Skip to content

Cerberus Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1525907, NEW YORK, NY

Cerberus Capital Management, L.P. reported $2,095,686,798 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038310

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.1B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.98%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IONQexited-127,201-$3.67M
CABLE ONE INCexited-3,350,000-$2.58M
OPTUreduced-600,000-$870K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038310, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,094,323,943, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 151,818,680 shares; 2024Q4: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q1: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q2: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q3: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q4: 151,818,680 shares; 2026Q1: 151,818,680 shares; 2026Q2: 151,818,680 shares 151,818,680$2.05B98.08%0Timeline
SCORCOMSCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,654 shares; 2024Q4: 109,654 shares; 2025Q1: 109,654 shares; 2025Q2: 109,654 shares; 2025Q3: 109,654 shares; 2025Q4: 3,396,479 shares; 2026Q1: 3,396,479 shares; 2026Q2: 3,396,479 shares 3,396,479$25.1M1.2%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,940,785 shares; 2024Q4: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q1: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q2: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q3: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q4: 3,940,785 shares; 2026Q1: 3,940,785 shares; 2026Q2: 3,340,785 shares 3,340,785$4.84M0.23%-600,000Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,000 shares; 2026Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$2.28M0.11%0Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares; 2026Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.75M0.08%0Timeline
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares; 2026Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$1.61M0.08%0Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares; 2026Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$1.42M0.07%0Timeline
BCSFBAIN CAP SPECIALTY FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.06M0.05%0Timeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 145,000 shares; 2026Q2: 145,000 shares 145,000$1.04M0.05%0Timeline
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$828K0.04%0Timeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$316K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,825$1.36M-22,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IONQIONQ INC127,201$3.67Mshares
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC3,350,000$2.58Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-038310 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set