Skip to content

BWCP, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1787893, DALLAS, TX

BWCP, LP reported $612,192,611 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$612M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
50.16%
New
11
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUnew+34,548$27.2M
AMZNnew+114,756$25.2M
MSFTnew+50,247$25M
CNKnew+818,011$24.7M
COHRnew+264,720$23.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SKXexited-438,221-$24.9M
SBUXexited-205,442-$20.2M
NKEexited-297,891-$18.9M
Texited-646,060-$18.3M
METAexited-31,061-$17.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $612,192,611, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,295,523 shares; 2025Q1: 2,614,796 shares; 2025Q2: 2,740,611 shares 2,740,611$42.5M6.93%+125,815Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,940 shares; 2024Q4: 489,369 shares; 2025Q1: 519,231 shares; 2025Q2: 534,108 shares 534,108$41.8M6.83%+14,877Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 301,748 shares; 2025Q2: 280,204 shares 280,204$30.6M4.99%-21,544Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 313,390 shares; 2025Q1: 356,223 shares; 2025Q2: 366,830 shares 366,830$29.2M4.77%+10,607Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 957,691 shares; 2024Q4: 772,621 shares; 2025Q1: 1,130,999 shares; 2025Q2: 949,850 shares 949,850$28.5M4.65%-181,149Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,936 shares; 2025Q2: 284,275 shares 284,275$28.1M4.6%+83,339Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,617 shares; 2024Q4: 86,085 shares; 2025Q1: 112,325 shares; 2025Q2: 88,502 shares 88,502$27.4M4.48%-23,823Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,548 shares 34,548$27.2M4.44%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,341 shares; 2024Q4: 492,923 shares; 2025Q1: 745,656 shares; 2025Q2: 622,175 shares 622,175$26.7M4.36%-123,481Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,594 shares; 2024Q4: 111,261 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,756 shares 114,756$25.2M4.11%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,247 shares 50,247$25M4.08%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 818,011 shares 818,011$24.7M4.03%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,646 shares; 2024Q4: 194,220 shares; 2025Q1: 184,833 shares; 2025Q2: 184,833 shares 184,833$23.7M3.88%0Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 264,720 shares 264,720$23.6M3.86%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,987 shares; 2024Q4: 94,865 shares; 2025Q1: 140,534 shares; 2025Q2: 95,962 shares 95,962$21.7M3.55%-44,572Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 942,096 shares 942,096$21.7M3.54%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,322 shares; 2024Q4: 29,998 shares; 2025Q1: 33,070 shares; 2025Q2: 25,560 shares 25,560$21.2M3.46%-7,510Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,796 shares 38,796$20.8M3.4%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,073 shares 126,073$20.2M3.29%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,882 shares; 2024Q4: 62,262 shares; 2025Q1: 51,109 shares; 2025Q2: 72,108 shares 72,108$17.1M2.8%+20,999Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,176 shares; 2024Q4: 399,425 shares; 2025Q1: 393,098 shares; 2025Q2: 365,410 shares 365,410$16.4M2.67%-27,688Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,385 shares 51,385$16.2M2.64%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 550,583 shares 550,583$13.3M2.18%newTimeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 677,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,096,586 shares; 2025Q2: 577,393 shares 577,393$13.1M2.14%-519,193Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,979 shares 44,979$9.94M1.62%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,963 shares; 2024Q4: 27,575 shares; 2025Q1: 26,161 shares; 2025Q2: 10,852 shares 10,852$8.33M1.36%-15,309Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,567 shares; 2024Q4: 701,201 shares; 2025Q1: 773,227 shares; 2025Q2: 580,977 shares 580,977$8.19M1.34%-192,250Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC438,221$24.9Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP205,442$20.2Mshares
NKENIKE INC297,891$18.9Mshares
TAT&T INC646,060$18.3Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC31,061$17.9Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC75,613$17.7Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC73,165$16.5Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.11,920$11.1Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set