Skip to content

Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1518235, WINNIPEG, Manitoba, Canada

Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. reported $2,944,476,899 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001518235-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.94B
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
41.2%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LVMUYnew+165,911$20.6M
SAPIFadded+962,304$16.6M
EMAnew+223,575$9.42M
AMATadded+57,495$8.34M
NNWWFnew+187,345$6.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMOreduced-178,185-$17M
RYreduced-98,670-$11.1M
ORCLreduced-71,387-$9.98M
SAPreduced-32,947-$8.84M
AVGOreduced-33,080-$5.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001518235-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,944,476,899, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,054,027 shares; 2024Q4: 4,923,852 shares; 2025Q1: 4,835,800 shares 4,835,800$151M5.12%-88,052Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,711,026 shares; 2024Q4: 3,654,107 shares; 2025Q1: 3,624,028 shares 3,624,028$140M4.77%-30,079Timeline
CDNAFCANADIAN TIRE CORP-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,199,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,199,499 shares 1,199,499$125M4.23%+220Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,877,758 shares; 2024Q4: 2,812,686 shares; 2025Q1: 2,713,981 shares 2,713,981$120M4.08%-98,705Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,529,144 shares; 2024Q4: 2,499,532 shares; 2025Q1: 2,486,197 shares 2,486,197$117M3.99%-13,335Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,883,305 shares; 2024Q4: 2,920,900 shares; 2025Q1: 2,924,071 shares 2,924,071$117M3.97%+3,171Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,778,833 shares; 2024Q4: 2,747,175 shares; 2025Q1: 2,636,334 shares 2,636,334$117M3.96%-110,841Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,322,064 shares; 2024Q4: 2,270,319 shares; 2025Q1: 2,210,174 shares 2,210,174$116M3.93%-60,145Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,298,627 shares; 2024Q4: 1,286,702 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,517 shares 1,108,517$106M3.6%-178,185Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,269,103 shares; 2024Q4: 1,894,773 shares; 2025Q1: 1,856,161 shares 1,856,161$104M3.55%-38,612Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,172,565 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,136 shares; 2025Q1: 919,466 shares 919,466$104M3.52%-98,670Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,083,696 shares; 2024Q4: 2,067,324 shares; 2025Q1: 2,061,256 shares 2,061,256$97.8M3.32%-6,068Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,191,391 shares; 2024Q4: 1,247,403 shares; 2025Q1: 1,331,108 shares 1,331,108$93.5M3.17%+83,705Timeline
IFCZFINTACT FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 441,622 shares; 2025Q1: 434,809 shares 434,809$88.9M3.02%-6,813Timeline
SAPIFSAPUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,114,835 shares; 2025Q1: 5,077,139 shares 5,077,139$87.6M2.98%+962,304Timeline
CCDBFCCL INDUSTRIES INC - CL BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,491,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,528,325 shares 1,528,325$74.7M2.54%+37,214Timeline
ELEEFELEMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,637,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,695,901 shares 3,695,901$73.5M2.5%+58,101Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,519 shares; 2024Q4: 678,211 shares; 2025Q1: 709,315 shares 709,315$69.1M2.35%+31,104Timeline
NTIOFNATIONAL BANK OF CANADAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 815,597 shares; 2025Q1: 804,423 shares 804,423$66.4M2.26%-11,174Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,354 shares; 2025Q1: 1,129,139 shares 1,129,139$64.7M2.2%+5,785Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,551 shares; 2024Q4: 182,213 shares; 2025Q1: 179,046 shares 179,046$47.8M1.62%-3,167Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,427 shares; 2024Q4: 197,324 shares; 2025Q1: 197,613 shares 197,613$41.4M1.41%+289Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,901 shares; 2024Q4: 1,606,160 shares; 2025Q1: 1,595,810 shares 1,595,810$40.5M1.38%-10,350Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,419 shares; 2024Q4: 563,995 shares; 2025Q1: 555,382 shares 555,382$39.9M1.35%-8,613Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,552 shares; 2024Q4: 118,220 shares; 2025Q1: 119,087 shares 119,087$35.1M1.19%+867Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,297 shares; 2024Q4: 111,207 shares; 2025Q1: 110,449 shares 110,449$34.6M1.18%-758Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,134 shares; 2024Q4: 7,087 shares; 2025Q1: 7,195 shares 7,195$33.1M1.13%+108Timeline
SIEGYSIEMENS AG-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,667 shares; 2025Q1: 285,470 shares 285,470$32.9M1.12%-5,197Timeline
BOWFFBOARDWALK REAL ESTATE INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 642,847 shares; 2025Q1: 688,947 shares 688,947$32.1M1.09%+46,100Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,956 shares; 2024Q4: 430,416 shares; 2025Q1: 445,802 shares 445,802$31.6M1.07%+15,386Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,459 shares; 2024Q4: 78,097 shares; 2025Q1: 86,021 shares 86,021$31.5M1.07%+7,924Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,800 shares; 2024Q4: 128,433 shares; 2025Q1: 135,563 shares 135,563$31.1M1.05%+7,130Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,836 shares; 2024Q4: 148,794 shares; 2025Q1: 206,289 shares 206,289$29.9M1.02%+57,495Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,078 shares; 2024Q4: 544,642 shares; 2025Q1: 595,187 shares 595,187$29.6M1%+50,545Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,750 shares; 2024Q4: 126,635 shares; 2025Q1: 130,355 shares 130,355$27.6M0.94%+3,720Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,747 shares; 2024Q4: 414,394 shares; 2025Q1: 423,359 shares 423,359$25.2M0.86%+8,965
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,296 shares; 2024Q4: 270,111 shares; 2025Q1: 280,320 shares 280,320$25.2M0.86%+10,209Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643,491 shares; 2024Q4: 647,091 shares; 2025Q1: 680,615 shares 680,615$25.1M0.85%+33,524Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,235 shares; 2024Q4: 29,862 shares; 2025Q1: 38,412 shares 38,412$24.1M0.82%+8,550Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,264 shares; 2024Q4: 230,852 shares; 2025Q1: 266,606 shares 266,606$23.9M0.81%+35,754Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,426 shares; 2024Q4: 261,811 shares; 2025Q1: 298,165 shares 298,165$22.9M0.78%+36,354Timeline
ENLAYENEL SPA - UNSPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,809,208 shares; 2025Q1: 2,838,187 shares 2,838,187$22.9M0.78%+28,979Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,185 shares; 2024Q4: 103,320 shares; 2025Q1: 113,340 shares 113,340$21.5M0.73%+10,020Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,605 shares; 2024Q4: 109,809 shares; 2025Q1: 76,862 shares 76,862$20.6M0.7%-32,947Timeline
LVMUYLVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,911 shares 165,911$20.6M0.7%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,342 shares; 2024Q4: 213,386 shares; 2025Q1: 141,999 shares 141,999$19.9M0.67%-71,387Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,565 shares; 2024Q4: 139,335 shares; 2025Q1: 106,255 shares 106,255$17.8M0.6%-33,080Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,870 shares; 2024Q4: 90,565 shares; 2025Q1: 112,040 shares 112,040$16.8M0.57%+21,475Timeline
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 316,380 shares; 2025Q1: 315,590 shares 315,590$14.7M0.5%-790Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,009 shares; 2024Q4: 16,828 shares; 2025Q1: 17,130 shares 17,130$14M0.47%+302Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,884 shares; 2024Q4: 99,073 shares; 2025Q1: 127,718 shares 127,718$13.4M0.46%+28,645Timeline
Allied Properties Real Esta…Allied Properties Real EstateQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,086,647 shares; 2025Q1: 1,134,747 shares 1,134,747$12.9M0.44%+48,100
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,565 shares; 2024Q4: 47,810 shares; 2025Q1: 75,355 shares 75,355$12.1M0.41%+27,545Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,336 shares; 2024Q4: 92,251 shares; 2025Q1: 109,706 shares 109,706$10.7M0.36%+17,455Timeline
EMAEMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,575 shares 223,575$9.42M0.32%newTimeline
NNWWFNORTH WEST CO INC VAR VTG & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 187,345 shares 187,345$6.62M0.22%newTimeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,436 shares; 2024Q4: 375,091 shares; 2025Q1: 381,871 shares 381,871$5.48M0.19%+6,780Timeline
IBDRYIBERDROLA SA-SPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,505 shares; 2025Q1: 27,245 shares 27,245$1.76M0.06%-1,260Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,424 shares; 2024Q4: 36,451 shares; 2025Q1: 31,171 shares 31,171$1.32M0.04%-5,280Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,925 shares; 2024Q4: 23,770 shares; 2025Q1: 17,320 shares 17,320$1.04M0.04%-6,450Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,155 shares; 2024Q4: 10,015 shares; 2025Q1: 10,190 shares 10,190$464K0.02%+175Timeline
Dollarama IncDollarama IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,980 shares; 2025Q1: 3,840 shares 3,840$411K0.01%-140
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 890 shares; 2024Q4: 935 shares; 2025Q1: 870 shares 870$327K0.01%-65Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,432 shares; 2024Q4: 7,757 shares; 2025Q1: 7,420 shares 7,420$310K0.01%-337Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,485 shares; 2024Q4: 1,535 shares; 2025Q1: 1,520 shares 1,520$273K0.01%-15Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares 850$265K0.01%0Timeline
SBGSYSCHNEIDER ELECT SE-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,410 shares; 2025Q1: 5,540 shares 5,540$254K0.01%+130Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,248 shares; 2024Q4: 12,575 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares 2,250$252K0.01%-10,325Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,175 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,085 shares 1,085$241K0.01%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,040 shares; 2024Q4: 5,235 shares; 2025Q1: 855 shares 855$210K0.01%-4,380Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1,960$991Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP13,605$611Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001518235-25-000004 base2025-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set