Skip to content

Carbahal Olsen Financial Services Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2052538, DAVIS, CA

Carbahal Olsen Financial Services Group, LLC reported $144,043,991 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052538-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$144M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
89.77%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNRNnew+68,288$1.23M
IVVadded+364$273K
AGGadded+2,615$259K
VUGnew+2,712$234K
VTInew+605$224K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATreduced-1,072-$776K
IVWreduced-4,055-$558K
AAPLreduced-1,100-$318K
GOOGexited-840-$241K
WMTexited-1,654-$206K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052538-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $144,043,991, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,396 shares; 2025Q1: 46,831 shares; 2025Q2: 48,031 shares; 2025Q3: 47,831 shares; 2025Q4: 47,613 shares; 2026Q1: 48,056 shares; 2026Q2: 48,420 shares 48,420$36.3M25.17%+364Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,367 shares; 2025Q1: 30,045 shares; 2025Q2: 29,851 shares; 2025Q3: 28,817 shares; 2025Q4: 28,093 shares; 2026Q1: 27,891 shares; 2026Q2: 27,747 shares 27,747$20.4M14.19%-144Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,691 shares; 2025Q1: 149,076 shares; 2025Q2: 148,112 shares; 2025Q3: 142,203 shares; 2025Q4: 140,367 shares; 2026Q1: 137,939 shares; 2026Q2: 133,884 shares 133,884$18.4M12.78%-4,055Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 151,609 shares; 2025Q1: 153,510 shares; 2025Q2: 153,858 shares; 2025Q3: 154,108 shares; 2025Q4: 155,392 shares; 2026Q1: 156,274 shares; 2026Q2: 157,951 shares 157,951$15.3M10.59%+1,677Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 103,304 shares; 2025Q1: 105,154 shares; 2025Q2: 109,479 shares; 2025Q3: 110,226 shares; 2025Q4: 112,938 shares; 2026Q1: 115,964 shares; 2026Q2: 118,579 shares 118,579$11.7M8.15%+2,615Timeline
FDVVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 121,153 shares; 2025Q1: 122,101 shares; 2025Q2: 123,754 shares; 2025Q3: 123,946 shares; 2025Q4: 127,040 shares; 2026Q1: 129,048 shares; 2026Q2: 130,417 shares 130,417$7.86M5.46%+1,369Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,971 shares; 2025Q1: 30,922 shares; 2025Q2: 30,803 shares; 2025Q3: 30,677 shares; 2025Q4: 30,805 shares; 2026Q1: 30,896 shares; 2026Q2: 30,742 shares 30,742$6.98M4.85%-154Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,744 shares; 2025Q1: 14,768 shares; 2025Q2: 14,779 shares; 2025Q3: 14,322 shares; 2025Q4: 14,558 shares; 2026Q1: 14,677 shares; 2026Q2: 14,625 shares 14,625$5.76M4%-52Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,486 shares; 2025Q1: 9,056 shares; 2025Q2: 8,998 shares; 2025Q3: 8,962 shares; 2025Q4: 16,910 shares; 2026Q1: 16,756 shares; 2026Q2: 15,656 shares 15,656$4.53M3.15%-1,100Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,817 shares; 2025Q1: 13,839 shares; 2025Q2: 13,715 shares; 2025Q3: 13,551 shares; 2025Q4: 13,301 shares; 2026Q1: 13,130 shares; 2026Q2: 13,271 shares 13,271$2.07M1.44%+141Timeline
FNRNFIRST NORTHN CMNTY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 68,288 shares 68,288$1.23M0.85%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,365 shares; 2025Q2: 2,389 shares; 2025Q3: 2,389 shares; 2025Q4: 2,389 shares; 2026Q1: 2,389 shares; 2026Q2: 2,384 shares 2,384$1.19M0.83%-5Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,148 shares; 2025Q1: 5,166 shares; 2025Q2: 5,159 shares; 2025Q3: 5,001 shares; 2025Q4: 5,061 shares; 2026Q1: 5,256 shares; 2026Q2: 5,242 shares 5,242$1.16M0.81%-14Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$965K0.67%0Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,587 shares; 2025Q1: 1,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587 shares; 2025Q3: 1,587 shares; 2025Q4: 1,591 shares; 2026Q1: 1,587 shares; 2026Q2: 1,587 shares 1,587$676K0.47%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,072 shares; 2025Q1: 2,011 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares; 2025Q3: 1,910 shares; 2025Q4: 1,871 shares; 2026Q1: 1,793 shares; 2026Q2: 1,776 shares 1,776$662K0.46%-17Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 500 shares; 2025Q4: 501 shares; 2026Q1: 501 shares; 2026Q2: 514 shares 514$617K0.43%+13Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 621 shares; 2025Q2: 628 shares; 2025Q3: 628 shares; 2025Q4: 630 shares; 2026Q1: 628 shares; 2026Q2: 546 shares 546$582K0.4%-82Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,315 shares; 2025Q1: 1,863 shares; 2025Q2: 1,866 shares; 2025Q3: 1,869 shares; 2025Q4: 1,874 shares; 2026Q1: 1,872 shares; 2026Q2: 800 shares 800$579K0.4%-1,072Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,302 shares; 2025Q2: 3,247 shares; 2025Q3: 3,133 shares; 2025Q4: 3,126 shares; 2026Q1: 3,126 shares; 2026Q2: 2,989 shares 2,989$569K0.39%-137Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,554 shares; 2025Q1: 3,594 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594 shares; 2025Q3: 3,581 shares; 2025Q4: 3,741 shares; 2026Q1: 3,789 shares; 2026Q2: 3,770 shares 3,770$559K0.39%-19Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,155 shares; 2025Q2: 2,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares; 2025Q4: 2,155 shares; 2026Q1: 2,155 shares; 2026Q2: 2,155 shares 2,155$547K0.38%0Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,629 shares; 2025Q1: 7,629 shares; 2025Q2: 7,629 shares; 2025Q3: 7,629 shares; 2025Q4: 11,443 shares; 2026Q1: 11,443 shares; 2026Q2: 11,443 shares 11,443$487K0.34%0Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,789 shares; 2025Q2: 2,948 shares; 2025Q3: 2,948 shares; 2025Q4: 2,844 shares; 2026Q1: 2,892 shares; 2026Q2: 2,831 shares 2,831$465K0.32%-61Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,006 shares; 2025Q1: 2,381 shares; 2025Q2: 2,382 shares; 2025Q3: 2,422 shares; 2025Q4: 2,471 shares; 2026Q1: 2,471 shares; 2026Q2: 2,014 shares 2,014$403K0.28%-457Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,435 shares; 2025Q1: 3,435 shares; 2025Q2: 2,975 shares; 2025Q3: 2,987 shares; 2025Q4: 2,980 shares; 2026Q1: 2,975 shares; 2026Q2: 2,975 shares 2,975$376K0.26%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,417 shares; 2025Q1: 1,417 shares; 2025Q2: 1,417 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417 shares; 2025Q4: 1,420 shares; 2026Q1: 1,417 shares; 2026Q2: 1,417 shares 1,417$357K0.25%0Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$351K0.24%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,130 shares; 2025Q1: 2,130 shares; 2025Q2: 2,130 shares; 2025Q3: 2,130 shares; 2025Q4: 2,130 shares; 2026Q1: 2,130 shares; 2026Q2: 2,130 shares 2,130$312K0.22%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,660 shares; 2025Q2: 3,660 shares; 2025Q3: 3,660 shares; 2025Q4: 3,672 shares; 2026Q1: 3,660 shares; 2026Q2: 3,660 shares 3,660$302K0.21%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,723 shares; 2025Q1: 1,723 shares; 2025Q2: 1,723 shares; 2025Q3: 1,723 shares; 2025Q4: 1,723 shares; 2026Q1: 1,723 shares; 2026Q2: 1,723 shares 1,723$286K0.2%0Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$262K0.18%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,621 shares; 2025Q1: 12,192 shares; 2025Q2: 12,218 shares; 2025Q3: 12,192 shares; 2025Q4: 12,226 shares; 2026Q1: 12,192 shares; 2026Q2: 12,192 shares 12,192$252K0.18%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 423 shares; 2025Q1: 423 shares; 2025Q2: 423 shares; 2025Q3: 423 shares; 2025Q4: 428 shares; 2026Q1: 428 shares; 2026Q2: 428 shares 428$241K0.17%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,712 shares 2,712$234K0.16%newTimeline
RWLINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,774 shares; 2026Q2: 1,774 shares 1,774$227K0.16%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 605 shares 605$224K0.16%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,499 shares 1,499$215K0.15%newTimeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$207K0.14%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 713 shares; 2025Q3: 713 shares; 2025Q4: 713 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 713 shares 713$201K0.14%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGALPHABET INC840$241Kshares
WMTWALMART INC1,654$206Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052538-26-000008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052538-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052538-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set