Skip to content

Cerberus Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1525907, NEW YORK, NY

Cerberus Capital Management, L.P. reported $2,648,090,948 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023731

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.65B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.91%
New
10
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CABLE ONE INCnew+3,350,000$2.58M
OBDCnew+210,000$2.32M
CCAPnew+160,000$1.94M
OCSLnew+135,000$1.53M
FSKnew+135,000$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023731, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,632,596,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,818,680 shares; 2024Q4: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q1: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q2: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q3: 151,818,680 shares; 2025Q4: 151,818,680 shares; 2026Q1: 151,818,680 shares 151,818,680$2.59B98.27%0Timeline
SCORCOMSCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,654 shares; 2024Q4: 109,654 shares; 2025Q1: 109,654 shares; 2025Q2: 109,654 shares; 2025Q3: 109,654 shares; 2025Q4: 3,396,479 shares; 2026Q1: 3,396,479 shares 3,396,479$23.6M0.9%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,940,785 shares; 2024Q4: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q1: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q2: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q3: 3,940,785 shares; 2025Q4: 3,940,785 shares; 2026Q1: 3,940,785 shares 3,940,785$5.12M0.19%0Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,433,560 shares; 2025Q3: 127,201 shares; 2025Q4: 127,201 shares; 2026Q1: 127,201 shares 127,201$3.67M0.14%0Timeline
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,350,000 shares 3,350,000$2.58M0.1%new
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,000 shares 210,000$2.32M0.09%newTimeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.94M0.07%newTimeline
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares 135,000$1.53M0.06%newTimeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares 135,000$1.37M0.05%newTimeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 145,000 shares 145,000$1.13M0.04%newTimeline
BCSFBAIN CAP SPECIALTY FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.05M0.04%newTimeline
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$991K0.04%newTimeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$328K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput23,825$15.5Mnew

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-023731 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set