Skip to content

Castellan Group

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1832521, LOUISVILLE, KY

Castellan Group reported $725,680,755 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001832521-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$726M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
90.98%
New
2
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTIFadded+359,575$17.4M
BOXXadded+81,405$9.47M
CTEFadded+80,101$5.44M
ORCLnew+7,600$1.12M
CWENadded+11,988$471K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGexited-37,102-$11.6M
XOMreduced-48,111-$8.16M
RSPexited-39,016-$7.47M
AMZNreduced-33,409-$6.96M
MCKexited-8,130-$6.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001832521-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $722,568,836, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTEFEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,619,167 shares; 2025Q3: 7,033,118 shares; 2025Q4: 6,419,640 shares; 2026Q1: 6,499,741 shares 6,499,741$441M61.08%+80,101Timeline
CTIFEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,358,507 shares; 2025Q3: 2,769,969 shares; 2025Q4: 2,944,135 shares; 2026Q1: 3,303,710 shares 3,303,710$160M22.18%+359,575Timeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,400 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 96,076 shares; 2026Q1: 177,481 shares 177,481$20.6M2.86%+81,405Timeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,119 shares; 2024Q4: 117,409 shares; 2025Q1: 118,401 shares; 2025Q2: 123,727 shares; 2025Q3: 124,856 shares; 2025Q4: 130,242 shares; 2026Q1: 142,230 shares 142,230$5.59M0.77%+11,988Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,596 shares; 2025Q2: 46,806 shares; 2025Q3: 48,186 shares; 2025Q4: 51,924 shares; 2026Q1: 54,095 shares 54,095$5.02M0.7%+2,171Timeline
GLTRABRDN PRECIOUS METALS BASKETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,132 shares; 2024Q4: 49,197 shares; 2025Q1: 47,737 shares; 2025Q2: 41,837 shares; 2025Q3: 42,510 shares; 2025Q4: 37,983 shares; 2026Q1: 22,882 shares 22,882$5M0.69%-15,101Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,933 shares; 2025Q2: 78,420 shares; 2025Q3: 82,503 shares; 2025Q4: 86,221 shares; 2026Q1: 94,433 shares 94,433$4.98M0.69%+8,212Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,780 shares; 2024Q4: 59,555 shares; 2025Q1: 62,705 shares; 2025Q2: 68,740 shares; 2025Q3: 68,654 shares; 2025Q4: 144,446 shares; 2026Q1: 79,591 shares 79,591$4.88M0.67%-64,855Timeline
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,992 shares; 2025Q4: 79,843 shares; 2026Q1: 88,321 shares 88,321$4.85M0.67%+8,478Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,624 shares; 2025Q1: 109,954 shares; 2025Q2: 117,716 shares; 2025Q3: 114,543 shares; 2025Q4: 119,420 shares; 2026Q1: 130,179 shares 130,179$4.77M0.66%+10,759Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,406 shares; 2025Q2: 22,337 shares; 2025Q3: 22,780 shares; 2025Q4: 23,793 shares; 2026Q1: 25,625 shares 25,625$4.73M0.66%+1,832Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,824 shares; 2025Q4: 73,957 shares; 2026Q1: 79,219 shares 79,219$4.58M0.63%+5,262Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,036 shares; 2025Q1: 52,330 shares; 2025Q2: 55,825 shares; 2025Q3: 57,626 shares; 2025Q4: 60,063 shares; 2026Q1: 65,923 shares 65,923$4.57M0.63%+5,860Timeline
DKLDELEK LOGISTICS PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,126 shares; 2024Q4: 82,142 shares; 2025Q1: 70,286 shares; 2025Q2: 75,954 shares; 2025Q3: 80,743 shares; 2025Q4: 84,732 shares; 2026Q1: 91,162 shares 91,162$4.54M0.63%+6,430Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,460 shares; 2025Q1: 30,527 shares; 2025Q2: 32,434 shares; 2025Q3: 33,556 shares; 2025Q4: 35,149 shares; 2026Q1: 38,939 shares 38,939$4.51M0.62%+3,790Timeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,043 shares; 2025Q4: 65,971 shares; 2026Q1: 72,689 shares 72,689$4.46M0.62%+6,718Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,569 shares; 2025Q1: 17,730 shares; 2025Q2: 19,112 shares; 2025Q3: 20,749 shares; 2025Q4: 21,733 shares; 2026Q1: 23,923 shares 23,923$4.43M0.61%+2,190Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,653 shares; 2025Q2: 62,153 shares; 2025Q3: 68,030 shares; 2025Q4: 71,444 shares; 2026Q1: 77,053 shares 77,053$4.4M0.61%+5,609Timeline
GTYGETTY RLTY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,341 shares; 2025Q2: 106,368 shares; 2025Q3: 117,318 shares; 2025Q4: 123,676 shares; 2026Q1: 134,301 shares 134,301$4.27M0.59%+10,625Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,699 shares; 2024Q4: 98,110 shares; 2025Q1: 72,813 shares; 2025Q2: 78,823 shares; 2025Q3: 84,578 shares; 2025Q4: 89,963 shares; 2026Q1: 98,872 shares 98,872$3.84M0.53%+8,909Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,085 shares; 2024Q4: 22,790 shares; 2025Q1: 25,730 shares; 2025Q2: 26,470 shares; 2025Q3: 27,224 shares; 2025Q4: 62,973 shares; 2026Q1: 14,862 shares 14,862$2.52M0.35%-48,111Timeline
OCTPPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,120 shares; 2026Q1: 84,120 shares 84,120$2.49M0.34%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,570 shares; 2024Q4: 17,940 shares; 2025Q1: 18,440 shares; 2025Q2: 20,405 shares; 2025Q3: 19,123 shares; 2025Q4: 20,521 shares; 2026Q1: 11,381 shares 11,381$2.35M0.33%-9,140Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,909 shares; 2026Q1: 3,600 shares 3,600$2.34M0.32%-7,309Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,154 shares; 2024Q4: 20,364 shares; 2025Q1: 38,567 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 17,119 shares; 2026Q1: 6,200 shares 6,200$2.3M0.32%-10,919Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,103 shares; 2024Q4: 19,288 shares; 2025Q1: 21,713 shares; 2025Q2: 21,713 shares; 2025Q3: 23,040 shares; 2025Q4: 21,548 shares; 2026Q1: 21,548 shares 21,548$2.01M0.28%0Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,485 shares; 2024Q4: 22,515 shares; 2025Q1: 26,635 shares; 2025Q2: 26,635 shares; 2025Q3: 26,944 shares; 2025Q4: 27,083 shares; 2026Q1: 27,083 shares 27,083$1.97M0.27%0Timeline
DDFNINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,187 shares; 2026Q1: 81,187 shares 81,187$1.54M0.21%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,073 shares; 2024Q4: 14,234 shares; 2025Q1: 32,604 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,600 shares 7,600$1.12M0.15%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,065 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$572K0.08%-5,065Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,160 shares; 2024Q4: 8,960 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,340 shares; 2025Q4: 6,340 shares; 2026Q1: 5,800 shares 5,800$511K0.07%-540Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,809 shares; 2026Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$500K0.07%-33,409Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$396K0.05%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,782 shares; 2024Q4: 5,974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642 shares; 2025Q2: 1,642 shares; 2025Q3: 1,642 shares; 2025Q4: 24,502 shares; 2026Q1: 930 shares 930$236K0.03%-23,572Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput351$1.54M-29
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput270$877K0
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput171$694Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGALPHABET INC37,102$11.6Mshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T39,016$7.47Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP8,130$6.67Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION31,477$5.87Mshares
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS19,118$4.93Mshares
USMVISHARES TR41,342$3.89Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO9,237$3.42Mshares
VVISA INC9,321$3.27Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC5,364$3.07Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL6,073$3.05Mshares
IUSVISHARES TR29,740$3.05Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC15,704$2.89Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC7,401$2.88Mshares
WMTWALMART INC25,011$2.79Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC30,174$2.47Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC3,637$2.11Mshares
INDAISHARES TR34,884$1.89Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC5,232$1.8Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC8,088$1.58Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC4,600$1.44Mshares
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC70$932Kcall
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC46$660Kcall
PDECINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST12,186$529Kshares
BMARINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST7,728$410Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC721$250Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO644$208Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001832521-26-000002 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set