Skip to content

CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 803016, NEWPORT BEACH, CA

CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP reported $471,105,452 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000803016-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$471M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
73.54%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERnew+77,330$5.58M
CARTnew+59,240$2.81M
DDnew+17,980$2.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-10,452-$12.1M
ETHAexited-192,900-$3.05M
EXPEexited-11,908-$2.75M
DDexited-53,940-$2.47M
CHTRreduced-15,601-$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000803016-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $471,105,452, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 81,300 shares; 2024Q4: 81,300 shares; 2025Q1: 86,400 shares; 2025Q2: 86,400 shares; 2025Q3: 86,400 shares; 2025Q4: 86,400 shares; 2026Q1: 82,080 shares; 2026Q2: 71,628 shares 71,628$82.7M17.55%-10,452Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,836 shares; 2024Q4: 92,836 shares; 2025Q1: 92,836 shares; 2025Q2: 92,836 shares; 2025Q3: 92,836 shares; 2025Q4: 92,836 shares; 2026Q1: 88,236 shares; 2026Q2: 88,236 shares 88,236$63.8M13.54%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,800 shares; 2024Q4: 130,800 shares; 2025Q1: 130,800 shares; 2025Q2: 130,800 shares; 2025Q3: 130,800 shares; 2025Q4: 130,800 shares; 2026Q1: 130,800 shares; 2026Q2: 130,800 shares 130,800$39M8.27%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 105,100 shares; 2024Q4: 105,100 shares; 2025Q1: 105,100 shares; 2025Q2: 105,100 shares; 2025Q3: 105,100 shares; 2025Q4: 105,100 shares; 2026Q1: 99,900 shares; 2026Q2: 99,900 shares 99,900$35.7M7.58%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,100 shares; 2024Q4: 37,100 shares; 2025Q1: 42,100 shares; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 54,000 shares; 2026Q1: 54,000 shares; 2026Q2: 54,000 shares 54,000$31.4M6.66%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,200 shares; 2024Q4: 23,200 shares; 2025Q1: 23,200 shares; 2025Q2: 23,200 shares; 2025Q3: 23,200 shares; 2025Q4: 23,200 shares; 2026Q1: 23,200 shares; 2026Q2: 23,200 shares 23,200$23.5M4.98%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,800 shares; 2024Q4: 160,800 shares; 2025Q1: 160,800 shares; 2025Q2: 160,800 shares; 2025Q3: 160,800 shares; 2025Q4: 160,800 shares; 2026Q1: 160,800 shares; 2026Q2: 160,800 shares 160,800$22M4.67%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,150 shares; 2024Q4: 31,150 shares; 2025Q1: 33,950 shares; 2025Q2: 36,550 shares; 2025Q3: 36,550 shares; 2025Q4: 36,550 shares; 2026Q1: 36,550 shares; 2026Q2: 36,550 shares 36,550$17.5M3.71%0Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,860 shares; 2025Q2: 8,720 shares; 2025Q3: 8,720 shares; 2025Q4: 8,720 shares; 2026Q1: 8,720 shares; 2026Q2: 8,720 shares 8,720$17.3M3.67%0Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,600 shares; 2025Q3: 87,600 shares; 2025Q4: 87,600 shares; 2026Q1: 87,600 shares; 2026Q2: 87,600 shares 87,600$13.8M2.92%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,907 shares; 2024Q4: 13,907 shares; 2025Q1: 13,907 shares; 2025Q2: 17,739 shares; 2025Q3: 17,739 shares; 2025Q4: 18,164 shares; 2026Q1: 19,400 shares; 2026Q2: 19,400 shares 19,400$10.9M2.32%0Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,900 shares; 2025Q1: 30,300 shares; 2025Q2: 36,200 shares; 2025Q3: 36,200 shares; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares; 2026Q2: 44,000 shares 44,000$9.08M1.93%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,305 shares; 2024Q4: 29,705 shares; 2025Q1: 29,705 shares; 2025Q2: 29,705 shares; 2025Q3: 29,705 shares; 2025Q4: 29,705 shares; 2026Q1: 29,705 shares; 2026Q2: 29,705 shares 29,705$8.92M1.89%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,400 shares; 2024Q4: 106,400 shares; 2025Q1: 106,400 shares; 2025Q2: 106,400 shares; 2025Q3: 106,400 shares; 2025Q4: 106,400 shares; 2026Q1: 106,400 shares; 2026Q2: 106,400 shares 106,400$8.79M1.87%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,710 shares; 2024Q4: 30,710 shares; 2025Q1: 30,710 shares; 2025Q2: 30,710 shares; 2025Q3: 30,710 shares; 2025Q4: 30,710 shares; 2026Q1: 30,710 shares; 2026Q2: 30,710 shares 30,710$8.47M1.8%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,715 shares; 2026Q1: 58,885 shares; 2026Q2: 58,885 shares 58,885$8.43M1.79%0Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,150 shares; 2025Q2: 30,790 shares; 2025Q3: 41,260 shares; 2025Q4: 44,925 shares; 2026Q1: 44,925 shares; 2026Q2: 44,925 shares 44,925$7.58M1.61%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,855 shares; 2026Q2: 29,855 shares 29,855$7.12M1.51%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 117,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 117,500 shares; 2025Q2: 117,500 shares; 2025Q3: 117,500 shares; 2025Q4: 117,500 shares; 2026Q1: 117,500 shares; 2026Q2: 117,500 shares 117,500$6.7M1.42%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 129,000 shares; 2024Q4: 129,000 shares; 2025Q1: 129,000 shares; 2025Q2: 129,000 shares; 2025Q3: 129,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,000 shares; 2026Q1: 129,000 shares; 2026Q2: 129,000 shares 129,000$6M1.27%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 77,330 shares 77,330$5.58M1.18%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 213,000 shares; 2025Q2: 201,163 shares; 2025Q3: 201,163 shares; 2025Q4: 253,163 shares; 2026Q1: 253,163 shares; 2026Q2: 253,163 shares 253,163$4.98M1.06%0Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,290 shares; 2024Q4: 42,290 shares; 2025Q1: 42,290 shares; 2025Q2: 42,290 shares; 2025Q3: 42,290 shares; 2025Q4: 42,290 shares; 2026Q1: 42,290 shares; 2026Q2: 42,290 shares 42,290$4.77M1.01%0Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,970 shares; 2026Q1: 26,970 shares; 2026Q2: 26,970 shares 26,970$4.4M0.93%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 52,500 shares; 2024Q4: 52,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares; 2025Q4: 52,500 shares; 2026Q1: 52,500 shares; 2026Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$3.24M0.69%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,808 shares; 2024Q4: 14,648 shares; 2025Q1: 14,648 shares; 2025Q2: 23,708 shares; 2025Q3: 23,708 shares; 2025Q4: 23,708 shares; 2026Q1: 23,708 shares; 2026Q2: 23,708 shares 23,708$3.23M0.69%0Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,759 shares; 2024Q4: 10,759 shares; 2025Q1: 10,759 shares; 2025Q2: 10,759 shares; 2025Q3: 10,759 shares; 2025Q4: 10,759 shares; 2026Q1: 10,759 shares; 2026Q2: 10,759 shares 10,759$3.13M0.66%0Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,100 shares; 2024Q4: 101,100 shares; 2025Q1: 63,100 shares; 2025Q2: 63,100 shares; 2025Q3: 63,100 shares; 2025Q4: 63,100 shares; 2026Q1: 84,100 shares; 2026Q2: 84,100 shares 84,100$2.98M0.63%0Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 59,240 shares 59,240$2.81M0.6%newTimeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,980 shares 17,980$2.44M0.52%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,650 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650 shares; 2025Q1: 2,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,650 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 26,500 shares; 2026Q2: 26,500 shares 26,500$1.89M0.4%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,380 shares; 2024Q4: 4,380 shares; 2025Q1: 4,380 shares; 2025Q2: 4,380 shares; 2025Q3: 4,380 shares; 2025Q4: 4,380 shares; 2026Q1: 4,380 shares; 2026Q2: 4,380 shares 4,380$1.43M0.3%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,657 shares; 2024Q4: 7,657 shares; 2025Q1: 7,657 shares; 2025Q2: 7,657 shares; 2025Q3: 12,382 shares; 2025Q4: 12,382 shares; 2026Q1: 24,772 shares; 2026Q2: 9,171 shares 9,171$1.3M0.28%-15,601Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 4,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares; 2026Q2: 4,900 shares 4,900$470K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR192,900$3.05Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC11,908$2.75Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC53,940$2.47Mshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC30,300$1.96Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF45,000$1.73Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL3,364$1.61Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC2,489$673Kshares
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH1,220$517Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000803016-26-000008 base2026-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000803016-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-25-000038 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-25-000021 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-24-000028 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-24-000019 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-24-000005 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-23-000039 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-23-000026 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-23-000015 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-23-000008 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-22-000052 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-22-000032 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-22-000018 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000803016-22-000007 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set