Skip to content

Channing Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1302404, Chicago, IL

Channing Capital Management, LLC reported $3,596,574,628 across 105 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003143

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.6B
Holdings
105
Top 10 weight
25.23%
New
13
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EVRadded+326,828$88.3M
CADEnew+2,366,504$75.7M
FAFadded+1,187,787$72.9M
VVVadded+1,417,156$53.7M
MKSIadded+438,338$43.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SouthState Corpreduced-756,199-$69.6M
ATIreduced-727,165-$62.8M
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCexited-5,369,263-$54.9M
HIexited-2,173,373-$52.5M
SMexited-1,558,569-$46.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003143, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,596,574,628, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 552,960 shares; 2025Q2: 991,298 shares 991,298$98.5M2.74%+438,338Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,647 shares; 2024Q4: 132,120 shares; 2025Q1: 36,874 shares; 2025Q2: 363,702 shares 363,702$98.2M2.73%+326,828Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,589 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,100 shares; 2025Q1: 824,098 shares; 2025Q2: 885,441 shares 885,441$91.9M2.55%+61,343Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 674,448 shares; 2024Q4: 743,047 shares; 2025Q1: 1,062,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,277,286 shares 1,277,286$91.7M2.55%+215,106Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,016,738 shares; 2024Q4: 1,974,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,799,195 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,346 shares 1,750,346$90.6M2.52%-48,849Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 588,940 shares; 2025Q2: 948,334 shares 948,334$90.1M2.51%+359,394Timeline
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,908,127 shares; 2024Q4: 4,146,803 shares; 2025Q1: 4,042,471 shares; 2025Q2: 3,911,741 shares 3,911,741$90.1M2.5%-130,730Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,437 shares; 2024Q4: 480,195 shares; 2025Q1: 493,655 shares; 2025Q2: 516,459 shares 516,459$86.5M2.41%+22,804Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 839,486 shares; 2024Q4: 797,270 shares; 2025Q1: 704,992 shares; 2025Q2: 686,468 shares 686,468$85.1M2.37%-18,524Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,926 shares; 2024Q4: 514,580 shares; 2025Q1: 444,192 shares; 2025Q2: 430,464 shares 430,464$84.7M2.36%-13,728Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,015 shares; 2024Q4: 556,978 shares; 2025Q1: 484,725 shares; 2025Q2: 486,880 shares 486,880$84.2M2.34%+2,155Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,266 shares; 2024Q4: 404,766 shares; 2025Q1: 394,041 shares; 2025Q2: 361,900 shares 361,900$82.1M2.28%-32,141Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 746,475 shares; 2025Q2: 2,163,631 shares 2,163,631$81.9M2.28%+1,417,156Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,300 shares; 2024Q4: 148,112 shares; 2025Q1: 1,083,666 shares; 2025Q2: 1,128,658 shares 1,128,658$81.9M2.28%+44,992Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 542,810 shares; 2024Q4: 419,345 shares; 2025Q1: 535,578 shares; 2025Q2: 618,181 shares 618,181$81.4M2.26%+82,603Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,512 shares; 2024Q4: 140,357 shares; 2025Q1: 135,726 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,513 shares 1,323,513$81.3M2.26%+1,187,787Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,337,135 shares; 2024Q4: 2,287,863 shares; 2025Q1: 2,226,825 shares; 2025Q2: 2,025,411 shares 2,025,411$81M2.25%-201,414Timeline
APAMARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MGMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,546,071 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,705 shares; 2025Q2: 1,739,034 shares 1,739,034$77.1M2.14%+13,329Timeline
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,366,504 shares 2,366,504$75.7M2.1%newTimeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 846,555 shares; 2024Q4: 828,024 shares; 2025Q1: 890,700 shares; 2025Q2: 834,024 shares 834,024$74.5M2.07%-56,676Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 919,132 shares; 2024Q4: 769,634 shares; 2025Q1: 659,394 shares; 2025Q2: 671,556 shares 671,556$74.1M2.06%+12,162Timeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,095,354 shares; 2024Q4: 2,259,638 shares; 2025Q1: 2,039,159 shares; 2025Q2: 2,019,753 shares 2,019,753$73.3M2.04%-19,406Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,961 shares; 2024Q4: 732,697 shares; 2025Q1: 710,649 shares; 2025Q2: 549,176 shares 549,176$72.8M2.02%-161,473Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,109,434 shares; 2024Q4: 4,618,462 shares; 2025Q1: 3,292,448 shares; 2025Q2: 3,398,690 shares 3,398,690$72.5M2.02%+106,242Timeline
BDCBELDEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,635 shares; 2024Q4: 552,397 shares; 2025Q1: 538,493 shares; 2025Q2: 625,893 shares 625,893$72.5M2.02%+87,400Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,873 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,023,696 shares; 2025Q2: 918,332 shares 918,332$71.8M2%-105,364Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023,171 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,173,424 shares; 2025Q2: 1,265,448 shares 1,265,448$71.5M1.99%+92,024Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,447,484 shares; 2024Q4: 1,674,461 shares; 2025Q1: 1,553,796 shares; 2025Q2: 826,631 shares 826,631$71.4M1.98%-727,165Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,032 shares; 2024Q4: 307,064 shares; 2025Q1: 415,393 shares; 2025Q2: 408,212 shares 408,212$68.4M1.9%-7,181Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,433,383 shares; 2024Q4: 3,114,448 shares; 2025Q1: 3,002,799 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407,003 shares 2,407,003$66.4M1.85%-595,796Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,898,138 shares; 2024Q4: 2,834,515 shares; 2025Q1: 3,251,124 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255,544 shares 3,255,544$66.4M1.85%+4,420Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 924,711 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,123 shares; 2025Q1: 1,138,737 shares; 2025Q2: 1,196,494 shares 1,196,494$66.1M1.84%+57,757Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,560 shares; 2024Q4: 269,535 shares; 2025Q1: 262,545 shares; 2025Q2: 273,042 shares 273,042$65.1M1.81%+10,497Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,919 shares; 2024Q4: 544,027 shares; 2025Q1: 615,817 shares; 2025Q2: 750,112 shares 750,112$64.5M1.79%+134,295Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 646,815 shares; 2024Q4: 633,880 shares; 2025Q1: 611,597 shares; 2025Q2: 479,631 shares 479,631$59M1.64%-131,966Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 494,159 shares; 2025Q2: 501,957 shares 501,957$58.2M1.62%+7,798Timeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,918,187 shares; 2024Q4: 1,721,112 shares; 2025Q1: 1,678,758 shares; 2025Q2: 1,760,151 shares 1,760,151$56.9M1.58%+81,393Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,265,837 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,072 shares; 2025Q1: 1,035,616 shares; 2025Q2: 704,464 shares 704,464$52.4M1.46%-331,152Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,708,641 shares; 2024Q4: 1,831,864 shares; 2025Q1: 1,597,380 shares; 2025Q2: 1,084,647 shares 1,084,647$44.1M1.23%-512,733Timeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,290 shares; 2024Q4: 216,484 shares; 2025Q1: 211,140 shares; 2025Q2: 237,757 shares 237,757$42.9M1.19%+26,617Timeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,392,706 shares; 2024Q4: 1,766,623 shares; 2025Q1: 1,920,258 shares; 2025Q2: 1,471,278 shares 1,471,278$41.7M1.16%-448,980Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,811 shares; 2024Q4: 85,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,650 shares; 2025Q2: 85,827 shares 85,827$18M0.5%-21,823Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,104 shares; 2024Q4: 73,173 shares; 2025Q1: 70,273 shares; 2025Q2: 66,726 shares 66,726$12.7M0.35%-3,547Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,377 shares; 2024Q4: 14,055 shares; 2025Q1: 17,511 shares; 2025Q2: 17,439 shares 17,439$12.3M0.34%-72Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,065 shares; 2024Q4: 82,024 shares; 2025Q1: 78,773 shares; 2025Q2: 78,683 shares 78,683$12.3M0.34%-90Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,629 shares; 2025Q1: 144,820 shares; 2025Q2: 144,206 shares 144,206$12.3M0.34%-614Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,836 shares; 2025Q1: 56,275 shares; 2025Q2: 58,534 shares 58,534$12.2M0.34%+2,259Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,614 shares; 2024Q4: 291,926 shares; 2025Q1: 280,356 shares; 2025Q2: 280,032 shares 280,032$11.7M0.33%-324Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,585 shares; 2024Q4: 145,663 shares; 2025Q1: 145,408 shares; 2025Q2: 144,790 shares 144,790$11.6M0.32%-618Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,190 shares; 2025Q1: 244,701 shares; 2025Q2: 243,662 shares 243,662$11.5M0.32%-1,039Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,851 shares; 2024Q4: 46,650 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 139,622 shares 139,622$11.4M0.32%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,005 shares; 2024Q4: 98,658 shares; 2025Q1: 58,009 shares; 2025Q2: 101,884 shares 101,884$11.3M0.31%+43,875Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,199 shares; 2024Q4: 108,866 shares; 2025Q1: 88,538 shares; 2025Q2: 88,824 shares 88,824$11.2M0.31%+286Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,452 shares; 2024Q4: 54,739 shares; 2025Q1: 49,136 shares; 2025Q2: 42,711 shares 42,711$11.2M0.31%-6,425Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,186 shares; 2024Q4: 29,248 shares; 2025Q1: 30,643 shares; 2025Q2: 29,550 shares 29,550$11M0.31%-1,093Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,269 shares; 2024Q4: 30,834 shares; 2025Q1: 36,099 shares; 2025Q2: 40,417 shares 40,417$11M0.31%+4,318Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,068 shares; 2025Q2: 101,611 shares 101,611$10.8M0.3%+14,543Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,619 shares; 2025Q1: 24,631 shares; 2025Q2: 27,188 shares 27,188$10.6M0.29%+2,557Timeline
SouthState CorpSouthState CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,101,239 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,112 shares; 2025Q1: 870,224 shares; 2025Q2: 114,025 shares 114,025$10.5M0.29%-756,199
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,702 shares; 2024Q4: 215,970 shares; 2025Q1: 176,413 shares; 2025Q2: 203,370 shares 203,370$10.5M0.29%+26,957Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,781 shares; 2024Q4: 68,422 shares; 2025Q1: 70,918 shares; 2025Q2: 71,860 shares 71,860$10.4M0.29%+942Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,595 shares; 2024Q4: 284,996 shares; 2025Q1: 297,900 shares; 2025Q2: 379,852 shares 379,852$10.4M0.29%+81,952Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,446 shares; 2024Q4: 89,737 shares; 2025Q1: 93,906 shares; 2025Q2: 115,676 shares 115,676$10.4M0.29%+21,770Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,890 shares; 2024Q4: 51,106 shares; 2025Q1: 51,019 shares; 2025Q2: 49,371 shares 49,371$10.3M0.29%-1,648Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,358 shares; 2024Q4: 421,853 shares; 2025Q1: 427,850 shares; 2025Q2: 458,602 shares 458,602$10.3M0.29%+30,752Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 284,910 shares; 2025Q2: 353,292 shares 353,292$9.99M0.28%+68,382Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,127 shares; 2024Q4: 80,038 shares; 2025Q1: 67,456 shares; 2025Q2: 54,588 shares 54,588$9.94M0.28%-12,868Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,614 shares; 2025Q2: 128,361 shares 128,361$9.94M0.28%+49,747Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,660 shares; 2024Q4: 348,111 shares; 2025Q1: 334,324 shares; 2025Q2: 333,921 shares 333,921$9.91M0.28%-403Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,508 shares; 2024Q4: 61,531 shares; 2025Q1: 84,163 shares; 2025Q2: 84,746 shares 84,746$9.75M0.27%+583Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,383 shares; 2024Q4: 108,012 shares; 2025Q1: 96,032 shares; 2025Q2: 82,374 shares 82,374$9.42M0.26%-13,658Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,401 shares; 2024Q4: 60,798 shares; 2025Q1: 48,075 shares; 2025Q2: 50,345 shares 50,345$9.35M0.26%+2,270Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,542 shares; 2025Q2: 250,332 shares 250,332$9.26M0.26%-210Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,537 shares; 2024Q4: 80,518 shares; 2025Q1: 89,392 shares; 2025Q2: 114,037 shares 114,037$9.2M0.26%+24,645Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,756 shares 48,756$9.09M0.25%newTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,410 shares; 2024Q4: 731,769 shares; 2025Q1: 817,127 shares; 2025Q2: 634,770 shares 634,770$9.06M0.25%-182,357Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,341 shares; 2025Q1: 142,919 shares; 2025Q2: 128,487 shares 128,487$9.04M0.25%-14,432Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,188 shares; 2024Q4: 33,749 shares; 2025Q1: 26,192 shares; 2025Q2: 26,225 shares 26,225$8.86M0.25%+33Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,817 shares; 2024Q4: 40,558 shares; 2025Q1: 33,015 shares; 2025Q2: 23,552 shares 23,552$8.83M0.25%-9,463Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,140 shares 167,140$8.76M0.24%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,608 shares; 2025Q1: 106,673 shares; 2025Q2: 120,316 shares 120,316$8.55M0.24%+13,643Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,588 shares; 2025Q1: 72,068 shares; 2025Q2: 86,582 shares 86,582$8.54M0.24%+14,514Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,802 shares 38,802$8.51M0.24%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,260 shares; 2024Q4: 20,992 shares; 2025Q1: 20,159 shares; 2025Q2: 25,816 shares 25,816$8.36M0.23%+5,657Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,181 shares; 2025Q1: 31,629 shares; 2025Q2: 31,830 shares 31,830$8.14M0.23%+201Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,622 shares; 2024Q4: 620,138 shares; 2025Q1: 595,565 shares; 2025Q2: 594,884 shares 594,884$8.1M0.23%-681Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,013 shares; 2025Q2: 48,180 shares 48,180$8.05M0.22%+22,167Timeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,597 shares 84,597$8.04M0.22%newTimeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 474,244 shares; 2025Q2: 325,658 shares 325,658$7.49M0.21%-148,586Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,602 shares; 2024Q4: 37,421 shares; 2025Q1: 33,567 shares; 2025Q2: 24,184 shares 24,184$7.13M0.2%-9,383Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,231 shares; 2024Q4: 75,255 shares; 2025Q1: 39,525 shares; 2025Q2: 39,535 shares 39,535$6.72M0.19%+10Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,145 shares; 2025Q2: 213,943 shares 213,943$6.51M0.18%-9,202Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,476 shares; 2024Q4: 123,081 shares; 2025Q1: 118,204 shares; 2025Q2: 70,307 shares 70,307$6.29M0.17%-47,897Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,683 shares; 2025Q2: 88,367 shares 88,367$6.29M0.17%-22,316Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,312 shares; 2025Q1: 98,378 shares; 2025Q2: 97,961 shares 97,961$5.58M0.16%-417Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 107,781 shares; 2025Q2: 118,369 shares 118,369$5.13M0.14%+10,588Timeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,958 shares 25,958$4.89M0.14%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,469 shares 31,469$4.54M0.13%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,768 shares 23,768$4.22M0.12%newTimeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,846 shares; 2024Q4: 82,622 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,727 shares 136,727$3.47M0.1%newTimeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,084 shares 52,084$1.9M0.05%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,795 shares; 2024Q4: 38,429 shares; 2025Q1: 10,728 shares; 2025Q2: 8,461 shares 8,461$1.21M0.03%-2,267Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,510 shares 22,510$1.11M0.03%newTimeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,876 shares 25,876$839K0.02%newTimeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,733 shares; 2024Q4: 469,366 shares; 2025Q1: 22,854 shares; 2025Q2: 21,922 shares 21,922$332K0.01%-932Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC5,369,263$54.9Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC2,173,373$52.5Mshares
SMSM ENERGY COMPANY1,558,569$46.7Mshares
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS2,142,888$39.4Mshares
FORMFORMFACTOR INC1,138,437$32.2Mshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP114,092$8.27Mshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC63,594$8.25Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC60,699$6.68Mshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC36,786$6.21Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC80,291$5.3Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP29,564$5.26Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC19,084$5.09Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO366,345$4.96Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003143 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set