Skip to content

Carbahal Olsen Financial Services Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2052538, DAVIS, CA

Carbahal Olsen Financial Services Group, LLC reported $124,617,962 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052538-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
90.69%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STXnew+1,000$236K
HDnew+514$208K
ATOnew+1,200$205K
AGGadded+747$74.9K
IEFAadded+250$21.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVWreduced-5,909-$713K
QQQreduced-1,034-$621K
BMRNexited-4,975-$273K
ACNexited-803-$240K
IWOreduced-457-$146K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052538-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $124,617,962, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,396 shares; 2025Q1: 46,831 shares; 2025Q2: 48,031 shares; 2025Q3: 47,831 shares 47,831$32M25.69%-200Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,367 shares; 2025Q1: 30,045 shares; 2025Q2: 29,851 shares; 2025Q3: 28,817 shares 28,817$17.3M13.88%-1,034Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,691 shares; 2025Q1: 149,076 shares; 2025Q2: 148,112 shares; 2025Q3: 142,203 shares 142,203$17.2M13.78%-5,909Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 151,609 shares; 2025Q1: 153,510 shares; 2025Q2: 153,858 shares; 2025Q3: 154,108 shares 154,108$13.5M10.8%+250Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 103,304 shares; 2025Q1: 105,154 shares; 2025Q2: 109,479 shares; 2025Q3: 110,226 shares 110,226$11.1M8.87%+747Timeline
FDVVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 121,153 shares; 2025Q1: 122,101 shares; 2025Q2: 123,754 shares; 2025Q3: 123,946 shares 123,946$6.91M5.54%+192Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,971 shares; 2025Q1: 30,922 shares; 2025Q2: 30,803 shares; 2025Q3: 30,677 shares 30,677$6.34M5.08%-126Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,744 shares; 2025Q1: 14,768 shares; 2025Q2: 14,779 shares; 2025Q3: 14,322 shares 14,322$4.58M3.68%-457Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,486 shares; 2025Q1: 9,056 shares; 2025Q2: 8,998 shares; 2025Q3: 8,962 shares 8,962$2.28M1.83%-36Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,817 shares; 2025Q1: 13,839 shares; 2025Q2: 13,715 shares; 2025Q3: 13,551 shares 13,551$1.93M1.55%-164Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,365 shares; 2025Q2: 2,389 shares; 2025Q3: 2,389 shares 2,389$1.2M0.96%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,072 shares; 2025Q1: 2,011 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares; 2025Q3: 1,910 shares 1,910$989K0.79%-80Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,148 shares; 2025Q1: 5,166 shares; 2025Q2: 5,159 shares; 2025Q3: 5,001 shares 5,001$884K0.71%-158Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,587 shares; 2025Q1: 1,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587 shares; 2025Q3: 1,587 shares 1,587$594K0.48%0Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$558K0.45%0Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,629 shares; 2025Q1: 7,629 shares; 2025Q2: 7,629 shares; 2025Q3: 7,629 shares 7,629$523K0.42%0Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,302 shares; 2025Q2: 3,247 shares; 2025Q3: 3,133 shares 3,133$452K0.36%-114Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,006 shares; 2025Q1: 2,381 shares; 2025Q2: 2,382 shares; 2025Q3: 2,422 shares 2,422$452K0.36%+40Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,789 shares; 2025Q2: 2,948 shares; 2025Q3: 2,948 shares 2,948$429K0.34%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,554 shares; 2025Q1: 3,594 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594 shares; 2025Q3: 3,581 shares 3,581$426K0.34%-13Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,155 shares; 2025Q2: 2,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares 2,155$400K0.32%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,315 shares; 2025Q1: 1,863 shares; 2025Q2: 1,866 shares; 2025Q3: 1,869 shares 1,869$383K0.31%+3Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$382K0.31%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,621 shares; 2025Q1: 12,192 shares; 2025Q2: 12,218 shares; 2025Q3: 12,192 shares 12,192$344K0.28%-26Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$339K0.27%0Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,435 shares; 2025Q1: 3,435 shares; 2025Q2: 2,975 shares; 2025Q3: 2,987 shares 2,987$334K0.27%+12Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,417 shares; 2025Q1: 1,417 shares; 2025Q2: 1,417 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417 shares 1,417$328K0.26%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,130 shares; 2025Q1: 2,130 shares; 2025Q2: 2,130 shares; 2025Q3: 2,130 shares 2,130$327K0.26%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 423 shares; 2025Q1: 423 shares; 2025Q2: 423 shares; 2025Q3: 423 shares 423$311K0.25%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,660 shares; 2025Q2: 3,660 shares; 2025Q3: 3,660 shares 3,660$307K0.25%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 621 shares; 2025Q2: 628 shares; 2025Q3: 628 shares 628$300K0.24%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,723 shares; 2025Q1: 1,723 shares; 2025Q2: 1,723 shares; 2025Q3: 1,723 shares 1,723$268K0.21%0Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$236K0.19%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 925 shares; 2025Q2: 925 shares; 2025Q3: 926 shares 926$219K0.18%+1Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 514 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 514 shares 514$208K0.17%newTimeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$205K0.16%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 713 shares; 2025Q3: 713 shares 713$201K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC4,975$273Kshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND803$240Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052538-25-000011 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set