Skip to content

Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353570, BALTIMORE, MD

Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC reported $1,908,065,644 across 1,005 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 7.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-030844

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.91B
Holdings
1,005
Top 10 weight
7.46%
New
398
Sold out
406

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HLTnew+70,100$23.2M
PBRnew+1,057,307$17.1M
DARnew+307,691$16.8M
HIGnew+115,069$15.2M
LYBnew+226,974$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNSreduced-173,716-$15.1M
GOOGLreduced-37,544-$13.4M
WMBexited-166,791-$12.1M
SHELreduced-147,480-$11.4M
MURexited-273,227-$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-030844, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,908,065,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,223 shares 17,223$84.9K<0.01%newTimeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,099 shares; 2024Q4: 15,727 shares; 2025Q1: 22,120 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,289 shares; 2026Q1: 21,487 shares; 2026Q2: 16,301 shares 16,301$83.1K<0.01%-5,186Timeline
INTRINTER & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,100 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,083 shares; 2026Q1: 15,540 shares; 2026Q2: 14,691 shares 14,691$79.8K<0.01%-849Timeline
EPMEVOLUTION PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,610 shares; 2025Q1: 14,418 shares; 2025Q2: 15,492 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,238 shares 18,238$67.1K<0.01%newTimeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 78,220 shares; 2025Q4: 128,369 shares; 2026Q1: 11,040 shares; 2026Q2: 10,408 shares 10,408$42.8K<0.01%-632Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 406. All 406

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC166,791$12.1Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP273,227$11.3Mshares
EQTEQT CORP155,741$9.91Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION84,745$9.3Mshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY146,493$8.94Mshares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP9,317$8.34Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION8,095$8.07Mshares
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC71,172$8.06Mshares
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP32,967$8.05Mshares
BCSBARCLAYS PLC363,147$7.68Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP237,440$7.5Mshares
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INC414,048$7.28Mshares
TALOTALOS ENERGY INC455,152$7.17Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN35,100$7.13Mshares
UMBFUMB FINL CORP60,770$6.85Mshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC122,390$6.63Mshares
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP105,211$6.56Mshares
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP90,443$6.49Mshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO85,887$6.24Mshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG39,646$6.06Mshares
IEXIDEX CORP29,757$5.64Mshares
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG191,047$5.61Mshares
FROFRONTLINE PLC158,375$5.53Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP46,674$5.5Mshares
NOVNOV INC290,399$5.46Mshares
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INC278,029$5.08Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC56,286$4.85Mshares
SOSOUTHERN CO49,581$4.79Mshares
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC68,415$4.72Mshares
ASHASHLAND INC84,710$4.71Mshares
IRINGERSOLL RAND INC58,637$4.7Mshares
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INC17,795$4.6Mshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP98,890$4.59Mshares
PATKPATRICK INDS INC40,970$4.55Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP250,058$4.39Mshares
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE52,254$4.38Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP100,548$4.27Mshares
PBFPBF ENERGY INC88,716$4.22Mshares
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.183,453$4.21Mshares
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP93,416$4.18Mshares
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INC86,453$4.09Mshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC65,347$4.04Mshares
CMSCMS ENERGY CORP51,573$4Mshares
MOG-AMOOG INC13,534$3.96Mshares
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC49,394$3.92Mshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC245,232$3.89Mshares
ASANASANA INC606,778$3.88Mshares
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC43,627$3.79Mshares
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE41,244$3.74Mshares
SLMSLM CORP168,351$3.6Mshares
GATXGATX CORP20,732$3.54Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP56,402$3.54Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC24,730$3.47Mshares
ICUIICU MED INC26,693$3.45Mshares
VCYTVERACYTE INC106,443$3.43Mshares
DVADAVITA INC22,068$3.39Mshares
TRPTC ENERGY CORP54,144$3.39Mshares
ENSENERSYS19,157$3.33Mshares
CNXCNX RES CORP86,111$3.32Mshares
FISVFISERV INC58,440$3.26Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC302,645$3.25Mshares
AAALCOA CORP48,796$3.24Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A6,463$3.13Mshares
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN11,729$3.11Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC14,291$3.1Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP34,273$3.08Mshares
WHDCACTUS INC64,989$3.08Mshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC30,417$3.03Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP17,736$3.01Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS44,400$3Mshares
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP30,353$2.99Mshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC31,921$2.98Mshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I75,667$2.95Mshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC14,888$2.94Mshares
METMETLIFE INC41,494$2.93Mshares
AROCARCHROCK INC84,021$2.92Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD116,967$2.91Mshares
THOTHOR INDS INC35,539$2.84Mshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC29,130$2.83Mshares
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG54,116$2.81Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC18,651$2.81Mshares
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTD27,616$2.8Mshares
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORP15,953$2.74Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC8,150$2.68Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC25,504$2.67Mshares
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INC28,324$2.61Mshares
NEONEOGENOMICS INC350,891$2.6Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC7,692$2.6Mshares
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION20,315$2.6Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC25,209$2.57Mshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC45,868$2.55Mshares
PJTPJT PARTNERS INC18,238$2.55Mshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY15,214$2.5Mshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC5,580$2.49Mshares
AGYSAGILYSYS INC33,823$2.41Mshares
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV24,373$2.38Mshares
COOCOOPER COS INC32,937$2.35Mshares
SAPSAP SE13,654$2.34Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC39,386$2.32Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC50,151$2.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-030844 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-030844 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-021562 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-004957 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-039554 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-029427 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-018894 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-003669 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-046087 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-036968 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-025377 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-007298 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-052057 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-039273 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-024096 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-006738 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019772 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015271 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-009783 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003152 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-019647 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015074 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010160 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002531 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-017844 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-013868 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-008598 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-001397 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-019609 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-014611 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010413 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-002841 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-005412 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-032396 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-021718 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-008038 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-041914 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-028654 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-025206 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-007343 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-131297 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-119011 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-098337 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-082119 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-065714 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-047160 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-030064 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-008183 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-066879 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-046949 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-029337 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-006632 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-059094 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-041000 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set