Carrhae Capital LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1555254, London, United Kingdom
Carrhae Capital LLP reported $3,621,690,093 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.71% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002627
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $3.62B
- Holdings
- 29
- Top 10 weight
- 71.71%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SEnew | +1,466,148 | $141M |
| PBRnew | +5,411,909 | $87.5M |
| GGALnew | +1,360,220 | $68.1M |
| ASMLnew | +32,056 | $63.8M |
| PPCnew | +1,856,460 | $52.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ITUBreduced | -10,800,127 | -$88.2M |
| BABAreduced | -833,910 | -$80M |
| TSMreduced | -144,324 | -$68.9M |
| EMBJreduced | -858,914 | -$54.8M |
| PDDexited | -515,274 | -$52.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002627, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,517,496,827, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 414,556 | $198M | 13.05% | -144,324 | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 1,466,148 | $141M | 9.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| EMBJEMBRAER S.A. | 2,029,766 | $129M | 8.53% | -858,914 | Timeline | ||
| EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW | 3,909,137 | $122M | 8.01% | -988,614 | Timeline | ||
| IBNICICI BK LTD | 3,496,179 | $101M | 6.69% | -1,543,564 | Timeline | ||
| GDSGDS HLDGS LTD | 3,300,419 | $99.1M | 6.53% | +1,115,757 | Timeline | ||
| PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 5,411,909 | $87.5M | 5.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A | 9,643,006 | $78.8M | 5.19% | -10,800,127 | Timeline | ||
| GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | 1,360,220 | $68.1M | 4.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 32,056 | $63.8M | 4.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPACOPA HOLDINGS SA | 400,262 | $62.3M | 4.1% | -117,852 | Timeline | ||
| AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 756,610 | $61.2M | 4.03% | +503,644 | Timeline | ||
| PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP | 1,856,460 | $52.2M | 3.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 500,160 | $48M | 3.16% | -833,910 | Timeline | ||
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 306,577 | $39.3M | 2.59% | +237,410 | Timeline | ||
| SLBSLB LIMITED | 834,322 | $38.8M | 2.56% | +277,506 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 2,198,457 | $38.2M | 2.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| HALHALLIBURTON CO | 726,193 | $24.7M | 1.62% | +128,472 | Timeline | ||
| BBDBANCO BRADESCO S A | 4,484,271 | $15.6M | 1.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSTENARIS S A | 278,311 | $15.4M | 1.02% | -59,117 | Timeline | ||
| MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | 221,385 | $11.8M | 0.78% | +70,823 | Timeline | ||
| VNETVNET GROUP INC | 1,467,195 | $11.8M | 0.78% | -45,860 | Timeline | ||
| BEKEKE HLDGS INC | 697,760 | $10.1M | 0.67% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COM | put | 1,444,000 | $1.06B | -1,033,800 |
| EEMISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETF | put | 8,027,800 | $549M | new |
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS | call | 608,000 | $224M | +472,200 |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADS | call | 1,440,800 | $138M | +1,075,200 |
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNET | call | 2,691,600 | $65.9M | +832,400 |
| USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COM | put | 596,800 | $63.5M | 0 |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLVISHARES SILVER TR | 2,627,200 | $179M | call |
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 515,274 | $52.7M | shares |
| JBSJBS N.V. | 2,546,345 | $45.7M | shares |
| ASHRDBX ETF TR | 1,335,300 | $43.6M | call |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 100,300 | $33.9M | put |
| HSAIHESAI GROUP | 1,568,343 | $30M | shares |
| MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG | 196,677 | $10.2M | shares |
| VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | 79,692 | $6.01M | shares |
| RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | 1,277,071 | $5.85M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002627 | base | 2026-07-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |