Skip to content

Cannae Holdings, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1704720, Las Vegas, NV

Cannae Holdings, Inc. reported $80,328,915 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-06.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001704720-26-000010

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$80.3M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PSFEexited-2,462,237-$31.8M
SSTreduced-2,344,482-$9.19M
RPDexited-350,000-$6.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001704720-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,328,915, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,477,062 shares; 2024Q4: 40,477,062 shares; 2025Q1: 40,477,062 shares; 2025Q2: 40,477,062 shares; 2025Q3: 40,477,062 shares; 2025Q4: 40,477,062 shares 40,477,062$78.9M98.26%0Timeline
SSTSYSTEM1 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,701,279 shares; 2025Q3: 2,701,279 shares; 2025Q4: 356,797 shares 356,797$1.4M1.74%-2,344,482Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PSFEPAYSAFE LIMITED2,462,237$31.8Mshares
RPDRAPID7 INC350,000$6.56Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001704720-26-000010 base2026-01-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set