Skip to content

Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768237, LONDON, United Kingdom

Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd reported $367,628,132 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000610

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$368M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EROadded+682,500$19.3M
TXadded+182,000$6.95M
VISTadded+106,300$5.17M
PBR-Aadded+119,700$1.35M
KGCadded+30,300$853K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QFINexited-510,700-$14.7M
LAURreduced-184,600-$6.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000610, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $367,628,132, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,868,663 shares; 2024Q4: 3,587,338 shares; 2025Q1: 3,568,238 shares; 2025Q2: 3,549,638 shares; 2025Q3: 3,507,938 shares; 2025Q4: 3,538,238 shares 3,538,238$99.6M27.1%+30,300Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,036,408 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035,143 shares; 2025Q4: 1,717,643 shares 1,717,643$48.6M13.22%+682,500Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 208,800 shares; 2025Q1: 201,000 shares; 2025Q2: 277,516 shares; 2025Q3: 461,216 shares; 2025Q4: 465,016 shares 465,016$41.9M11.4%+3,800Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,685 shares; 2024Q4: 758,149 shares; 2025Q1: 903,249 shares; 2025Q2: 897,049 shares; 2025Q3: 886,649 shares; 2025Q4: 1,068,649 shares 1,068,649$40.8M11.1%+182,000Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 591,200 shares; 2025Q3: 583,600 shares; 2025Q4: 689,900 shares 689,900$33.6M9.13%+106,300Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,878 shares; 2024Q4: 161,278 shares; 2025Q1: 156,097 shares; 2025Q2: 155,097 shares; 2025Q3: 109,497 shares; 2025Q4: 110,397 shares 110,397$31.7M8.62%+900Timeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 229,800 shares; 2025Q1: 221,800 shares; 2025Q2: 220,500 shares; 2025Q3: 218,000 shares; 2025Q4: 219,800 shares 219,800$26.5M7.21%+1,800Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,048,300 shares; 2024Q4: 951,700 shares; 2025Q1: 929,200 shares; 2025Q2: 924,500 shares; 2025Q3: 919,500 shares; 2025Q4: 734,900 shares 734,900$24.7M6.73%-184,600Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 173,700 shares; 2025Q4: 175,100 shares 175,100$13.7M3.72%+1,400Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,910 shares; 2024Q4: 454,611 shares; 2025Q1: 454,611 shares; 2025Q2: 454,611 shares; 2025Q3: 454,611 shares; 2025Q4: 574,311 shares 574,311$6.47M1.76%+119,700Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC510,700$14.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-000610 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set