Skip to content

CAPITAL GROWTH MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 868491, BOSTON, MA

CAPITAL GROWTH MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,088,664,000 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000868491-22-000006

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$1.09B
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
34%
New
31
Sold out
24

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLDRnew+460,000$39.4M
THCnew+480,000$39.2M
LENnew+190,000$22.1M
ARCBnew+170,000$20.4M
FOOT LOCKER INCnew+450,000$19.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JLLreduced-155,000-$41.7M
SEMexited-1,015,000-$36.7M
WHRexited-173,000-$35.3M
CARexited-280,000-$32.6M
OMFexited-555,000-$30.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000868491-22-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,088,664,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 450,000 shares; 2021Q3: 533,052 shares; 2021Q4: 513,052 shares 513,052$44.7M4.1%-20,000Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 325,000 shares; 2021Q4: 420,000 shares 420,000$43.3M3.98%+95,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 460,000 shares 460,000$39.4M3.62%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 680,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 480,000 shares 480,000$39.2M3.6%newTimeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 225,000 shares; 2021Q2: 345,000 shares; 2021Q3: 335,000 shares; 2021Q4: 360,000 shares 360,000$39M3.58%+25,000Timeline
BKEBUCKLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 950,000 shares; 2021Q3: 690,000 shares; 2021Q4: 840,000 shares 840,000$35.5M3.26%+150,000Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 120,000 shares; 2021Q3: 285,000 shares; 2021Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$35M3.22%-155,000Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 240,000 shares; 2021Q3: 360,000 shares; 2021Q4: 310,000 shares 310,000$33.4M3.07%-50,000Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 210,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares; 2021Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$32M2.94%0Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 356,000 shares; 2021Q4: 341,000 shares 341,000$28.6M2.63%-15,000Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 245,000 shares; 2021Q4: 255,000 shares 255,000$27.7M2.54%+10,000Timeline
LIFE STORAGE INCLIFE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 45,000 shares; 2021Q1: 190,000 shares; 2021Q2: 280,000 shares; 2021Q3: 220,000 shares; 2021Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$27.6M2.53%-40,000
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 110,000 shares; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares; 2021Q4: 105,000 shares 105,000$26.5M2.44%+5,000Timeline
FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT T…FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 240,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 55,000 shares; 2021Q3: 160,000 shares; 2021Q4: 190,000 shares 190,000$25.9M2.38%+30,000
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 270,000 shares; 2021Q3: 230,000 shares; 2021Q4: 280,000 shares 280,000$25.7M2.37%+50,000Timeline
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 278,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares; 2021Q3: 450,000 shares; 2021Q4: 360,000 shares 360,000$24.9M2.29%-90,000Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 250,000 shares; 2021Q1: 170,000 shares; 2021Q2: 560,000 shares; 2021Q3: 505,000 shares; 2021Q4: 420,000 shares 420,000$23.9M2.2%-85,000Timeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,180,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,040,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,770,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,920,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,950,000 shares 1,950,000$22.9M2.1%+30,000Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 85,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 180,000 shares; 2021Q3: 140,000 shares; 2021Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$22.7M2.08%-40,000Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 220,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 190,000 shares 190,000$22.1M2.03%newTimeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,280,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,160,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$21.7M1.99%+50,000Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 280,000 shares; 2021Q4: 235,000 shares 235,000$21.3M1.95%-45,000Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 170,000 shares 170,000$20.4M1.87%newTimeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 227,000 shares; 2021Q4: 182,000 shares 182,000$20.2M1.85%-45,000Timeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 450,000 shares 450,000$19.6M1.8%new
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$18.8M1.73%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 95,000 shares; 2021Q3: 75,000 shares; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$18.7M1.72%-25,000Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 420,000 shares 420,000$18.5M1.7%newTimeline
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES COPIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares; 2021Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$18.2M1.67%0
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 415,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$18M1.65%-115,000Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$17.4M1.59%newTimeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,490,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$16.4M1.51%newTimeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 110,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$15.1M1.39%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 70,000 shares; 2021Q1: 475,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$15.1M1.39%newTimeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$14.6M1.35%newTimeline
HOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONHOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 32,000 shares; 2021Q2: 182,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$13.2M1.22%new
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$12.2M1.12%new
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 145,000 shares 145,000$11.4M1.04%newTimeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 70,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 40,000 shares; 2021Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$10.5M0.96%+70,000Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 305,000 shares; 2021Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$10.4M0.96%-170,000Timeline
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$10.1M0.93%newTimeline
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 530,000 shares 530,000$9.91M0.91%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$9.6M0.88%newTimeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 70,000 shares; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$9.18M0.84%-30,000Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 260,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,010,000 shares; 2021Q2: 800,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$8.9M0.82%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 270,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$8.69M0.8%newTimeline
CALLON PETROLEUM CORPCALLON PETROLEUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 140,000 shares; 2021Q3: 160,000 shares; 2021Q4: 170,000 shares 170,000$8.03M0.74%+10,000
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 45,000 shares; 2021Q3: 60,000 shares; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$7.15M0.66%-20,000Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 380,000 shares; 2021Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$7.11M0.65%-300,000Timeline
TARGET CORPTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 25,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.94M0.64%new
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$6.7M0.62%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 305,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 360,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.75M0.53%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 600,000 shares; 2021Q1: 815,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$5.27M0.48%newTimeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 500,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 350,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$5.22M0.48%-50,000Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.91M0.45%newTimeline
GMS INCGMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$4.81M0.44%new
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$4.35M0.4%newTimeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.87M0.36%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$3.85M0.35%newTimeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.55M0.33%newTimeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares; 2021Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.92M0.18%0Timeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.12M0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP1,015,000$36.7Mshares
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP173,000$35.3Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC280,000$32.6Mshares
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INC555,000$30.7Mshares
AAALCOA CORP580,000$28.4Mshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS400,000$27.1Mshares
MRNAMODERNA INC67,000$25.8Mshares
TURQUOISE HILL RES LTDTURQUOISE HILL RES LTD1,460,000$21.6Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC100,000$19.7Mshares
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC800,000$17.7Mshares
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEW225,000$16.9Mshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC260,000$14.6Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO80,000$13.1Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC270,000$8.88Mshares
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY12,500$8.07Mshares
ANAUTONATION INC65,000$7.91Mshares
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC40,000$7.51Mshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC20,000$6.39Mshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC25,000$6.07Mshares
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INC50,000$5.03Mshares
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR200,000$4.48Mshares
THOTHOR INDS INC35,000$4.3Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP100,000$1.88Mshares
CONTINENTAL RES INCCONTINENTAL RES INC30,000$1.39Mshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000868491-22-000006 base2022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set