Skip to content

Caldwell Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904373, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Caldwell Investment Management Ltd. reported $152,278,984 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904373-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$152M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
84.63%
New
11
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MFCnew+244,000$9.88M
AMATnew+2,200$1.59M
AAMInew+17,500$1.25M
BACadded+20,400$1.16M
BEPCnew+31,200$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSexited-250,000-$39.6M
Cexited-75,000-$8.06M
SIIexited-57,300-$7.7M
CVEreduced-216,000-$5.35M
AEMreduced-34,000-$5.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904373-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,278,984, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 114,400 shares; 2025Q2: 118,000 shares; 2025Q3: 118,000 shares; 2025Q4: 118,000 shares; 2026Q1: 118,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$26.7M17.52%-8,000Timeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 663,810 shares; 2025Q4: 738,810 shares; 2026Q1: 663,810 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$22.3M14.63%-63,810Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 370,400 shares 370,400$21.1M13.85%+20,400Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 206,500 shares; 2024Q4: 212,400 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$18.3M12.05%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$12.3M8.08%0Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 411,000 shares; 2026Q1: 411,000 shares; 2026Q2: 411,000 shares 411,000$10.1M6.62%0Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 181,000 shares; 2024Q4: 181,000 shares; 2025Q1: 77,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 244,000 shares 244,000$9.88M6.49%newTimeline
ELVAELECTROVAYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 398,000 shares; 2025Q4: 398,000 shares; 2026Q1: 398,000 shares; 2026Q2: 398,000 shares 398,000$4.18M2.74%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares; 2025Q2: 9,300 shares; 2025Q3: 9,300 shares; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares; 2026Q1: 9,300 shares; 2026Q2: 9,300 shares 9,300$2.21M1.45%0Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,800 shares; 2025Q4: 110,800 shares; 2026Q1: 290,800 shares; 2026Q2: 74,800 shares 74,800$1.85M1.22%-216,000Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,100 shares; 2024Q4: 48,100 shares; 2025Q1: 60,800 shares; 2025Q2: 60,800 shares; 2025Q3: 60,800 shares; 2025Q4: 60,800 shares; 2026Q1: 60,800 shares; 2026Q2: 60,800 shares 60,800$1.75M1.15%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,100 shares; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares; 2025Q3: 5,100 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares; 2026Q1: 5,100 shares; 2026Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$1.75M1.15%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$1.59M1.04%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,700 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,600 shares; 2026Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$1.47M0.97%+800Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,300 shares; 2024Q4: 8,300 shares; 2025Q1: 12,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,700 shares; 2025Q3: 12,700 shares; 2025Q4: 12,700 shares; 2026Q1: 4,100 shares; 2026Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$1.34M0.88%0Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.25M0.82%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,800 shares; 2025Q1: 6,800 shares; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares; 2025Q3: 27,100 shares; 2025Q4: 27,100 shares; 2026Q1: 13,900 shares; 2026Q2: 13,900 shares 13,900$1.21M0.79%0Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,200 shares 31,200$1.16M0.76%newTimeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 54,800 shares; 2025Q1: 54,800 shares; 2025Q2: 54,800 shares; 2025Q3: 54,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,900 shares 9,900$1.15M0.76%newTimeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,300 shares 14,300$1.07M0.7%newTimeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,100 shares 7,100$912K0.6%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$882K0.58%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares; 2026Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$880K0.58%0Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,600 shares 2,600$879K0.58%newTimeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,900 shares 6,900$869K0.57%-4,100Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,900 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,100 shares; 2026Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$849K0.56%0Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,910 shares; 2024Q4: 12,910 shares; 2025Q1: 12,910 shares; 2025Q2: 12,910 shares; 2025Q3: 12,910 shares; 2025Q4: 12,910 shares; 2026Q1: 12,910 shares; 2026Q2: 12,910 shares 12,910$833K0.55%0Timeline
DRSLEONARDO DRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$810K0.53%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$694K0.46%0Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 20,900 shares; 2025Q2: 57,900 shares; 2025Q3: 57,900 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,800 shares; 2026Q2: 9,400 shares 9,400$647K0.42%-8,400Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,000 shares 56,000$545K0.36%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,300 shares; 2024Q4: 87,700 shares; 2025Q1: 79,100 shares; 2025Q2: 58,700 shares; 2025Q3: 58,700 shares; 2025Q4: 47,200 shares; 2026Q1: 37,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$465K0.31%-34,000Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,200 shares; 2026Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$398K0.26%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSMORGAN STANLEY250,000$39.6Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC75,000$8.06Mshares
SIISPROTT INC57,300$7.7Mshares
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP170,300$4.88Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP41,000$4.22Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC7,600$2.59Mshares
RYROYAL BK CDA15,600$2.46Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC8,900$2.29Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC34,900$2.12Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC75,000$2.09Mshares
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC1,600$2.04Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP2,200$1.89Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC4,200$1.79Mshares
TJXTJX COS INC NEW11,100$1.73Mshares
CAECAE INC66,100$1.69Mshares
KLACKLA CORP1,200$1.66Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP4,500$1.62Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC3,300$1.59Mshares
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORP2,400$1.52Mshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC6,400$1.43Mshares
QUANTA SVCS INCQUANTA SVCS INC2,200$1.18Mshares
ROLROLLINS INC22,000$1.17Mshares
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO10,800$1.1Mshares
AROCARCHROCK INC31,500$1.09Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP5,400$1.08Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC3,000$1.03Mshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC14,000$1.02Mshares
RMDRESMED INC4,000$881Kshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP6,800$811Kshares
CACICACI INTL INC1,400$783Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC2,500$685Kshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC1,631$626Kshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC1,200$562Kshares
FISVFISERV INC7,300$399Kshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC11,669$294Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904373-26-000003 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904373-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904373-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set