Skip to content

Capital CS Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1830008, IRVINE, CA

Capital CS Group, LLC reported $61,657,459 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003792

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$61.7M
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
67.09%
New
27
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOnew+2,290$631K
IBITnew+9,750$597K
MAGSadded+10,742$596K
VOOadded+1,035$588K
PLTRnew+3,856$526K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UPSreduced-65,230-$6.58M
CBREexited-2,873-$376K
BABAexited-2,656-$351K
URBNexited-5,963-$312K
JNJexited-1,409-$234K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003792, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $60,935,461, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,855 shares; 2024Q4: 309,106 shares; 2025Q1: 300,320 shares; 2025Q2: 235,090 shares 235,090$23.7M38.94%-65,230Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,983 shares; 2025Q2: 5,018 shares 5,018$2.85M4.68%+1,035Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,031 shares; 2025Q1: 71,839 shares; 2025Q2: 84,961 shares 84,961$2.48M4.07%+13,122Timeline
UCONFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,366 shares; 2024Q4: 86,580 shares; 2025Q1: 97,227 shares; 2025Q2: 90,199 shares 90,199$2.25M3.68%-7,028Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,144 shares; 2025Q2: 3,864 shares 3,864$2.13M3.5%+720Timeline
UXOCFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,085 shares; 2025Q2: 66,191 shares 66,191$2.12M3.48%+1,106Timeline
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,276 shares; 2024Q4: 20,917 shares; 2025Q1: 22,063 shares; 2025Q2: 27,584 shares 27,584$1.44M2.36%+5,521Timeline
MAGSLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,030 shares; 2025Q2: 24,772 shares 24,772$1.37M2.26%+10,742Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,159 shares; 2024Q4: 1,975 shares; 2025Q1: 2,211 shares; 2025Q2: 2,214 shares 2,214$1.37M2.25%+3Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,009 shares; 2024Q4: 13,783 shares; 2025Q1: 13,842 shares; 2025Q2: 12,487 shares 12,487$1.15M1.88%-1,355Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,295 shares; 2024Q4: 11,527 shares; 2025Q1: 11,847 shares; 2025Q2: 10,939 shares 10,939$1.06M1.75%-908Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,791 shares; 2024Q4: 3,797 shares; 2025Q1: 4,236 shares; 2025Q2: 4,858 shares 4,858$997K1.64%+622Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,950 shares; 2024Q4: 1,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,980 shares 1,980$962K1.58%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,948 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,403 shares; 2025Q2: 5,193 shares 5,193$820K1.35%+2,790Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560 shares; 2024Q4: 564 shares; 2025Q1: 564 shares; 2025Q2: 1,428 shares 1,428$710K1.17%+864Timeline
NVDYTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,170 shares; 2024Q4: 35,320 shares; 2025Q1: 24,080 shares; 2025Q2: 38,741 shares 38,741$650K1.07%+14,661Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,290 shares 2,290$631K1.04%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,750 shares 9,750$597K0.98%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,338 shares; 2024Q4: 2,338 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338 shares; 2025Q2: 2,338 shares 2,338$557K0.91%0Timeline
EBNDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,867 shares; 2024Q4: 25,339 shares; 2025Q1: 26,856 shares; 2025Q2: 24,677 shares 24,677$528K0.87%-2,179Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,856 shares 3,856$526K0.86%newTimeline
XLSRSSGA ACTIVE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,838 shares; 2024Q4: 8,820 shares; 2025Q1: 10,066 shares; 2025Q2: 9,359 shares 9,359$514K0.84%-707Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,881 shares 6,881$470K0.77%newTimeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,544 shares 6,544$461K0.76%newTimeline
LMBSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,616 shares; 2024Q4: 8,085 shares; 2025Q1: 9,509 shares; 2025Q2: 9,044 shares 9,044$446K0.73%-465Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,801 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,779 shares 7,779$431K0.71%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,369 shares 7,369$430K0.71%newTimeline
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,474 shares; 2024Q4: 15,084 shares; 2025Q1: 17,641 shares; 2025Q2: 16,314 shares 16,314$418K0.69%-1,327Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,235 shares 1,235$416K0.68%newTimeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,305 shares 2,305$416K0.68%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,075 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,429 shares 1,429$414K0.68%newTimeline
AMZYTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,141 shares; 2024Q4: 18,793 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,054 shares 25,054$407K0.67%newTimeline
CCDCALAMOS DYNAMIC CONV & INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,693 shares; 2024Q4: 30,854 shares; 2025Q1: 11,875 shares; 2025Q2: 19,157 shares 19,157$386K0.63%+7,282Timeline
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,018 shares; 2024Q4: 18,734 shares; 2025Q1: 19,388 shares; 2025Q2: 20,176 shares 20,176$383K0.63%+788Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,677 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,430 shares 1,430$368K0.6%newTimeline
RYLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,819 shares 23,819$355K0.58%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,734 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,106 shares 1,106$337K0.55%newTimeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,441 shares; 2025Q2: 3,293 shares 3,293$335K0.55%+852Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,293 shares 2,293$328K0.54%newTimeline
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,632 shares; 2024Q4: 19,947 shares; 2025Q1: 20,624 shares; 2025Q2: 21,441 shares 21,441$319K0.52%+817Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,366 shares 3,366$314K0.52%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,156 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 425 shares 425$314K0.51%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,063 shares; 2024Q4: 8,069 shares; 2025Q1: 2,506 shares; 2025Q2: 2,506 shares 2,506$311K0.51%0Timeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,262 shares; 2024Q4: 6,743 shares; 2025Q1: 7,268 shares; 2025Q2: 6,852 shares 6,852$285K0.47%-416Timeline
KNGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,584 shares; 2024Q4: 5,595 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,620 shares 5,620$276K0.45%newTimeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,171 shares; 2024Q4: 7,261 shares; 2025Q1: 6,570 shares; 2025Q2: 5,938 shares 5,938$272K0.45%-632Timeline
CHICALAMOS CONV OPPORTUNITIES &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,224 shares; 2024Q4: 25,224 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,224 shares 25,224$265K0.44%newTimeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,166 shares; 2024Q4: 6,815 shares; 2025Q1: 6,017 shares; 2025Q2: 5,850 shares 5,850$250K0.41%-167Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,110 shares 10,110$241K0.39%newTimeline
SPTISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,840 shares; 2024Q4: 8,375 shares; 2025Q1: 8,782 shares; 2025Q2: 8,130 shares 8,130$234K0.38%-652Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,260 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares 1,400$226K0.37%newTimeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,937 shares; 2025Q2: 3,916 shares 3,916$213K0.35%-21Timeline
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,671 shares; 2024Q4: 26,650 shares; 2025Q1: 25,171 shares; 2025Q2: 24,282 shares 24,282$210K0.34%-889Timeline
TIDAL TRUST IITIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 22,073 shares 22,073$202K0.33%+973
OXFORD LANE CAP CORPOXFORD LANE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,730 shares; 2025Q1: 42,802 shares; 2025Q2: 45,587 shares 45,587$191K0.31%+2,785
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,773 shares; 2024Q4: 18,251 shares; 2025Q1: 24,336 shares; 2025Q2: 26,032 shares 26,032$189K0.31%+1,696Timeline
CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,611 shares; 2024Q4: 42,531 shares; 2025Q1: 17,555 shares; 2025Q2: 22,568 shares 22,568$183K0.3%+5,013Timeline
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,623 shares; 2024Q4: 15,290 shares; 2025Q1: 15,231 shares; 2025Q2: 15,399 shares 15,399$135K0.22%+168Timeline
ROUNDHILLROUNDHILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,511 shares 10,511$66.2K0.11%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput51,600$321Knew
SHOPSHOPIFY INC CL A SUB VTG SHScall10,400$131Knew
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall23,100$116Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput46,000$79.1Knew
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall12,200$73.1Knew
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INC Stockcall13,200$1.84K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RDDTREDDIT INC42,800$1.94Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR49,600$657Kput
CBRECBRE GROUP INC2,873$376Kshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD2,656$351Kshares
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC5,963$312Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC7,000$303Kput
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON1,409$234Kshares
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A12,000$156Kshares
ETVEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED BUY-10,577$140Kshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC11,900$133Kcall
GOOGLALPHABET INC24,000$108Kcall
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P60,500$36Kcall
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC11,500$22.9Kcall
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC73,300$14.7Kput
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC10,200$13.4Kcall
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC25,800$12.4Kcall
MAGSLISTED FDS TR22,800$7.41Kcall
MSMORGAN STANLEY19,100$3.34Kcall
ALABASTERA LABS INC27,900$2.83Kcall
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC23,700$1.16Kcall
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC19,900$896call
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC19,800$815call

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003792 base2025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set