Skip to content

Capital Analysts, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1624758, FORT WASHINGTON, PA

Capital Analysts, LLC reported $3,805,497,000 across 1,537 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001624758-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.81B
Holdings
1,537
Top 10 weight
29.88%
New
135
Sold out
66

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RWLadded+694,459$79.8M
SPIBadded+806,799$27.1M
CGMUadded+525,665$14.3M
AVEMadded+151,235$12.2M
SPYMadded+158,812$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OEFreduced-78,824-$25.1M
IVVreduced-17,953-$11.7M
MUBreduced-97,539-$10.4M
DEMreduced-179,419-$8.91M
ITOTreduced-47,996-$6.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001624758-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,805,497,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$1K<0.01%newTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%newTimeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$1K<0.01%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122 shares; 2024Q4: 103 shares; 2025Q1: 103 shares; 2025Q2: 85 shares; 2025Q3: 85 shares; 2025Q4: 85 shares; 2026Q1: 35 shares 35$1K<0.01%-50Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170 shares; 2025Q3: 170 shares; 2025Q4: 170 shares; 2026Q1: 170 shares 170$1K<0.01%0Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$1K<0.01%0Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$1K<0.01%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$1K<0.01%0Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32 shares; 2024Q4: 48 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14 shares 14$1K<0.01%newTimeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,392 shares; 2024Q4: 1,385 shares; 2025Q1: 1,385 shares; 2025Q2: 1,385 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%newTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$1K<0.01%newTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$1K<0.01%0Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%newTimeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24 shares 24$1K<0.01%newTimeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66 shares; 2024Q4: 66 shares; 2025Q1: 66 shares; 2025Q2: 66 shares; 2025Q3: 66 shares; 2025Q4: 66 shares; 2026Q1: 28 shares 28$1K<0.01%-38Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89 shares; 2025Q4: 89 shares; 2026Q1: 39 shares 39$1K<0.01%-50Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26 shares; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 26 shares; 2025Q3: 26 shares; 2025Q4: 26 shares; 2026Q1: 26 shares 26$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$1K<0.01%newTimeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84 shares; 2024Q4: 84 shares; 2025Q1: 152 shares; 2025Q2: 152 shares; 2025Q3: 152 shares; 2025Q4: 152 shares; 2026Q1: 152 shares 152$1K<0.01%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 16 shares; 2025Q3: 16 shares; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 16 shares 16$1K<0.01%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33 shares; 2026Q1: 33 shares 33$1K<0.01%0Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$1K<0.01%newTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$1K<0.01%-3Timeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41 shares; 2024Q4: 35 shares; 2025Q1: 35 shares; 2025Q2: 29 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$1K<0.01%0Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 34 shares 34$1K<0.01%0Timeline
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28 shares; 2024Q4: 28 shares; 2025Q1: 28 shares; 2025Q2: 28 shares; 2025Q3: 31 shares; 2025Q4: 36 shares; 2026Q1: 69 shares 69$1K<0.01%+33Timeline
ABATAMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$1K<0.01%0Timeline
NPWRNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522 shares; 2025Q2: 522 shares; 2025Q3: 522 shares; 2025Q4: 522 shares; 2026Q1: 522 shares 522$1K<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 209 shares; 2026Q1: 209 shares 209$1K<0.01%0Timeline
HTRBHARTFORD FDS EXCHANGE TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63 shares; 2024Q4: 81 shares; 2025Q1: 82 shares; 2025Q2: 83 shares; 2025Q3: 84 shares; 2025Q4: 42 shares; 2026Q1: 43 shares 43$1K<0.01%+1Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 185 shares; 2026Q1: 185 shares 185$1K<0.01%0Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,266 shares; 2024Q4: 1,266 shares; 2025Q1: 1,266 shares; 2025Q2: 1,266 shares; 2025Q3: 1,266 shares; 2025Q4: 1,266 shares; 2026Q1: 1,266 shares 1,266$1K<0.01%0Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18 shares; 2024Q4: 18 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 18 shares; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$1K<0.01%0Timeline
MJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34 shares; 2025Q2: 34 shares; 2025Q3: 34 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 34 shares 34$1K<0.01%0Timeline
BBCBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25 shares; 2026Q1: 25 shares 25$1K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DGREWISDOMTREE TR24,854$778Kshares
NULGNUSHARES ETF TR7,087$694Kshares
NULVNUSHARES ETF TR15,311$690Kshares
IEOISHARES TR4,215$376Kshares
TBLLINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II3,139$332Kshares
GOVIINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II7,373$203Kshares
SRVRPACER FDS TR6,179$177Kshares
FSIGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD9,010$173Kshares
DFEBFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI3,500$167Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,752$161Kshares
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUST2,349$69Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC18$61Kshares
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INC265$47Kshares
MASMASCO CORP636$40Kshares
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INC209$38Kshares
IETCISHARES U S ETF TR355$36Kshares
IAIISHARES TR203$36Kshares
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST150$34Kshares
QLTYGMO ETF TRUST895$34Kshares
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE P729$33Kshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO385$31Kshares
BXPBXP INC459$31Kshares
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO300$30Kshares
HIMUBLACKROCK ETF TRUST II438$21Kshares
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC674$19Kshares
BPREBLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FD1,291$19Kshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP85$16Kshares
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND2,122$15Kshares
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD200$14Kshares
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC160$13Kshares
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR3,415$13Kshares
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT417$13Kshares
AGGYWISDOMTREE TR284$13Kshares
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORP87$12Kshares
SMOGVANECK ETF TRUST85$11Kshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC143$10Kshares
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L P250$10Kshares
MGEEMGE ENERGY INC133$10Kshares
ECATBLACKROCK ESG CAP ALLC TERM641$10Kshares
AIQGLOBAL X FDS184$9Kshares
RYNRAYONIER INC305$7Kshares
BLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INC TR II684$7Kshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL76$6Kshares
LMBSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD125$6Kshares
SONSONOCO PRODS CO137$6Kshares
FEMBFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III208$6Kshares
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED1,349$6Kshares
USPXFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR105$6Kshares
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST62$5Kshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC51$4Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC478$4Kshares
KEXKIRBY CORP34$4Kshares
HDEFDBX ETF TR93$3Kshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC45$3Kshares
CMDTPIMCO ETF TR91$3Kshares
IBBISHARES TR9$2Kshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC11$2Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC15$2Kshares
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP117$2Kshares
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR94$2Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC3$1Kshares
POOLPOOL CORP4$1Kshares
SLVMSYLVAMO CORP11$1Kshares
PSKSPDR SERIES TRUST29$1Kshares
NMAXNEWSMAX INC70$1Kshares
DAIODATA I O CORP159$1Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001624758-26-000005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set