Skip to content

BWCP, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1787893, DALLAS, TX

BWCP, LP reported $655,641,546 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001787893-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$656M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
55.71%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSInew+86,475$37.5M
METAnew+58,489$33.5M
ASMLnew+24,511$32.4M
ASnew+731,372$24.1M
ZETAadded+1,325,418$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-73,411-$35.5M
ADSKexited-103,891-$30.8M
DKNGexited-756,346-$26.1M
CPNGexited-871,497-$20.6M
PLNTexited-165,518-$18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001787893-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $655,641,546, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,295,523 shares; 2025Q1: 2,614,796 shares; 2025Q2: 2,740,611 shares; 2025Q3: 2,884,248 shares; 2025Q4: 3,186,227 shares; 2026Q1: 4,511,645 shares 4,511,645$71.8M10.95%+1,325,418Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 313,390 shares; 2025Q1: 356,223 shares; 2025Q2: 366,830 shares; 2025Q3: 395,245 shares; 2025Q4: 379,911 shares; 2026Q1: 452,873 shares 452,873$41.7M6.36%+72,962Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,940 shares; 2024Q4: 489,369 shares; 2025Q1: 519,231 shares; 2025Q2: 534,108 shares; 2025Q3: 476,929 shares; 2025Q4: 402,592 shares; 2026Q1: 464,106 shares 464,106$38.1M5.82%+61,514Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 86,475 shares 86,475$37.5M5.72%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,331 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,061 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,489 shares 58,489$33.5M5.1%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,511 shares 24,511$32.4M4.94%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,594 shares; 2024Q4: 111,261 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,756 shares; 2025Q3: 99,290 shares; 2025Q4: 117,219 shares; 2026Q1: 146,443 shares 146,443$30.5M4.65%+29,224Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,796 shares; 2025Q3: 39,770 shares; 2025Q4: 33,610 shares; 2026Q1: 22,023 shares 22,023$30.4M4.63%-11,587Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,987 shares; 2024Q4: 94,865 shares; 2025Q1: 140,534 shares; 2025Q2: 95,962 shares; 2025Q3: 95,859 shares; 2025Q4: 87,553 shares; 2026Q1: 73,218 shares 73,218$24.7M3.77%-14,335Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,936 shares; 2025Q2: 284,275 shares; 2025Q3: 244,987 shares; 2025Q4: 130,324 shares; 2026Q1: 232,172 shares 232,172$24.6M3.75%+101,848Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 731,372 shares 731,372$24.1M3.67%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 422,706 shares; 2025Q4: 547,150 shares; 2026Q1: 680,733 shares 680,733$23.2M3.53%+133,583Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,292,202 shares; 2025Q4: 1,048,492 shares; 2026Q1: 1,210,956 shares 1,210,956$22.9M3.5%+162,464Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 933,748 shares; 2025Q4: 1,003,798 shares; 2026Q1: 1,175,611 shares 1,175,611$22.1M3.38%+171,813Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 942,096 shares; 2025Q3: 927,471 shares; 2025Q4: 627,521 shares; 2026Q1: 793,807 shares 793,807$20.6M3.14%+166,286Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 677,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,096,586 shares; 2025Q2: 577,393 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,066,108 shares; 2026Q1: 1,565,451 shares 1,565,451$18.9M2.89%+499,343Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,935,735 shares; 2024Q4: 1,981,553 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,501,415 shares; 2026Q1: 1,358,453 shares 1,358,453$18.9M2.88%-142,962Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,567 shares; 2024Q4: 701,201 shares; 2025Q1: 773,227 shares; 2025Q2: 580,977 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,059,839 shares 1,059,839$18.1M2.76%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,580 shares; 2026Q1: 100,562 shares 100,562$15.1M2.3%+48,982Timeline
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 865,893 shares 865,893$15M2.28%newTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 219,668 shares; 2026Q1: 617,732 shares 617,732$14.9M2.28%+398,064Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,322 shares; 2024Q4: 29,998 shares; 2025Q1: 33,070 shares; 2025Q2: 25,560 shares; 2025Q3: 23,261 shares; 2025Q4: 39,523 shares; 2026Q1: 34,853 shares 34,853$14.8M2.26%-4,670Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,979 shares; 2025Q3: 44,202 shares; 2025Q4: 58,844 shares; 2026Q1: 84,923 shares 84,923$14.7M2.24%+26,079Timeline
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,358,073 shares 1,358,073$14.2M2.17%newTimeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 138,359 shares 138,359$11.9M1.81%newTimeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,363 shares 800,363$11.5M1.76%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 674,153 shares; 2026Q1: 1,302,526 shares 1,302,526$9.52M1.45%+628,373Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP73,411$35.5Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC103,891$30.8Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW756,346$26.1Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC871,497$20.6Mshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER165,518$18Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP95,053$17.5Mshares
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN328,281$16.4Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC266,749$10.9Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO40,123$6.5Mshares
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC70,425$5.3Mshares
MMACYS INC233,283$5.14Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001787893-26-000003 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set