Skip to content

Channing Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1302404, Chicago, IL

Channing Capital Management, LLC reported $3,311,844,260 across 105 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001815

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$3.31B
Holdings
105
Top 10 weight
24.26%
New
14
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TKRadded+935,554$67.2M
MGRCnew+494,159$55M
MKSInew+552,960$44.3M
LITEnew+588,940$36.7M
HIadded+1,502,548$36.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PVHexited-680,991-$72M
MMSIexited-681,794-$65.9M
VECOexited-1,869,665-$50.1M
SIGIexited-533,473-$49.9M
ONBreduced-1,326,014-$28.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001815, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,311,844,260, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,015 shares; 2024Q4: 556,978 shares; 2025Q1: 484,725 shares 484,725$86.9M2.62%-72,253Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,016,738 shares; 2024Q4: 1,974,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,799,195 shares 1,799,195$84.1M2.54%-175,656Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,433,383 shares; 2024Q4: 3,114,448 shares; 2025Q1: 3,002,799 shares 3,002,799$81.9M2.47%-111,649Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,447,484 shares; 2024Q4: 1,674,461 shares; 2025Q1: 1,553,796 shares 1,553,796$80.8M2.44%-120,665Timeline
SouthState CorpSouthState CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,101,239 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,112 shares; 2025Q1: 870,224 shares 870,224$80.8M2.44%-129,888
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 839,486 shares; 2024Q4: 797,270 shares; 2025Q1: 704,992 shares 704,992$79.3M2.39%-92,278Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,300 shares; 2024Q4: 148,112 shares; 2025Q1: 1,083,666 shares 1,083,666$77.9M2.35%+935,554Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,589 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,100 shares; 2025Q1: 824,098 shares 824,098$77.7M2.35%-226,002Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,266 shares; 2024Q4: 404,766 shares; 2025Q1: 394,041 shares 394,041$77.5M2.34%-10,725Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 846,555 shares; 2024Q4: 828,024 shares; 2025Q1: 890,700 shares 890,700$76.7M2.32%+62,676Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,926 shares; 2024Q4: 514,580 shares; 2025Q1: 444,192 shares 444,192$74.6M2.25%-70,388Timeline
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,908,127 shares; 2024Q4: 4,146,803 shares; 2025Q1: 4,042,471 shares 4,042,471$74.4M2.25%-104,332Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,265,837 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,072 shares; 2025Q1: 1,035,616 shares 1,035,616$74.4M2.25%-234,456Timeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,095,354 shares; 2024Q4: 2,259,638 shares; 2025Q1: 2,039,159 shares 2,039,159$73.7M2.22%-220,479Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,337,135 shares; 2024Q4: 2,287,863 shares; 2025Q1: 2,226,825 shares 2,226,825$72.9M2.2%-61,038Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,437 shares; 2024Q4: 480,195 shares; 2025Q1: 493,655 shares 493,655$72.4M2.19%+13,460Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 646,815 shares; 2024Q4: 633,880 shares; 2025Q1: 611,597 shares 611,597$72.2M2.18%-22,283Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 542,810 shares; 2024Q4: 419,345 shares; 2025Q1: 535,578 shares 535,578$71.9M2.17%+116,233Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,708,641 shares; 2024Q4: 1,831,864 shares; 2025Q1: 1,597,380 shares 1,597,380$71.2M2.15%-234,484Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 919,132 shares; 2024Q4: 769,634 shares; 2025Q1: 659,394 shares 659,394$69.9M2.11%-110,240Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,109,434 shares; 2024Q4: 4,618,462 shares; 2025Q1: 3,292,448 shares 3,292,448$69.8M2.11%-1,326,014Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,961 shares; 2024Q4: 732,697 shares; 2025Q1: 710,649 shares 710,649$67.7M2.05%-22,048Timeline
APAMARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MGMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,546,071 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,705 shares 1,725,705$67.5M2.04%-44,821Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,873 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,023,696 shares 1,023,696$67.4M2.03%-27,141Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023,171 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,173,424 shares 1,173,424$64.3M1.94%+44,743Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 674,448 shares; 2024Q4: 743,047 shares; 2025Q1: 1,062,180 shares 1,062,180$62.9M1.9%+319,133Timeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,918,187 shares; 2024Q4: 1,721,112 shares; 2025Q1: 1,678,758 shares 1,678,758$62.4M1.88%-42,354Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 924,711 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,123 shares; 2025Q1: 1,138,737 shares 1,138,737$61.3M1.85%+113,614Timeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,392,706 shares; 2024Q4: 1,766,623 shares; 2025Q1: 1,920,258 shares 1,920,258$58M1.75%+153,635Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,560 shares; 2024Q4: 269,535 shares; 2025Q1: 262,545 shares 262,545$58M1.75%-6,990Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,919 shares; 2024Q4: 544,027 shares; 2025Q1: 615,817 shares 615,817$56.6M1.71%+71,790Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 494,159 shares 494,159$55M1.66%newTimeline
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,719,558 shares; 2025Q1: 5,369,263 shares 5,369,263$54.9M1.66%+649,705
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,898,138 shares; 2024Q4: 2,834,515 shares; 2025Q1: 3,251,124 shares 3,251,124$54.6M1.65%+416,609Timeline
BDCBELDEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,635 shares; 2024Q4: 552,397 shares; 2025Q1: 538,493 shares 538,493$54M1.63%-13,904Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,032 shares; 2024Q4: 307,064 shares; 2025Q1: 415,393 shares 415,393$53.5M1.62%+108,329Timeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 670,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,173,373 shares 2,173,373$52.5M1.58%+1,502,548Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,259 shares; 2024Q4: 1,167,033 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,569 shares 1,558,569$46.7M1.41%+391,536Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 552,960 shares 552,960$44.3M1.34%newTimeline
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 679,805 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142,888 shares 2,142,888$39.4M1.19%+1,463,083Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 588,940 shares 588,940$36.7M1.11%newTimeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,290 shares; 2024Q4: 216,484 shares; 2025Q1: 211,140 shares 211,140$36.2M1.09%-5,344Timeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,385,075 shares; 2024Q4: 1,527,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,138,437 shares 1,138,437$32.2M0.97%-389,414Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 746,475 shares 746,475$26M0.78%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,811 shares; 2024Q4: 85,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,650 shares 107,650$19.5M0.59%+22,150Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,452 shares; 2024Q4: 54,739 shares; 2025Q1: 49,136 shares 49,136$11.4M0.35%-5,603Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,476 shares; 2024Q4: 123,081 shares; 2025Q1: 118,204 shares 118,204$11.3M0.34%-4,877Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,660 shares; 2024Q4: 348,111 shares; 2025Q1: 334,324 shares 334,324$11.1M0.33%-13,787Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,817 shares; 2024Q4: 40,558 shares; 2025Q1: 33,015 shares 33,015$10.8M0.33%-7,543Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,104 shares; 2024Q4: 73,173 shares; 2025Q1: 70,273 shares 70,273$10.8M0.33%-2,900Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,619 shares; 2025Q1: 24,631 shares 24,631$10.7M0.32%+12Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,127 shares; 2024Q4: 80,038 shares; 2025Q1: 67,456 shares 67,456$10.7M0.32%-12,582Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,542 shares 250,542$10.7M0.32%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,585 shares; 2024Q4: 145,663 shares; 2025Q1: 145,408 shares 145,408$10.4M0.32%-255Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,186 shares; 2024Q4: 29,248 shares; 2025Q1: 30,643 shares 30,643$10.4M0.32%+1,395Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,629 shares; 2025Q1: 144,820 shares 144,820$10.3M0.31%-5,809Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,190 shares; 2025Q1: 244,701 shares 244,701$10.2M0.31%+83,511Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,065 shares; 2024Q4: 82,024 shares; 2025Q1: 78,773 shares 78,773$10.2M0.31%-3,251Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,836 shares; 2025Q1: 56,275 shares 56,275$10.1M0.31%+2,439Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,401 shares; 2024Q4: 60,798 shares; 2025Q1: 48,075 shares 48,075$10.1M0.3%-12,723Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,358 shares; 2024Q4: 421,853 shares; 2025Q1: 427,850 shares 427,850$9.72M0.29%+5,997Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,269 shares; 2024Q4: 30,834 shares; 2025Q1: 36,099 shares 36,099$9.69M0.29%+5,265Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,614 shares; 2024Q4: 291,926 shares; 2025Q1: 280,356 shares 280,356$9.68M0.29%-11,570Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,377 shares; 2024Q4: 14,055 shares; 2025Q1: 17,511 shares 17,511$9.57M0.29%+3,456Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,199 shares; 2024Q4: 108,866 shares; 2025Q1: 88,538 shares 88,538$9.52M0.29%-20,328Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,508 shares; 2024Q4: 61,531 shares; 2025Q1: 84,163 shares 84,163$9.34M0.28%+22,632Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,683 shares 110,683$9.34M0.28%newTimeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,512 shares; 2024Q4: 140,357 shares; 2025Q1: 135,726 shares 135,726$8.91M0.27%-4,631Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,890 shares; 2024Q4: 51,106 shares; 2025Q1: 51,019 shares 51,019$8.7M0.26%-87Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,410 shares; 2024Q4: 731,769 shares; 2025Q1: 817,127 shares 817,127$8.58M0.26%+85,358Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,383 shares; 2024Q4: 108,012 shares; 2025Q1: 96,032 shares 96,032$8.44M0.25%-11,980Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,602 shares; 2024Q4: 37,421 shares; 2025Q1: 33,567 shares 33,567$8.35M0.25%-3,854Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,595 shares; 2024Q4: 284,996 shares; 2025Q1: 297,900 shares 297,900$8.28M0.25%+12,904Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,371 shares; 2025Q1: 114,092 shares 114,092$8.27M0.25%-11,279Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,760 shares; 2024Q4: 66,218 shares; 2025Q1: 63,594 shares 63,594$8.25M0.25%-2,624Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,622 shares; 2024Q4: 620,138 shares; 2025Q1: 595,565 shares 595,565$8.25M0.25%-24,573Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,781 shares; 2024Q4: 68,422 shares; 2025Q1: 70,918 shares 70,918$8.07M0.24%+2,496Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,145 shares 223,145$7.96M0.24%newTimeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,181 shares; 2025Q1: 31,629 shares 31,629$7.84M0.24%+5,448Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,537 shares; 2024Q4: 80,518 shares; 2025Q1: 89,392 shares 89,392$7.82M0.24%+8,874Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,068 shares 87,068$7.8M0.24%newTimeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,446 shares; 2024Q4: 89,737 shares; 2025Q1: 93,906 shares 93,906$7.76M0.23%+4,169Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,702 shares; 2024Q4: 215,970 shares; 2025Q1: 176,413 shares 176,413$7.69M0.23%-39,557Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,188 shares; 2024Q4: 33,749 shares; 2025Q1: 26,192 shares 26,192$7.69M0.23%-7,557Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,588 shares; 2025Q1: 72,068 shares 72,068$7.52M0.23%+6,480Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,647 shares; 2024Q4: 132,120 shares; 2025Q1: 36,874 shares 36,874$7.36M0.22%-95,246Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,341 shares; 2025Q1: 142,919 shares 142,919$6.92M0.21%+3,578Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,231 shares; 2024Q4: 75,255 shares; 2025Q1: 39,525 shares 39,525$6.88M0.21%-35,730Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,608 shares; 2025Q1: 106,673 shares 106,673$6.77M0.2%+12,065Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,699 shares 60,699$6.68M0.2%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,005 shares; 2024Q4: 98,658 shares; 2025Q1: 58,009 shares 58,009$6.5M0.2%-40,649Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,041 shares; 2024Q4: 30,235 shares; 2025Q1: 36,786 shares 36,786$6.21M0.19%+6,551Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 284,910 shares 284,910$6.2M0.19%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,260 shares; 2024Q4: 20,992 shares; 2025Q1: 20,159 shares 20,159$6.15M0.19%-833Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 474,244 shares 474,244$6.06M0.18%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,164 shares; 2024Q4: 96,366 shares; 2025Q1: 80,291 shares 80,291$5.3M0.16%-16,075Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,433 shares; 2024Q4: 30,976 shares; 2025Q1: 29,564 shares 29,564$5.26M0.16%-1,412Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,413 shares; 2024Q4: 28,469 shares; 2025Q1: 19,084 shares 19,084$5.09M0.15%-9,385Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 278,144 shares; 2025Q1: 366,345 shares 366,345$4.96M0.15%+88,201Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,614 shares 78,614$4.84M0.15%newTimeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,312 shares; 2025Q1: 98,378 shares 98,378$4.81M0.15%+21,066Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,013 shares 26,013$4.58M0.14%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 107,781 shares 107,781$4.08M0.12%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,795 shares; 2024Q4: 38,429 shares; 2025Q1: 10,728 shares 10,728$1.79M0.05%-27,701Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,733 shares; 2024Q4: 469,366 shares; 2025Q1: 22,854 shares 22,854$597K0.02%-446,512Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PVHPVH CORPORATION680,991$72Mshares
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC681,794$65.9Mshares
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DEL1,869,665$50.1Mshares
SIGISELECTIVE INS GROUP INC533,473$49.9Mshares
IVZINVESCO LTD622,217$10.9Mshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC49,931$9.22Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL136,291$8.26Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE237,198$7.93Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW103,781$7.87Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC82,577$6.6Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC29,184$6.59Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC77,277$6.39Mshares
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC247,648$6.36Mshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED21,034$5.81Mshares
CIENCIENA CORP46,650$3.96Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC82,622$2.11Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001815 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set