Skip to content

Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1518235, WINNIPEG, Manitoba, Canada

Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. reported $3,711,094,789 across 66 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001518235-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.71B
Holdings
66
Top 10 weight
43.03%
New
3
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCDBFnew+1,902,215$119M
NTIOFnew+758,948$97.9M
SLFadded+1,157,110$72.3M
CNIadded+211,111$21.7M
IFCZFadded+96,485$17.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLexited-133,990-$35.8M
ENBreduced-451,711-$24.4M
CMreduced-179,828-$17M
MRKreduced-97,064-$11.7M
GPNexited-63,631-$6.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001518235-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,711,094,789, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,711,026 shares; 2024Q4: 3,654,107 shares; 2025Q1: 3,624,028 shares; 2025Q2: 3,622,337 shares; 2025Q3: 3,641,023 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500,373 shares; 2026Q1: 3,510,340 shares 3,510,340$231M6.24%+9,967Timeline
SAPIFSAPUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,114,835 shares; 2025Q1: 5,077,139 shares; 2025Q2: 5,573,504 shares; 2025Q3: 5,843,711 shares; 2025Q4: 5,525,855 shares; 2026Q1: 5,587,163 shares 5,587,163$174M4.69%+61,308Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,054,027 shares; 2024Q4: 4,923,852 shares; 2025Q1: 4,835,800 shares; 2025Q2: 4,792,234 shares; 2025Q3: 4,792,309 shares; 2025Q4: 4,569,808 shares; 2026Q1: 4,675,188 shares 4,675,188$161M4.33%+105,380Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,883,305 shares; 2024Q4: 2,920,900 shares; 2025Q1: 2,924,071 shares; 2025Q2: 2,936,644 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975,924 shares; 2025Q4: 3,274,336 shares; 2026Q1: 3,555,001 shares 3,555,001$159M4.27%+280,665Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,529,144 shares; 2024Q4: 2,499,532 shares; 2025Q1: 2,486,197 shares; 2025Q2: 2,478,552 shares; 2025Q3: 2,496,017 shares; 2025Q4: 2,396,890 shares; 2026Q1: 2,534,676 shares 2,534,676$158M4.26%+137,786Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,269,103 shares; 2024Q4: 1,894,773 shares; 2025Q1: 1,856,161 shares; 2025Q2: 1,846,069 shares; 2025Q3: 1,831,480 shares; 2025Q4: 1,736,864 shares; 2026Q1: 1,557,036 shares 1,557,036$147M3.96%-179,828Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,172,565 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,136 shares; 2025Q1: 919,466 shares; 2025Q2: 916,245 shares; 2025Q3: 917,144 shares; 2025Q4: 879,128 shares; 2026Q1: 895,739 shares 895,739$144M3.89%+16,611Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,877,758 shares; 2024Q4: 2,812,686 shares; 2025Q1: 2,713,981 shares; 2025Q2: 2,728,046 shares; 2025Q3: 2,706,566 shares; 2025Q4: 2,543,896 shares; 2026Q1: 2,586,145 shares 2,586,145$144M3.87%+42,249Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,083,696 shares; 2024Q4: 2,067,324 shares; 2025Q1: 2,061,256 shares; 2025Q2: 2,078,609 shares; 2025Q3: 2,085,294 shares; 2025Q4: 1,997,649 shares; 2026Q1: 2,022,859 shares 2,022,859$140M3.77%+25,210Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,354 shares; 2025Q1: 1,129,139 shares; 2025Q2: 1,138,144 shares; 2025Q3: 1,145,224 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074,314 shares; 2026Q1: 2,231,424 shares 2,231,424$139M3.76%+1,157,110Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,298,627 shares; 2024Q4: 1,286,702 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,106,867 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,992 shares; 2025Q4: 988,492 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004,527 shares 1,004,527$136M3.65%+16,035Timeline
CDNAFCANADIAN TIRE CORP-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,199,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,199,499 shares; 2025Q2: 1,115,012 shares; 2025Q3: 1,026,702 shares; 2025Q4: 985,701 shares; 2026Q1: 1,003,524 shares 1,003,524$135M3.63%+17,823Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,191,391 shares; 2024Q4: 1,247,403 shares; 2025Q1: 1,331,108 shares; 2025Q2: 1,338,493 shares; 2025Q3: 1,494,133 shares; 2025Q4: 1,549,556 shares; 2026Q1: 1,669,924 shares 1,669,924$131M3.53%+120,368Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,322,064 shares; 2024Q4: 2,270,319 shares; 2025Q1: 2,210,174 shares; 2025Q2: 2,208,764 shares; 2025Q3: 2,164,145 shares; 2025Q4: 3,077,748 shares; 2026Q1: 3,166,889 shares 3,166,889$128M3.45%+89,141Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,519 shares; 2024Q4: 678,211 shares; 2025Q1: 709,315 shares; 2025Q2: 731,350 shares; 2025Q3: 742,230 shares; 2025Q4: 974,350 shares; 2026Q1: 1,185,461 shares 1,185,461$122M3.28%+211,111Timeline
CCDBFCCL INDUSTRIES INC - CL BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,491,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,528,325 shares; 2025Q2: 1,542,095 shares; 2025Q3: 1,561,966 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,902,215 shares 1,902,215$119M3.2%newTimeline
IFCZFINTACT FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 441,622 shares; 2025Q1: 434,809 shares; 2025Q2: 429,684 shares; 2025Q3: 510,975 shares; 2025Q4: 534,672 shares; 2026Q1: 631,157 shares 631,157$114M3.07%+96,485Timeline
NTIOFNATIONAL BANK OF CANADAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 815,597 shares; 2025Q1: 804,423 shares; 2025Q2: 802,828 shares; 2025Q3: 800,544 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 758,948 shares 758,948$97.9M2.64%newTimeline
ELEEFELEMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,637,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,695,901 shares; 2025Q2: 3,704,911 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700,850 shares; 2025Q4: 3,566,874 shares; 2026Q1: 3,988,477 shares 3,988,477$86.2M2.32%+421,603Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,836 shares; 2024Q4: 148,794 shares; 2025Q1: 206,289 shares; 2025Q2: 205,044 shares; 2025Q3: 207,674 shares; 2025Q4: 202,845 shares; 2026Q1: 187,682 shares 187,682$64.1M1.73%-15,163Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,427 shares; 2024Q4: 197,324 shares; 2025Q1: 197,613 shares; 2025Q2: 190,773 shares; 2025Q3: 192,068 shares; 2025Q4: 191,836 shares; 2026Q1: 252,513 shares 252,513$54.9M1.48%+60,677Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,297 shares; 2024Q4: 111,207 shares; 2025Q1: 110,449 shares; 2025Q2: 107,330 shares; 2025Q3: 107,510 shares; 2025Q4: 95,871 shares; 2026Q1: 96,047 shares 96,047$51.7M1.39%+176Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,551 shares; 2024Q4: 182,213 shares; 2025Q1: 179,046 shares; 2025Q2: 170,019 shares; 2025Q3: 171,071 shares; 2025Q4: 176,744 shares; 2026Q1: 194,603 shares 194,603$40.9M1.1%+17,859Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,956 shares; 2024Q4: 430,416 shares; 2025Q1: 445,802 shares; 2025Q2: 446,091 shares; 2025Q3: 456,546 shares; 2025Q4: 432,636 shares; 2026Q1: 434,614 shares 434,614$40.4M1.09%+1,978Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,552 shares; 2024Q4: 118,220 shares; 2025Q1: 119,087 shares; 2025Q2: 118,352 shares; 2025Q3: 120,233 shares; 2025Q4: 124,278 shares; 2026Q1: 128,753 shares 128,753$37.4M1.01%+4,475Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,419 shares; 2024Q4: 563,995 shares; 2025Q1: 555,382 shares; 2025Q2: 532,402 shares; 2025Q3: 533,131 shares; 2025Q4: 450,511 shares; 2026Q1: 462,710 shares 462,710$36.8M0.99%+12,199Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,078 shares; 2024Q4: 544,642 shares; 2025Q1: 595,187 shares; 2025Q2: 592,242 shares; 2025Q3: 578,782 shares; 2025Q4: 526,307 shares; 2026Q1: 473,902 shares 473,902$35.7M0.96%-52,405Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,352 shares; 2025Q4: 98,806 shares; 2026Q1: 104,741 shares 104,741$35.4M0.95%+5,935Timeline
SIEGYSIEMENS AG-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,667 shares; 2025Q1: 285,470 shares; 2025Q2: 282,710 shares; 2025Q3: 280,625 shares; 2025Q4: 277,659 shares; 2026Q1: 288,065 shares 288,065$35.1M0.95%+10,406Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,134 shares; 2024Q4: 7,087 shares; 2025Q1: 7,195 shares; 2025Q2: 6,943 shares; 2025Q3: 6,972 shares; 2025Q4: 7,107 shares; 2026Q1: 8,044 shares 8,044$33.9M0.91%+937Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 128,830 shares; 2025Q4: 148,190 shares; 2026Q1: 299,000 shares 299,000$33.6M0.91%+150,810Timeline
SBGSYSCHNEIDER ELECT SE-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,410 shares; 2025Q1: 5,540 shares; 2025Q2: 381,875 shares; 2025Q3: 412,887 shares; 2025Q4: 566,826 shares; 2026Q1: 604,121 shares 604,121$32.9M0.89%+37,295Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,235 shares; 2024Q4: 29,862 shares; 2025Q1: 38,412 shares; 2025Q2: 40,709 shares; 2025Q3: 41,061 shares; 2025Q4: 41,773 shares; 2026Q1: 44,502 shares 44,502$32.4M0.87%+2,729Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,750 shares; 2024Q4: 126,635 shares; 2025Q1: 130,355 shares; 2025Q2: 127,407 shares; 2025Q3: 130,797 shares; 2025Q4: 138,726 shares; 2026Q1: 141,392 shares 141,392$32M0.86%+2,666Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,459 shares; 2024Q4: 78,097 shares; 2025Q1: 86,021 shares; 2025Q2: 84,020 shares; 2025Q3: 85,308 shares; 2025Q4: 87,850 shares; 2026Q1: 95,061 shares 95,061$31.3M0.84%+7,211Timeline
ENLAYENEL SPA - UNSPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,809,208 shares; 2025Q1: 2,838,187 shares; 2025Q2: 2,825,567 shares; 2025Q3: 2,845,097 shares; 2025Q4: 2,806,452 shares; 2026Q1: 2,845,262 shares 2,845,262$31M0.83%+38,810Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,185 shares; 2024Q4: 103,320 shares; 2025Q1: 113,340 shares; 2025Q2: 116,384 shares; 2025Q3: 118,542 shares; 2025Q4: 144,019 shares; 2026Q1: 156,109 shares 156,109$30.7M0.83%+12,090Timeline
BOWFFBOARDWALK REAL ESTATE INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 642,847 shares; 2025Q1: 688,947 shares; 2025Q2: 688,937 shares; 2025Q3: 688,497 shares; 2025Q4: 656,695 shares; 2026Q1: 680,865 shares 680,865$30.7M0.83%+24,170Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,860 shares; 2025Q3: 368,549 shares; 2025Q4: 410,196 shares; 2026Q1: 537,401 shares 537,401$30.3M0.82%+127,205Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 890 shares; 2024Q4: 935 shares; 2025Q1: 870 shares; 2025Q2: 845 shares; 2025Q3: 930 shares; 2025Q4: 55,217 shares; 2026Q1: 76,652 shares 76,652$28.4M0.76%+21,435Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,296 shares; 2024Q4: 270,111 shares; 2025Q1: 280,320 shares; 2025Q2: 283,210 shares; 2025Q3: 289,535 shares; 2025Q4: 295,210 shares; 2026Q1: 310,911 shares 310,911$26.9M0.73%+15,701Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,800 shares; 2024Q4: 128,433 shares; 2025Q1: 135,563 shares; 2025Q2: 137,815 shares; 2025Q3: 143,928 shares; 2025Q4: 123,084 shares; 2026Q1: 167,382 shares 167,382$26.3M0.71%+44,298Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,264 shares; 2024Q4: 230,852 shares; 2025Q1: 266,606 shares; 2025Q2: 269,671 shares; 2025Q3: 293,875 shares; 2025Q4: 304,534 shares; 2026Q1: 207,470 shares 207,470$25M0.67%-97,064Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 383,058 shares; 2026Q1: 415,717 shares 415,717$23.7M0.64%+32,659Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,778,833 shares; 2024Q4: 2,747,175 shares; 2025Q1: 2,636,334 shares; 2025Q2: 2,605,525 shares; 2025Q3: 2,619,954 shares; 2025Q4: 884,856 shares; 2026Q1: 433,145 shares 433,145$23.4M0.63%-451,711Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,565 shares; 2024Q4: 139,335 shares; 2025Q1: 106,255 shares; 2025Q2: 97,010 shares; 2025Q3: 96,165 shares; 2025Q4: 70,413 shares; 2026Q1: 74,593 shares 74,593$23.1M0.62%+4,180Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,884 shares; 2024Q4: 99,073 shares; 2025Q1: 127,718 shares; 2025Q2: 124,023 shares; 2025Q3: 131,443 shares; 2025Q4: 101,793 shares; 2026Q1: 137,868 shares 137,868$18.2M0.49%+36,075Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,009 shares; 2024Q4: 16,828 shares; 2025Q1: 17,130 shares; 2025Q2: 16,193 shares; 2025Q3: 16,218 shares; 2025Q4: 16,275 shares; 2026Q1: 17,213 shares 17,213$16.9M0.45%+938Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,424 shares; 2024Q4: 36,451 shares; 2025Q1: 31,171 shares; 2025Q2: 30,446 shares; 2025Q3: 243,101 shares; 2025Q4: 285,196 shares; 2026Q1: 309,751 shares 309,751$16.1M0.43%+24,555Timeline
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 316,380 shares; 2025Q1: 315,590 shares; 2025Q2: 315,185 shares; 2025Q3: 304,235 shares; 2025Q4: 280,215 shares; 2026Q1: 269,724 shares 269,724$15.8M0.43%-10,491Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,605 shares; 2024Q4: 109,809 shares; 2025Q1: 76,862 shares; 2025Q2: 77,454 shares; 2025Q3: 79,828 shares; 2025Q4: 83,841 shares; 2026Q1: 90,046 shares 90,046$15.4M0.42%+6,205Timeline
EMAEMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,575 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,770 shares; 2025Q4: 217,825 shares; 2026Q1: 221,785 shares 221,785$11.5M0.31%+3,960Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,167 shares 43,167$9.35M0.25%newTimeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,565 shares; 2024Q4: 47,810 shares; 2025Q1: 75,355 shares; 2025Q2: 71,940 shares; 2025Q3: 72,985 shares; 2025Q4: 50,050 shares; 2026Q1: 70,347 shares 70,347$8.51M0.23%+20,297Timeline
IBDRYIBERDROLA SA-SPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,505 shares; 2025Q1: 27,245 shares; 2025Q2: 25,770 shares; 2025Q3: 24,240 shares; 2025Q4: 21,323 shares; 2026Q1: 20,348 shares 20,348$1.88M0.05%-975Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,925 shares; 2024Q4: 23,770 shares; 2025Q1: 17,320 shares; 2025Q2: 17,320 shares; 2025Q3: 17,520 shares; 2025Q4: 17,509 shares; 2026Q1: 15,723 shares 15,723$1.46M0.04%-1,786Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,155 shares; 2024Q4: 10,015 shares; 2025Q1: 10,190 shares; 2025Q2: 10,015 shares; 2025Q3: 10,945 shares; 2025Q4: 11,715 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$725K0.02%+1,285Timeline
Dollarama IncDollarama IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,980 shares; 2025Q1: 3,840 shares; 2025Q2: 3,680 shares; 2025Q3: 3,810 shares; 2025Q4: 3,710 shares; 2026Q1: 3,710 shares 3,710$454K0.01%0
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,240 shares; 2026Q1: 1,265 shares 1,265$402K0.01%+25Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,485 shares; 2024Q4: 1,535 shares; 2025Q1: 1,520 shares; 2025Q2: 1,515 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,645 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825 shares 1,825$354K0.01%+180Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 850 shares 850$299K0.01%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,565 shares; 2026Q1: 1,455 shares 1,455$294K0.01%-110Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,432 shares; 2024Q4: 7,757 shares; 2025Q1: 7,420 shares; 2025Q2: 7,265 shares; 2025Q3: 7,570 shares; 2025Q4: 7,370 shares; 2026Q1: 5,335 shares 5,335$260K0.01%-2,035Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,175 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,085 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085 shares; 2025Q4: 997 shares; 2026Q1: 997 shares 997$253K0.01%0Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,658 shares; 2026Q1: 4,765 shares 4,765$232K0.01%-3,893Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$208K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP133,990$35.8Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC63,631$6.76Mshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP15,180$533Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO745$329Kshares
TUTELUS CORPORATION15,435$279Kshares
Allied Properties Real Esta…Allied Properties Real Estate18,295$245Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW4,970$204Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001518235-26-000002 base2026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set