Skip to content

Castle Hook Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687241, NEW YORK, NY

Castle Hook Partners LP reported $21,811,638,709 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-26-003483

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$21.8B
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
48.7%
New
40
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYnew+465,187$558M
AMZNadded+1,273,276$303M
DHRadded+1,245,389$237M
VIKadded+2,180,028$228M
Wadded+2,430,328$225M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTXexited-1,286,591-$248M
LHXexited-674,121-$233M
FIXreduced-110,424-$219M
WMTreduced-1,536,958-$174M
EQIXreduced-164,506-$171M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-26-003483, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,334,346,772, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,140,090 shares; 2024Q4: 1,222,578 shares; 2025Q1: 1,568,615 shares; 2025Q2: 1,674,614 shares; 2025Q3: 1,747,248 shares; 2025Q4: 2,167,869 shares; 2026Q1: 2,529,810 shares; 2026Q2: 2,596,276 shares 2,596,276$705M7.55%+66,466Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 712,683 shares; 2025Q3: 1,752,403 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325,670 shares; 2026Q1: 878,939 shares; 2026Q2: 903,374 shares 903,374$577M6.18%+24,435Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,326 shares; 2025Q1: 315,307 shares; 2025Q2: 105,450 shares; 2025Q3: 399,059 shares; 2025Q4: 383,550 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 465,187 shares 465,187$558M5.98%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,770 shares; 2025Q4: 7,208 shares; 2026Q1: 276,858 shares; 2026Q2: 237,578 shares 237,578$540M5.79%-39,280Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 731,803 shares; 2025Q3: 935,751 shares; 2025Q4: 802,414 shares; 2026Q1: 561,647 shares; 2026Q2: 546,287 shares 546,287$527M5.65%-15,360Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 188,223 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,152,081 shares; 2026Q1: 879,960 shares; 2026Q2: 2,125,349 shares 2,125,349$405M4.34%+1,245,389Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,932,618 shares; 2026Q1: 2,114,134 shares; 2026Q2: 1,781,121 shares 1,781,121$333M3.57%-333,013Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,184,425 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 725,416 shares; 2025Q3: 24,481 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,772 shares; 2026Q2: 1,283,048 shares 1,283,048$306M3.28%+1,273,276Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 620,180 shares; 2025Q4: 588,331 shares; 2026Q1: 509,254 shares; 2026Q2: 1,323,066 shares 1,323,066$300M3.21%+813,812Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 634,137 shares; 2026Q2: 2,814,165 shares 2,814,165$295M3.16%+2,180,028Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 241,718 shares; 2026Q1: 520,581 shares; 2026Q2: 401,956 shares 401,956$291M3.11%-118,625Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 604,265 shares; 2025Q4: 2,251,011 shares; 2026Q1: 801,847 shares; 2026Q2: 3,870,342 shares 3,870,342$261M2.79%+3,068,495Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 938,174 shares; 2025Q2: 1,103,885 shares; 2025Q3: 1,299,901 shares; 2025Q4: 1,249,056 shares; 2026Q1: 1,191,651 shares; 2026Q2: 1,007,754 shares 1,007,754$229M2.45%-183,897Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,624 shares; 2026Q2: 2,455,952 shares 2,455,952$227M2.43%+2,430,328Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,139 shares; 2026Q1: 2,498,669 shares; 2026Q2: 17,025,377 shares 17,025,377$210M2.25%+14,526,708Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 743,555 shares 743,555$202M2.17%newTimeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,190,374 shares; 2026Q1: 2,226,617 shares; 2026Q2: 2,226,617 shares 2,226,617$197M2.11%0Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 278,932 shares; 2025Q4: 267,834 shares; 2026Q1: 208,906 shares; 2026Q2: 98,482 shares 98,482$195M2.09%-110,424Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,454,197 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,307,838 shares 1,307,838$183M1.96%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 255,043 shares; 2026Q2: 335,749 shares 335,749$174M1.87%+80,706Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,877,476 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175,626 shares; 2026Q2: 5,787,225 shares 5,787,225$166M1.78%+5,611,599Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 296,125 shares; 2025Q3: 17,897 shares; 2025Q4: 634,752 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 459,557 shares 459,557$162M1.74%newTimeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,599,539 shares 3,599,539$158M1.69%newTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,909,069 shares 5,909,069$140M1.49%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,231 shares; 2026Q1: 285,967 shares; 2026Q2: 335,984 shares 335,984$133M1.43%+50,017Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 475,019 shares; 2025Q2: 561,454 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,160 shares; 2026Q2: 1,556,679 shares 1,556,679$122M1.31%+1,547,519Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,245,120 shares; 2024Q4: 4,396,016 shares; 2025Q1: 725,687 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 818,976 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 882,187 shares 882,187$120M1.29%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,727,037 shares; 2024Q4: 4,746,535 shares; 2025Q1: 678,587 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,252,701 shares 1,252,701$117M1.26%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,135 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,046 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 406,916 shares 406,916$115M1.23%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 452,656 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,405 shares; 2025Q4: 1,253,568 shares; 2026Q1: 1,269,754 shares; 2026Q2: 993,310 shares 993,310$106M1.13%-276,444Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 263,929 shares; 2026Q2: 99,423 shares 99,423$104M1.11%-164,506Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,156,982 shares 2,156,982$100M1.07%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,594,034 shares; 2025Q1: 557,040 shares; 2025Q2: 2,628,756 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 926,565 shares 926,565$92.9M1%newTimeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 522,039 shares 522,039$90.3M0.97%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 165,965 shares 165,965$83.2M0.89%newTimeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,971 shares; 2025Q1: 439,513 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,669 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,290,147 shares 1,290,147$77.7M0.83%newTimeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,083,787 shares 2,083,787$70.7M0.76%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 633,641 shares; 2025Q1: 264,006 shares; 2025Q2: 226,171 shares; 2025Q3: 605,019 shares; 2025Q4: 393,813 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 118,710 shares 118,710$61.2M0.66%+103,710Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 353,592 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,849 shares; 2025Q3: 13,178 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 160,386 shares 160,386$55M0.59%newTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,493,778 shares; 2026Q2: 1,033,079 shares 1,033,079$51.6M0.55%-1,460,699Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,470,395 shares 10,470,395$51.2M0.55%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 930,085 shares 930,085$48M0.51%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,152,950 shares; 2025Q2: 304,090 shares; 2025Q3: 1,429,963 shares; 2025Q4: 2,003,962 shares; 2026Q1: 1,958,823 shares; 2026Q2: 421,865 shares 421,865$47.8M0.51%-1,536,958Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,085,008 shares; 2026Q1: 1,042,637 shares; 2026Q2: 1,371,005 shares 1,371,005$46.5M0.5%+328,368Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 693,016 shares 693,016$46M0.49%newTimeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 504,526 shares 504,526$46M0.49%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,481,654 shares; 2025Q2: 3,184,797 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,534,298 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 729,397 shares 729,397$45.9M0.49%newTimeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 283,242 shares; 2026Q2: 1,036,482 shares 1,036,482$38M0.41%+753,240Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 269,601 shares; 2026Q2: 105,524 shares 105,524$24.2M0.26%-164,077Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 218,143 shares 218,143$23.7M0.25%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 95,290 shares 95,290$19.2M0.21%newTimeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,968,265 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 311,506 shares 311,506$16.2M0.17%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39,511 shares 39,511$6.86M0.07%newTimeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.32M0.07%0Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,208 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,668 shares; 2026Q2: 24,666 shares 24,666$5.49M0.06%-61,002Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,080 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 345,793 shares 345,793$5.45M0.06%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,716 shares; 2025Q4: 10,568 shares; 2026Q1: 151,430 shares; 2026Q2: 3,004 shares 3,004$2.58M0.03%-148,426Timeline
LFTOLIFTOFF MOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.4M0.03%newTimeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 409,986 shares 409,986$2.33M0.02%newTimeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,590 shares 27,590$2.07M0.02%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 813,467 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,839 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,205 shares 5,205$2.05M0.02%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,366 shares 3,366$1.96M0.02%newTimeline
ENHAENHANCED GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 499,999 shares 499,999$1.43M0.02%newTimeline
GMTLGUARDIAN METAL RES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$1.33M0.01%newTimeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,681 shares 10,681$1.1M0.01%newTimeline
CGCFUCARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 95,836 shares 95,836$958K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall16,507,100$12.3Bnew
ASHRDBX ETF TR XTRACK HRVST CSIcall1,500,000$55Mnew
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKcall619,400$46.4Mnew
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput120,000$44.2Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput142,000$4.73Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T165,942$10.8Bput
GLDSPDR GOLD TR138,286$5.95Bcall
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC125,827$1.16Bcall
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC73,399$488Mcall
RTXRTX CORPORATION1,286,591$248Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC674,121$233Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP1,388,052$151Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP870,188$148Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN798,050$122Mshares
IWMISHARES TR3,291$81.6Mput
BPBP PLC1,123,129$52.8Mshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP145,217$26.1Mshares
EWYISHARES INC1,750$21.5Mput
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC8,967$1.77Mshares
HASHASBRO INC15,241$1.43Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES11,269$1.16Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP916$793Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION2,975$519Kshares
ZVIAZEVIA PBC171,796$201Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-003483 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-003483 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-26-002505 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-26-001080 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004959 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003586 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-002359 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-25-000962 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-006507 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-005097 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-003521 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001469 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-005470 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-004384 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-003019 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-001486 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-004848 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-003936 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-002934 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-001543 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-004926 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-003852 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-002761 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-001276 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003939 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003067 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-002097 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-001089 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-004301 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-003339 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-002314 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-000998 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-004078 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-003140 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-002249 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-001135 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-004311 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-003312 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-002356 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-001183 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set