Skip to content

CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 803016, NEWPORT BEACH, CA

CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP reported $312,047,327 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000803016-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$312M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
61.83%
New
3
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+29,855$6.22M
EXPEnew+11,908$2.75M
CHTRadded+12,390$2.67M
HALOnew+30,300$1.96M
ABNBadded+8,170$1.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QCOMexited-58,650-$10M
LDOSexited-19,231-$3.47M
PYPLexited-55,550-$3.24M
EMEexited-4,748-$2.9M
EGexited-7,740-$2.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000803016-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $312,047,327, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,836 shares; 2024Q4: 92,836 shares; 2025Q1: 92,836 shares; 2025Q2: 92,836 shares; 2025Q3: 92,836 shares; 2025Q4: 92,836 shares; 2026Q1: 88,236 shares 88,236$30.2M9.66%-4,600Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,100 shares; 2024Q4: 105,100 shares; 2025Q1: 105,100 shares; 2025Q2: 105,100 shares; 2025Q3: 105,100 shares; 2025Q4: 105,100 shares; 2026Q1: 99,900 shares 99,900$28.7M9.21%-5,200Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,300 shares; 2024Q4: 81,300 shares; 2025Q1: 86,400 shares; 2025Q2: 86,400 shares; 2025Q3: 86,400 shares; 2025Q4: 86,400 shares; 2026Q1: 82,080 shares 82,080$27.7M8.89%-4,320Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,800 shares; 2024Q4: 160,800 shares; 2025Q1: 160,800 shares; 2025Q2: 160,800 shares; 2025Q3: 160,800 shares; 2025Q4: 160,800 shares; 2026Q1: 160,800 shares 160,800$27.3M8.74%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,200 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 23,200 shares; 2025Q2: 23,200 shares; 2025Q3: 23,200 shares; 2025Q4: 23,200 shares; 2026Q1: 23,200 shares 23,200$19.6M6.29%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,800 shares; 2024Q4: 130,800 shares; 2025Q1: 130,800 shares; 2025Q2: 130,800 shares; 2025Q3: 130,800 shares; 2025Q4: 130,800 shares; 2026Q1: 130,800 shares 130,800$13M4.15%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,150 shares; 2024Q4: 31,150 shares; 2025Q1: 33,950 shares; 2025Q2: 36,550 shares; 2025Q3: 36,550 shares; 2025Q4: 36,550 shares; 2026Q1: 36,550 shares 36,550$12.4M3.96%0Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,860 shares; 2025Q2: 8,720 shares; 2025Q3: 8,720 shares; 2025Q4: 8,720 shares; 2026Q1: 8,720 shares 8,720$12M3.85%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,907 shares; 2024Q4: 13,907 shares; 2025Q1: 13,907 shares; 2025Q2: 17,739 shares; 2025Q3: 17,739 shares; 2025Q4: 18,164 shares; 2026Q1: 19,400 shares 19,400$11.1M3.56%+1,236Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,100 shares; 2024Q4: 37,100 shares; 2025Q1: 42,100 shares; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 54,000 shares; 2026Q1: 54,000 shares 54,000$11M3.52%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,400 shares; 2024Q4: 106,400 shares; 2025Q1: 106,400 shares; 2025Q2: 106,400 shares; 2025Q3: 106,400 shares; 2025Q4: 106,400 shares; 2026Q1: 106,400 shares 106,400$8.47M2.71%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,710 shares; 2024Q4: 30,710 shares; 2025Q1: 30,710 shares; 2025Q2: 30,710 shares; 2025Q3: 30,710 shares; 2025Q4: 30,710 shares; 2026Q1: 30,710 shares 30,710$8.19M2.63%0Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,150 shares; 2025Q2: 30,790 shares; 2025Q3: 41,260 shares; 2025Q4: 44,925 shares; 2026Q1: 44,925 shares 44,925$7.7M2.47%0Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,600 shares; 2025Q3: 87,600 shares; 2025Q4: 87,600 shares; 2026Q1: 87,600 shares 87,600$7.51M2.41%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,715 shares; 2026Q1: 58,885 shares 58,885$7.44M2.38%+8,170Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,305 shares; 2024Q4: 29,705 shares; 2025Q1: 29,705 shares; 2025Q2: 29,705 shares; 2025Q3: 29,705 shares; 2025Q4: 29,705 shares; 2026Q1: 29,705 shares 29,705$7.37M2.36%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,000 shares; 2024Q4: 129,000 shares; 2025Q1: 129,000 shares; 2025Q2: 129,000 shares; 2025Q3: 129,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,000 shares; 2026Q1: 129,000 shares 129,000$6.63M2.12%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,855 shares 29,855$6.22M1.99%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 117,500 shares; 2025Q2: 117,500 shares; 2025Q3: 117,500 shares; 2025Q4: 117,500 shares; 2026Q1: 117,500 shares 117,500$5.73M1.84%0Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,900 shares; 2025Q1: 30,300 shares; 2025Q2: 36,200 shares; 2025Q3: 36,200 shares; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$5.54M1.77%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,657 shares; 2024Q4: 7,657 shares; 2025Q1: 7,657 shares; 2025Q2: 7,657 shares; 2025Q3: 12,382 shares; 2025Q4: 12,382 shares; 2026Q1: 24,772 shares 24,772$5.35M1.71%+12,390Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,290 shares; 2024Q4: 42,290 shares; 2025Q1: 42,290 shares; 2025Q2: 42,290 shares; 2025Q3: 42,290 shares; 2025Q4: 42,290 shares; 2026Q1: 42,290 shares 42,290$4.95M1.59%0Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 213,000 shares; 2025Q2: 201,163 shares; 2025Q3: 201,163 shares; 2025Q4: 253,163 shares; 2026Q1: 253,163 shares 253,163$4.03M1.29%0Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,970 shares; 2026Q1: 26,970 shares 26,970$3.11M1%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,500 shares; 2024Q4: 52,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares; 2025Q4: 52,500 shares; 2026Q1: 52,500 shares 52,500$3.07M0.98%0Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 192,900 shares; 2025Q4: 192,900 shares; 2026Q1: 192,900 shares 192,900$3.05M0.98%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,808 shares; 2024Q4: 14,648 shares; 2025Q1: 14,648 shares; 2025Q2: 23,708 shares; 2025Q3: 23,708 shares; 2025Q4: 23,708 shares; 2026Q1: 23,708 shares 23,708$3.04M0.97%0Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,100 shares; 2024Q4: 101,100 shares; 2025Q1: 63,100 shares; 2025Q2: 63,100 shares; 2025Q3: 63,100 shares; 2025Q4: 63,100 shares; 2026Q1: 84,100 shares 84,100$2.86M0.92%+21,000Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,908 shares 11,908$2.75M0.88%newTimeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,759 shares; 2024Q4: 10,759 shares; 2025Q1: 10,759 shares; 2025Q2: 10,759 shares; 2025Q3: 10,759 shares; 2025Q4: 10,759 shares; 2026Q1: 10,759 shares 10,759$2.69M0.86%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,650 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650 shares; 2025Q1: 2,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,650 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 26,500 shares 26,500$2.55M0.82%0Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,940 shares; 2024Q4: 53,940 shares; 2025Q1: 53,940 shares; 2025Q2: 53,940 shares; 2025Q3: 53,940 shares; 2025Q4: 53,940 shares; 2026Q1: 53,940 shares 53,940$2.47M0.79%0Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,300 shares 30,300$1.96M0.63%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.73M0.55%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,364 shares; 2024Q4: 3,364 shares; 2025Q1: 3,364 shares; 2025Q2: 3,364 shares; 2025Q3: 3,364 shares; 2025Q4: 3,364 shares; 2026Q1: 3,364 shares 3,364$1.61M0.52%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,380 shares; 2024Q4: 4,380 shares; 2025Q1: 4,380 shares; 2025Q2: 4,380 shares; 2025Q3: 4,380 shares; 2025Q4: 4,380 shares; 2026Q1: 4,380 shares 4,380$1.29M0.41%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,489 shares; 2024Q4: 2,489 shares; 2025Q1: 2,489 shares; 2025Q2: 2,489 shares; 2025Q3: 2,489 shares; 2025Q4: 2,489 shares; 2026Q1: 2,489 shares 2,489$673K0.22%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 4,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares 4,900$615K0.2%0Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,220 shares; 2024Q4: 1,220 shares; 2025Q1: 1,220 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220 shares; 2025Q4: 1,220 shares; 2026Q1: 1,220 shares 1,220$517K0.17%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QCOMQUALCOMM INC58,650$10Mshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC19,231$3.47Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC55,550$3.24Mshares
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC4,748$2.9Mshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD7,740$2.63Mshares
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC28,200$2.5Mshares
TBBKBANCORP INC DEL24,701$1.67Mshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD79,610$1.57Mshares
LRNSTRIDE INC4,455$289Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000803016-26-000007 base2026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set