Skip to content

CAMPBELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 826794, MIAMI, FL

CAMPBELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported $259,686,428 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000826794-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
68.34%
New
10
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+37,309$6.24M
GEHCnew+80,500$6.05M
MRVLnew+55,039$4.63M
TWLOnew+36,125$3.62M
NUadded+180,240$2.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TGTexited-67,967-$6.7M
DDOGexited-45,000-$6.04M
INTUexited-7,632-$6.01M
CVXreduced-38,289-$5.95M
RDDTreduced-21,660-$4.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000826794-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $259,686,428, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,474 shares; 2024Q4: 169,444 shares; 2025Q1: 167,674 shares; 2025Q2: 163,551 shares; 2025Q3: 158,327 shares 158,327$38.6M14.85%-5,224Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,474 shares; 2024Q4: 164,669 shares; 2025Q1: 161,268 shares; 2025Q2: 156,674 shares; 2025Q3: 148,981 shares 148,981$37.9M14.61%-7,693Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,407 shares; 2024Q4: 53,740 shares; 2025Q1: 52,890 shares; 2025Q2: 52,034 shares; 2025Q3: 50,269 shares 50,269$26M10.03%-1,765Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,193 shares; 2024Q4: 20,571 shares; 2025Q1: 20,121 shares; 2025Q2: 20,086 shares; 2025Q3: 19,486 shares 19,486$14.3M5.51%-600Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,367 shares; 2024Q4: 87,068 shares; 2025Q1: 96,950 shares; 2025Q2: 95,116 shares; 2025Q3: 93,250 shares 93,250$12.1M4.67%-1,866Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,726 shares; 2025Q3: 50,783 shares 50,783$11.3M4.35%-1,943Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,602 shares; 2024Q4: 71,603 shares; 2025Q1: 70,786 shares; 2025Q2: 57,676 shares; 2025Q3: 57,116 shares 57,116$11.2M4.31%-560Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,905 shares; 2024Q4: 29,770 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: 36,740 shares; 2025Q3: 41,690 shares 41,690$9.15M3.52%+4,950Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,402 shares; 2024Q4: 59,075 shares; 2025Q1: 57,907 shares; 2025Q2: 60,551 shares; 2025Q3: 59,827 shares 59,827$8.48M3.27%-724Timeline
PFFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,231 shares; 2024Q4: 277,222 shares; 2025Q1: 265,420 shares; 2025Q2: 268,100 shares; 2025Q3: 265,725 shares 265,725$8.4M3.24%-2,375Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,002 shares; 2025Q3: 35,963 shares 35,963$7.64M2.94%-39Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,309 shares 37,309$6.24M2.4%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 206,000 shares; 2025Q3: 386,240 shares 386,240$6.18M2.38%+180,240Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,500 shares 80,500$6.05M2.33%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,050 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,047 shares; 2025Q3: 54,849 shares 54,849$5.37M2.07%+24,802Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,180 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,357 shares 5,357$5.19M2%+857Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,985 shares; 2025Q3: 40,287 shares 40,287$5.08M1.96%+302Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,039 shares 55,039$4.63M1.78%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,125 shares 36,125$3.62M1.39%newTimeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,267 shares; 2024Q4: 384,993 shares; 2025Q1: 384,993 shares; 2025Q2: 381,038 shares; 2025Q3: 352,416 shares 352,416$2.89M1.11%-28,622Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,414 shares; 2025Q3: 4,434 shares 4,434$2.66M1.03%+20Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,354 shares; 2024Q4: 40,095 shares; 2025Q1: 39,015 shares; 2025Q2: 38,515 shares; 2025Q3: 37,615 shares 37,615$2.49M0.96%-900Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,850 shares; 2025Q3: 158,350 shares 158,350$2.36M0.91%-107,500Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.29M0.88%+2,000Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,501 shares 42,501$2.29M0.88%newTimeline
FLRTPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,512 shares; 2024Q4: 312,589 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,485 shares; 2025Q3: 39,645 shares 39,645$1.88M0.72%+10,160Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,235 shares 22,235$1.87M0.72%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,658 shares; 2024Q4: 46,284 shares; 2025Q1: 43,556 shares; 2025Q2: 48,911 shares; 2025Q3: 10,622 shares 10,622$1.65M0.64%-38,289Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,133 shares; 2024Q4: 3,133 shares; 2025Q1: 3,149 shares; 2025Q2: 3,149 shares; 2025Q3: 3,149 shares 3,149$1.58M0.61%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares 3,850$1.56M0.6%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 74,000 shares; 2025Q1: 76,200 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 74,000 shares 74,000$1.27M0.49%+9,000Timeline
XRNPXCOHEN & STEERS REIT & PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,139 shares; 2024Q4: 61,139 shares; 2025Q1: 61,139 shares; 2025Q2: 59,139 shares; 2025Q3: 56,478 shares 56,478$1.27M0.49%-2,661Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,700 shares 32,700$1.13M0.44%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,841 shares; 2024Q4: 6,244 shares; 2025Q1: 11,110 shares; 2025Q2: 26,055 shares; 2025Q3: 4,395 shares 4,395$1.01M0.39%-21,660Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,750 shares; 2024Q4: 1,753 shares; 2025Q1: 1,753 shares; 2025Q2: 1,753 shares; 2025Q3: 1,753 shares 1,753$710K0.27%0Timeline
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNI…EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNI BOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,176 shares; 2024Q4: 87,176 shares; 2025Q1: 87,176 shares; 2025Q2: 61,169 shares; 2025Q3: 61,169 shares 61,169$580K0.22%0
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares 1,300$481K0.19%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,750 shares; 2024Q4: 24,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares 1,600$402K0.15%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325 shares; 2025Q3: 499 shares 499$373K0.14%+174Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares 1,800$334K0.13%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,521 shares; 2025Q3: 1,446 shares 1,446$312K0.12%-75Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$219K0.08%0Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 704 shares; 2025Q1: 704 shares; 2025Q2: 704 shares; 2025Q3: 704 shares 704$207K0.08%0Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$202K0.08%newTimeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,200 shares 11,200$191K0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TGTTARGET CORP67,967$6.7Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC45,000$6.04Mshares
INTUINTUIT7,632$6.01Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW98,750$4.24Mshares
NICENICE LTD21,825$3.69Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC9,300$2.9Mshares
TSLATESLA INC8,477$2.69Mshares
IWMISHARES TR9,973$2.15Mshares
OKTAOKTA INC20,200$2.02Mshares
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD25,000$1.33Mshares
SSOPROSHARES TR8,000$782Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC2,070$726Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,000$387Kshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC4,500$221Kshares
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC46,422$114Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000826794-25-000009 base2025-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set