced-70,000-$4.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-019263, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $480,300,651, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,000 shares; 2024Q4: 212,585 shares; 2025Q1: 462,585 shares 462,585$50.1M10.44%+250,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,392 shares; 2024Q4: 113,392 shares; 2025Q1: 120,892 shares 120,892$45.4M9.45%+7,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,500 shares; 2024Q4: 205,500 shares; 2025Q1: 275,500 shares 275,500$42.6M8.87%+70,000Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,323 shares; 2024Q4: 648,457 shares; 2025Q1: 578,457 shares 578,457$37.9M7.88%-70,000Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,125 shares; 2024Q4: 522,209 shares; 2025Q1: 484,196 shares 484,196$35M7.28%-38,013Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,444 shares; 2024Q4: 581,444 shares; 2025Q1: 576,444 shares 576,444$28.7M5.98%-5,000Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,909 shares; 2024Q4: 288,423 shares; 2025Q1: 285,059 shares 285,059$28.1M5.85%-3,364Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 916,259 shares; 2024Q4: 916,259 shares; 2025Q1: 896,259 shares 896,259$24.9M5.19%-20,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,500 shares; 2024Q4: 149,500 shares; 2025Q1: 119,500 shares 119,500$22.7M4.73%-30,000Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,500 shares; 2024Q4: 207,500 shares; 2025Q1: 217,500 shares 217,500$21.5M4.47%+10,000Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,041,401 shares; 2024Q4: 1,327,895 shares; 2025Q1: 1,327,895 shares 1,327,895$19.3M4.01%0Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 599,458 shares; 2024Q4: 599,458 shares; 2025Q1: 599,458 shares 599,458$19M3.96%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,656 shares; 2024Q4: 453,656 shares; 2025Q1: 443,656 shares 443,656$18.3M3.8%-10,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 817,133 shares; 2024Q4: 817,133 shares; 2025Q1: 817,133 shares 817,133$17.9M3.73%0Timeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,950,237 shares; 2024Q4: 7,950,237 shares; 2025Q1: 7,950,237 shares 7,950,237$14.4M3%0Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,817 shares; 2024Q4: 360,817 shares; 2025Q1: 400,817 shares 400,817$14.3M2.98%+40,000Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,076 shares; 2025Q1: 165,076 shares 165,076$11.7M2.44%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$10.9M2.27%0Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 463,251 shares; 2024Q4: 463,251 shares; 2025Q1: 463,251 shares 463,251$9.28M1.93%0Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$7.47M1.56%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,351,173 shares; 2024Q4: 1,351,173 shares; 2025Q1: 186,100 shares 186,100$843K0.18%-1,165,073Timeline
GRABWGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$38.3K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput400,000$224Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall350,000$66.6M0
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall1,000,000$49.8M0
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Stockcall500,000$36.1M0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall250,000$27.1M-250,000
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC Stockcall150,000$21.9M-100,000
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP COM CL Acall564,700$15.7M-352,500
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall250,000$10.3M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC200,000$37.9Mcall
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC70,000$10.8Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC80,000$7.26Mcall
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC398,632$5.3Mshares
KBRKBR INC75,000$4.34Mcall

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-019263 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set