Skip to content

Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec

Follow

13F filer, CIK 898286, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec reported $47,665,197,851 across 591 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-018990

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$47.7B
Holdings
591
Top 10 weight
24.77%
New
147
Sold out
72

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTVnew+4,853,562$838M
Vadded+626,919$220M
LLYadded+242,560$200M
BCEadded+6,697,900$154M
WCNadded+762,468$149M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGexited-1,117,000-$458M
XLVreduced-2,912,396-$425M
QUALexited-1,962,000-$349M
XLUexited-3,408,635-$258M
VNQreduced-2,513,800-$228M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-018990, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,665,197,851, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,600 shares; 2024Q4: 296,400 shares; 2025Q1: 33,700 shares 33,700$3.07M0.01%-262,700Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,928 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,369 shares 39,369$2.9M0.01%newTimeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,629 shares 32,629$2.88M0.01%newTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$2.79M0.01%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,408 shares 7,408$2.73M0.01%newTimeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,500 shares 29,500$2.72M0.01%newTimeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,700 shares 58,700$2.72M0.01%newTimeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,819 shares; 2024Q4: 143,047 shares; 2025Q1: 7,719 shares 7,719$2.67M0.01%-135,328Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,800 shares 64,800$2.64M0.01%newTimeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,701 shares 12,701$2.59M0.01%newTimeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$2.57M0.01%newTimeline
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 20,200 shares; 2025Q1: 29,433 shares 29,433$2.56M0.01%+9,233Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,476 shares; 2024Q4: 68,476 shares; 2025Q1: 30,285 shares 30,285$2.5M0.01%-38,191Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,875 shares 29,875$2.49M0.01%newTimeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,658 shares 50,658$2.49M0.01%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,777 shares; 2024Q4: 116,915 shares; 2025Q1: 12,100 shares 12,100$2.44M0.01%-104,815Timeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 123,800 shares 123,800$2.41M0.01%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,904 shares; 2024Q4: 36,598 shares; 2025Q1: 22,450 shares 22,450$2.37M<0.01%-14,148Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,900 shares 13,900$2.34M<0.01%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,748 shares 15,748$2.31M<0.01%newTimeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,600 shares 50,600$2.27M<0.01%newTimeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,252 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,500 shares 78,500$2.17M<0.01%newTimeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,400 shares; 2024Q4: 423,363 shares; 2025Q1: 79,800 shares 79,800$2.16M<0.01%-343,563Timeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,400 shares 21,400$2.15M<0.01%newTimeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,157 shares 10,157$2.14M<0.01%newTimeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 171,800 shares 171,800$2.11M<0.01%newTimeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,141 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares 13,200$2.1M<0.01%newTimeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 128,773 shares 128,773$2.08M<0.01%newTimeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,489 shares 42,489$2.08M<0.01%new
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,556 shares; 2025Q1: 9,400 shares 9,400$2.03M<0.01%-156Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,600 shares 31,600$2.01M<0.01%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485 shares; 2024Q4: 485 shares; 2025Q1: 4,083 shares 4,083$1.98M<0.01%+3,598Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,281,901 shares; 2024Q4: 376,083 shares; 2025Q1: 191,162 shares 191,162$1.96M<0.01%-184,921Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 623,900 shares 623,900$1.91M<0.01%newTimeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,051 shares; 2024Q4: 221,084 shares; 2025Q1: 11,565 shares 11,565$1.9M<0.01%-209,519Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,510 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,200 shares 18,200$1.89M<0.01%newTimeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,721 shares; 2024Q4: 183,379 shares; 2025Q1: 18,426 shares 18,426$1.83M<0.01%-164,953Timeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,600 shares 140,600$1.82M<0.01%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,955 shares 80,955$1.78M<0.01%newTimeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,610 shares; 2024Q4: 79,162 shares; 2025Q1: 22,600 shares 22,600$1.73M<0.01%-56,562Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,900 shares 59,900$1.72M<0.01%newTimeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares 9,300$1.67M<0.01%newTimeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,300 shares 51,300$1.62M<0.01%newTimeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,200 shares 21,200$1.62M<0.01%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,300 shares 70,300$1.58M<0.01%newTimeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 77,900 shares 77,900$1.57M<0.01%newTimeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,589 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,800 shares 14,800$1.54M<0.01%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,535 shares; 2025Q1: 25,700 shares 25,700$1.53M<0.01%-12,835Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,116 shares; 2024Q4: 11,334 shares; 2025Q1: 13,840 shares 13,840$1.53M<0.01%+2,506Timeline
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,700 shares 50,700$1.52M<0.01%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$1.51M<0.01%newTimeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$1.46M<0.01%newTimeline
PRDOPERDOCEO ED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,600 shares 55,600$1.4M<0.01%newTimeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,600 shares 64,600$1.4M<0.01%newTimeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,400 shares 47,400$1.39M<0.01%newTimeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,100 shares 42,100$1.38M<0.01%newTimeline
CATYCATHAY GEN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares 31,000$1.33M<0.01%newTimeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,500 shares 36,500$1.26M<0.01%newTimeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,100 shares; 2024Q4: 70,269 shares; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares 8,200$1.25M<0.01%-62,069Timeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,900 shares 30,900$1.24M<0.01%newTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,412 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,792 shares 27,792$1.17M<0.01%newTimeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 761,410 shares; 2024Q4: 534,670 shares; 2025Q1: 17,390 shares 17,390$1.14M<0.01%-517,280Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,700 shares 28,700$1.12M<0.01%newTimeline
NMGNOUVEAU MONDE GRAPHITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,006 shares; 2024Q4: 744,006 shares; 2025Q1: 744,006 shares 744,006$1.11M<0.01%0Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,030 shares 15,030$1.06M<0.01%newTimeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$1.06M<0.01%newTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,150 shares 9,150$995K<0.01%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,158 shares 4,158$991K<0.01%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,700 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$978K<0.01%0Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,600 shares; 2025Q1: 6,300 shares 6,300$962K<0.01%-14,300Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,090 shares 22,090$883K<0.01%newTimeline
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,400 shares 41,400$825K<0.01%new
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,926 shares; 2024Q4: 14,558 shares; 2025Q1: 5,144 shares 5,144$824K<0.01%-9,414Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,115 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,433 shares 59,433$705K<0.01%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,462 shares; 2024Q4: 21,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,639 shares 2,639$700K<0.01%-18,546Timeline
SLVMSYLVAMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares 10,300$691K<0.01%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,974 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,542 shares 8,542$619K<0.01%newTimeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,281 shares; 2024Q4: 59,950 shares; 2025Q1: 4,893 shares 4,893$616K<0.01%-55,057Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,363 shares 5,363$590K<0.01%newTimeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,500 shares 20,500$518K<0.01%newTimeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,254 shares; 2024Q4: 68,128 shares; 2025Q1: 5,213 shares 5,213$430K<0.01%-62,915Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,268 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,933 shares 1,933$422K<0.01%newTimeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,164 shares; 2024Q4: 1,497 shares; 2025Q1: 1,677 shares 1,677$416K<0.01%+180Timeline
FURYFURY GOLD MINES LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 920,754 shares; 2024Q4: 920,754 shares; 2025Q1: 920,754 shares 920,754$365K<0.01%0Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,669 shares; 2025Q1: 625 shares 625$363K<0.01%-47,044Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 864 shares 864$330K<0.01%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,157 shares 1,157$281K<0.01%newTimeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,286 shares; 2024Q4: 10,560 shares; 2025Q1: 1,404 shares 1,404$232K<0.01%-9,156Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,757 shares; 2024Q4: 86,022 shares; 2025Q1: 1,360 shares 1,360$230K<0.01%-84,662Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,449 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,487 shares 1,487$230K<0.01%newTimeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,042,820 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,472 shares 16,472$165K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,117,000$458Mshares
QUALISHARES TR1,962,000$349Mshares
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3,408,635$258Mshares
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN1,186,213$62.9Mshares
BIPCBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO1,367,396$54.8Mshares
IWMISHARES TR233,267$51.5Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC73,000$37.7Mshares
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS128,000$37.1Mshares
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC118,582$28.6Mshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS550,000$26.3Mshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP181,542$23.8Mshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL343,512$23.8Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC418,223$22.5Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR115,504$21.3Mshares
MMM3M CO152,662$19.7Mshares
NINISOURCE INC471,648$17.3Mshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN162,417$16.8Mshares
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO335,038$16.6Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV139,417$13.3Mshares
BOXBOX INC420,907$13.3Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW173,232$13.1Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC173,483$13Mshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC414,191$11.5Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR97,451$11.3Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO209,956$11.3Mshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC98,002$10.6Mshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC36,852$10.5Mshares
SNAPSNAP INC967,532$10.4Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC44,103$10.3Mshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC117,803$10.1Mshares
WWAYFAIR INC186,000$8.24Mshares
SRESEMPRA85,351$7.49Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC701,123$7.41Mshares
FOXFOX CORP152,400$6.97Mshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC32,901$5.28Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC232,100$5.22Mshares
PTCPTC INC26,657$4.9Mshares
CDWCDW CORP27,753$4.83Mshares
STNESTONECO LTD599,500$4.78Mshares
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN113,000$4.48Mshares
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORP22,155$4.42Mshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP41,856$4.33Mshares
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT107,900$4.04Mshares
TRUTRANSUNION41,303$3.83Mshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC20,500$3.46Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC23,097$3.38Mshares
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING CO26,700$3.25Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A105,166$2.94Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC52,170$2.76Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC8,108$2.56Mshares
XPXP INC213,700$2.53Mshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC9,905$2.52Mshares
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INC24,431$2.46Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST69,500$2.36Mshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC19,000$2.31Mshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP34,716$2.29Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL204,100$2.13Mshares
IRINGERSOLL RAND INC22,311$2.02Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS70,160$1.97Mshares
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INC23,000$1.94Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC27,482$1.89Mshares
DCIDONALDSON INC26,719$1.8Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC22,744$1.63Mshares
EVGOEVGO INC394,793$1.6Mshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR6,479$1.51Mshares
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INC8,300$1.23Mshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU86,710$999Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP14,901$837Kshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN24,813$454Kshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC3,193$305Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC13,202$124Kshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED14,300$67.5Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-018990 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set