Skip to content

CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1165797, LOS ANGELES, CA

CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $7,571,151,059 across 105 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001081

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$7.57B
Holdings
105
Top 10 weight
58.98%
New
14
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EFAadded+4,952,603$462M
CARRnew+1,466,481$87.5M
CCLadded+2,783,927$80.5M
EGnew+175,686$61.5M
INDAadded+836,765$43.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPreduced-1,157,626-$86.2M
Breduced-1,959,176-$64.2M
JDexited-1,854,381-$60.5M
DBreduced-1,696,378-$59.7M
IFFexited-622,703-$45.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001081, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,571,151,059, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,742,034 shares; 2024Q4: 15,429,804 shares; 2025Q1: 17,208,788 shares; 2025Q2: 14,680,499 shares; 2025Q3: 13,522,873 shares 13,522,873$1.01B13.31%-1,157,626Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,565,066 shares; 2025Q2: 29,128,074 shares; 2025Q3: 31,912,001 shares 31,912,001$923M12.19%+2,783,927Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,513,500 shares; 2025Q2: 19,315,143 shares; 2025Q3: 17,618,765 shares 17,618,765$620M8.19%-1,696,378Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,653,416 shares; 2025Q3: 15,694,240 shares 15,694,240$515M6.8%-1,959,176Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,299,033 shares; 2024Q4: 53,024 shares; 2025Q1: 6,441 shares; 2025Q2: 7,064 shares; 2025Q3: 4,959,667 shares 4,959,667$463M6.12%+4,952,603Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,197,579 shares; 2024Q4: 2,662,964 shares; 2025Q1: 2,693,844 shares; 2025Q2: 7,015,694 shares; 2025Q3: 7,522,983 shares 7,522,983$320M4.23%+507,289Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 887,317 shares; 2024Q4: 951,168 shares; 2025Q1: 1,356,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,242,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,231,464 shares 1,231,464$220M2.91%-11,005Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,716 shares; 2024Q4: 595,557 shares; 2025Q1: 697,353 shares; 2025Q2: 721,546 shares; 2025Q3: 632,158 shares 632,158$154M2.03%-89,388Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,851 shares; 2024Q4: 529,064 shares; 2025Q1: 519,645 shares; 2025Q2: 517,815 shares; 2025Q3: 507,751 shares 507,751$142M1.87%-10,064Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,286,229 shares; 2024Q4: 1,234,875 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,907 shares; 2025Q2: 1,259,978 shares; 2025Q3: 998,078 shares 998,078$101M1.34%-261,900Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 441,494 shares; 2025Q3: 638,315 shares 638,315$97M1.28%+196,821Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 584,473 shares; 2025Q1: 897,869 shares; 2025Q2: 982,660 shares; 2025Q3: 1,134,057 shares 1,134,057$95.2M1.26%+151,397Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 974,282 shares; 2024Q4: 818,303 shares; 2025Q1: 917,875 shares; 2025Q2: 1,181,358 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350,178 shares 1,350,178$90.6M1.2%+168,820Timeline
BCSBARCLAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,445,970 shares; 2024Q4: 5,930,467 shares; 2025Q1: 4,511,942 shares; 2025Q2: 4,664,178 shares; 2025Q3: 4,352,949 shares 4,352,949$90M1.19%-311,229Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,466,481 shares 1,466,481$87.5M1.16%newTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,439 shares; 2024Q4: 831,870 shares; 2025Q1: 857,887 shares; 2025Q2: 953,448 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,371 shares 1,067,371$81.9M1.08%+113,923Timeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 406,723 shares; 2024Q4: 728,331 shares; 2025Q1: 727,094 shares; 2025Q2: 634,981 shares; 2025Q3: 836,861 shares 836,861$80.2M1.06%+201,880Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 281,702 shares; 2025Q1: 433,517 shares; 2025Q2: 493,355 shares; 2025Q3: 567,518 shares 567,518$79.5M1.05%+74,163Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,753,172 shares; 2024Q4: 1,136,018 shares; 2025Q1: 944,660 shares; 2025Q2: 1,431,171 shares; 2025Q3: 1,878,432 shares 1,878,432$78.7M1.04%+447,261Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,716 shares; 2024Q4: 366,558 shares; 2025Q1: 424,025 shares; 2025Q2: 355,604 shares; 2025Q3: 302,272 shares 302,272$74.3M0.98%-53,332Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,107,223 shares; 2024Q4: 841,942 shares; 2025Q1: 953,852 shares; 2025Q2: 623,677 shares; 2025Q3: 595,915 shares 595,915$68.2M0.9%-27,762Timeline
GFIGOLD FIELDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,353,653 shares; 2025Q3: 1,543,015 shares 1,543,015$64.7M0.86%+189,362Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,936 shares; 2024Q4: 99,561 shares; 2025Q1: 105,485 shares; 2025Q2: 95,570 shares; 2025Q3: 86,917 shares 86,917$63.8M0.84%-8,653Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 860,744 shares; 2025Q2: 718,696 shares; 2025Q3: 722,843 shares 722,843$62.3M0.82%+4,147Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,686 shares 175,686$61.5M0.81%newTimeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 887,320 shares; 2024Q4: 764,553 shares; 2025Q1: 1,004,199 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,974 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,060 shares 1,090,060$57.9M0.77%+57,086Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,467 shares; 2024Q4: 169,568 shares; 2025Q1: 54,527 shares; 2025Q2: 192,758 shares; 2025Q3: 215,628 shares 215,628$57.4M0.76%+22,870Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,288 shares; 2024Q4: 769,932 shares; 2025Q1: 805,509 shares; 2025Q2: 578,238 shares; 2025Q3: 581,779 shares 581,779$57.3M0.76%+3,541Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,657 shares; 2024Q4: 230,591 shares; 2025Q1: 143,169 shares; 2025Q2: 217,240 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,005 shares 1,054,005$54.9M0.72%+836,765Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,184,453 shares; 2024Q4: 1,302,058 shares; 2025Q1: 1,596,626 shares; 2025Q2: 1,620,639 shares; 2025Q3: 1,583,385 shares 1,583,385$54.6M0.72%-37,254Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 615,153 shares; 2025Q2: 1,903,885 shares; 2025Q3: 2,287,718 shares 2,287,718$53.4M0.71%+383,833Timeline
PHGKONINKLIJKE PHILIPS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,263,422 shares; 2024Q4: 1,566,850 shares; 2025Q1: 1,531,812 shares; 2025Q2: 1,850,995 shares; 2025Q3: 1,958,112 shares 1,958,112$53.4M0.71%+107,117Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,211,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,832,790 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024,255 shares; 2025Q2: 1,963,312 shares; 2025Q3: 2,072,047 shares 2,072,047$52.8M0.7%+108,735Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,048 shares; 2024Q4: 177,860 shares; 2025Q1: 155,139 shares; 2025Q2: 115,049 shares; 2025Q3: 193,748 shares 193,748$51.8M0.68%+78,699Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 740,479 shares; 2025Q3: 2,601,576 shares 2,601,576$50.9M0.67%+1,861,097Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 897,406 shares; 2024Q4: 1,076,580 shares; 2025Q1: 1,107,923 shares; 2025Q2: 1,107,076 shares; 2025Q3: 1,177,001 shares 1,177,001$50.8M0.67%+69,925Timeline
NGGNATIONAL GRID PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,164 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 315,994 shares; 2025Q3: 671,143 shares 671,143$48.8M0.64%+355,149Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 363,785 shares; 2025Q2: 433,543 shares; 2025Q3: 617,039 shares 617,039$48.5M0.64%+183,496Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,728,899 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,280,437 shares; 2025Q3: 2,538,130 shares 2,538,130$47.7M0.63%+257,693Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,356 shares; 2024Q4: 290,613 shares; 2025Q1: 491,833 shares; 2025Q2: 277,286 shares; 2025Q3: 166,409 shares 166,409$46.8M0.62%-110,877Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,784 shares; 2025Q2: 731,870 shares; 2025Q3: 790,060 shares 790,060$46.3M0.61%+58,190Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 497,482 shares; 2024Q4: 690,436 shares; 2025Q1: 693,261 shares; 2025Q2: 839,639 shares; 2025Q3: 979,317 shares 979,317$46.2M0.61%+139,678Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,774 shares; 2025Q3: 556,229 shares 556,229$46M0.61%+293,455Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,927 shares; 2024Q4: 294,763 shares; 2025Q1: 306,666 shares; 2025Q2: 430,710 shares; 2025Q3: 466,866 shares 466,866$44.6M0.59%+36,156Timeline
INGING GROEP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,805 shares; 2024Q4: 1,491,567 shares; 2025Q1: 1,460,526 shares; 2025Q2: 1,540,694 shares; 2025Q3: 1,598,246 shares 1,598,246$41.7M0.55%+57,552Timeline
PUKPRUDENTIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,136,769 shares; 2024Q4: 2,136,842 shares; 2025Q1: 2,353,670 shares; 2025Q2: 1,597,829 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,439 shares 1,475,439$41.3M0.55%-122,390Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 768,777 shares; 2024Q4: 446,272 shares; 2025Q1: 105,926 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 309,641 shares 309,641$40.9M0.54%newTimeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,691,538 shares; 2025Q3: 3,892,125 shares 3,892,125$38.9M0.51%+1,200,587Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 353,884 shares; 2025Q3: 695,979 shares 695,979$38.6M0.51%+342,095Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,127 shares; 2024Q4: 235,621 shares; 2025Q1: 294,721 shares; 2025Q2: 219,457 shares; 2025Q3: 232,404 shares 232,404$38M0.5%+12,947Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,373,338 shares; 2024Q4: 1,377,475 shares; 2025Q1: 1,307,273 shares; 2025Q2: 1,314,163 shares; 2025Q3: 1,291,210 shares 1,291,210$37.2M0.49%-22,953Timeline
WBWEIBO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,967,181 shares; 2024Q4: 2,259,267 shares; 2025Q1: 2,256,465 shares; 2025Q2: 2,643,718 shares; 2025Q3: 2,952,249 shares 2,952,249$36.6M0.48%+308,531Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 508,607 shares; 2024Q4: 574,298 shares; 2025Q1: 691,917 shares; 2025Q2: 647,477 shares; 2025Q3: 609,686 shares 609,686$36.3M0.48%-37,791Timeline
RELXRELX PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,410 shares; 2024Q4: 465,886 shares; 2025Q1: 454,346 shares; 2025Q2: 482,845 shares; 2025Q3: 723,161 shares 723,161$34.5M0.46%+240,316Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,531 shares; 2024Q4: 1,266,361 shares; 2025Q1: 405,903 shares; 2025Q2: 245,142 shares; 2025Q3: 508,504 shares 508,504$30.5M0.4%+263,362Timeline
SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,873 shares; 2024Q4: 325,639 shares; 2025Q1: 509,806 shares; 2025Q2: 550,138 shares; 2025Q3: 565,975 shares 565,975$28.5M0.38%+15,837Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,742 shares; 2024Q4: 134,579 shares; 2025Q1: 140,446 shares; 2025Q2: 137,057 shares; 2025Q3: 94,710 shares 94,710$28.3M0.37%-42,347Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 185,494 shares; 2025Q1: 198,688 shares; 2025Q2: 212,331 shares; 2025Q3: 153,370 shares 153,370$27.4M0.36%-58,961Timeline
SMINISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,913 shares; 2024Q4: 120,877 shares; 2025Q1: 84,765 shares; 2025Q2: 137,008 shares; 2025Q3: 367,520 shares 367,520$26.4M0.35%+230,512Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 423,364 shares; 2025Q1: 651,383 shares; 2025Q2: 603,036 shares; 2025Q3: 636,169 shares 636,169$24.9M0.33%+33,133Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,152 shares; 2025Q2: 124,587 shares; 2025Q3: 100,670 shares 100,670$24.8M0.33%-23,917Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 754,901 shares; 2024Q4: 629,912 shares; 2025Q1: 608,927 shares; 2025Q2: 530,599 shares; 2025Q3: 458,703 shares 458,703$24.3M0.32%-71,896Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 193,682 shares; 2025Q1: 642,536 shares; 2025Q2: 672,784 shares; 2025Q3: 611,570 shares 611,570$23M0.3%-61,214Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,603 shares 64,603$22.3M0.29%newTimeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,670,178 shares; 2024Q4: 2,670,178 shares; 2025Q1: 2,670,178 shares; 2025Q2: 2,670,178 shares; 2025Q3: 7,189,270 shares 7,189,270$22.3M0.29%+4,519,092Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 272,795 shares; 2025Q3: 291,507 shares 291,507$21.7M0.29%+18,712Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 946,245 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067,400 shares; 2025Q1: 704,291 shares; 2025Q2: 776,702 shares; 2025Q3: 586,831 shares 586,831$21.2M0.28%-189,871Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,896,196 shares; 2024Q4: 301,815 shares; 2025Q1: 726,618 shares; 2025Q2: 782,518 shares; 2025Q3: 1,076,736 shares 1,076,736$21.1M0.28%+294,218Timeline
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,345,275 shares; 2024Q4: 2,802,844 shares; 2025Q1: 2,284,493 shares; 2025Q2: 2,351,203 shares; 2025Q3: 2,834,783 shares 2,834,783$20.9M0.28%+483,580Timeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 480,888 shares; 2025Q1: 607,357 shares; 2025Q2: 821,008 shares; 2025Q3: 572,532 shares 572,532$20.8M0.27%-248,476Timeline
MOMOHELLO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,941,781 shares; 2024Q4: 884,747 shares; 2025Q1: 2,089,913 shares; 2025Q2: 2,346,224 shares; 2025Q3: 2,794,347 shares 2,794,347$20.7M0.27%+448,123Timeline
NWGNATWEST GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,125,064 shares; 2024Q4: 801,864 shares; 2025Q1: 764,702 shares; 2025Q2: 629,470 shares; 2025Q3: 1,435,963 shares 1,435,963$20.3M0.27%+806,493Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,895 shares 221,895$17.8M0.23%newTimeline
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,425 shares; 2024Q4: 587,518 shares; 2025Q1: 678,540 shares; 2025Q2: 711,364 shares; 2025Q3: 1,082,641 shares 1,082,641$14.7M0.19%+371,277Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 501,799 shares; 2025Q1: 383,520 shares; 2025Q2: 788,151 shares; 2025Q3: 198,513 shares 198,513$14M0.18%-589,638Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 446,261 shares; 2024Q4: 473,232 shares; 2025Q1: 442,939 shares; 2025Q2: 444,660 shares; 2025Q3: 444,660 shares 444,660$13.4M0.18%0Timeline
SMFGSUMITOMO MITSUI FIN GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,119 shares; 2024Q4: 13,348 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 301,796 shares; 2025Q3: 800,903 shares 800,903$13.4M0.18%+499,107Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,223 shares; 2024Q4: 127,749 shares; 2025Q1: 127,749 shares; 2025Q2: 187,589 shares; 2025Q3: 385,186 shares 385,186$13.2M0.17%+197,597Timeline
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,567 shares; 2024Q4: 73,644 shares; 2025Q1: 62,822 shares; 2025Q2: 61,586 shares; 2025Q3: 90,227 shares 90,227$12.9M0.17%+28,641Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 635,501 shares; 2025Q3: 863,377 shares 863,377$9.25M0.12%+227,876Timeline
KSAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,809 shares; 2024Q4: 216,594 shares; 2025Q1: 315,426 shares; 2025Q2: 310,751 shares; 2025Q3: 194,437 shares 194,437$7.89M0.1%-116,314Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,313 shares; 2024Q4: 84,661 shares; 2025Q1: 75,621 shares; 2025Q2: 83,521 shares; 2025Q3: 82,319 shares 82,319$7.71M0.1%-1,202Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537,836 shares; 2024Q4: 546,743 shares; 2025Q1: 2,638,154 shares; 2025Q2: 283,927 shares; 2025Q3: 283,927 shares 283,927$4.62M0.06%0Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,000 shares 71,000$2.92M0.04%newTimeline
RDYDR REDDYS LABS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,861 shares; 2024Q4: 539,305 shares; 2025Q1: 144,439 shares; 2025Q2: 159,139 shares; 2025Q3: 159,139 shares 159,139$2.22M0.03%0Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.84M0.02%newTimeline
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,700 shares 23,700$1.32M0.02%newTimeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,883 shares; 2024Q4: 23,048 shares; 2025Q1: 11,604 shares; 2025Q2: 8,460 shares; 2025Q3: 9,427 shares 9,427$1.3M0.02%+967Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,403 shares; 2024Q4: 488,806 shares; 2025Q1: 488,806 shares; 2025Q2: 475,731 shares; 2025Q3: 475,731 shares 475,731$1.25M0.02%0Timeline
URTHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500 shares; 2024Q4: 51,466 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,151 shares 6,151$1.12M0.01%newTimeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 115,867 shares 115,867$1.04M0.01%newTimeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,439 shares 20,439$730K0.01%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,233 shares; 2024Q4: 3,840 shares; 2025Q1: 4,124 shares; 2025Q2: 3,631 shares; 2025Q3: 3,805 shares 3,805$710K0.01%+174Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares 11,100$706K0.01%newTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,952 shares; 2024Q4: 32,541 shares; 2025Q1: 6,763 shares; 2025Q2: 8,926 shares; 2025Q3: 9,660 shares 9,660$689K0.01%+734Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 940 shares; 2024Q4: 940 shares; 2025Q1: 940 shares; 2025Q2: 940 shares; 2025Q3: 940 shares 940$487K0.01%0Timeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,005,404 shares; 2024Q4: 1,061,304 shares; 2025Q1: 94,491 shares; 2025Q2: 94,491 shares; 2025Q3: 94,491 shares 94,491$467K0.01%0Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,350 shares; 2025Q3: 26,297 shares 26,297$393K0.01%-8,053Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,382 shares; 2024Q4: 5,866 shares; 2025Q1: 4,236 shares; 2025Q2: 2,084 shares; 2025Q3: 2,054 shares 2,054$263K<0.01%-30Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 939 shares; 2024Q4: 961 shares; 2025Q1: 1,005 shares; 2025Q2: 1,003 shares; 2025Q3: 927 shares 927$236K<0.01%-76Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,973 shares; 2024Q4: 3,148 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,748 shares 2,748$207K<0.01%newTimeline
KEPKOREA ELEC PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,220,320 shares; 2025Q3: 12,752 shares 12,752$166K<0.01%-1,207,568Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,929 shares 10,929$95.2K<0.01%newTimeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,652 shares; 2025Q3: 14,838 shares 14,838$81.5K<0.01%-814Timeline
PBYIPUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,095 shares; 2025Q2: 14,095 shares; 2025Q3: 14,095 shares 14,095$74.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JDJD.COM INC1,854,381$60.5Mshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA622,703$45.8Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP2,737,515$38.2Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC4,525$11.8Mshares
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION62,872$8.53Mshares
IQIQIYI INC2,896,200$5.13Mshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F7,149$354Kshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC37$214Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001081 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set