Skip to content

Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2111611, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC reported $161,429,622 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002111611-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
96.47%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QDELnew+850,335$14.9M
CELHnew+503,900$14.8M
PARnew+514,659$8.97M
HGVadded+112,730$5.9M
FLYWadded+177,164$3.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDAreduced-214,800-$17.1M
ACHCexited-665,100-$15.6M
ROOTexited-174,554-$7.71M
DAVEreduced-19,490-$7.26M
SLNOexited-181,750-$6.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002111611-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,779,642, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 649,386 shares; 2026Q1: 624,844 shares; 2026Q2: 410,044 shares 410,044$32.7M20.33%-214,800Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 62,528 shares; 2026Q1: 76,690 shares; 2026Q2: 57,200 shares 57,200$21.3M13.26%-19,490Timeline
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 956,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,293,274 shares; 2026Q2: 1,499,148 shares 1,499,148$20.3M12.63%+205,874Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 850,335 shares 850,335$14.9M9.26%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 503,900 shares 503,900$14.8M9.18%newTimeline
PRTHPRIORITY TECHNOLOGY HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,788,619 shares; 2026Q1: 2,136,213 shares; 2026Q2: 2,091,942 shares 2,091,942$14M8.68%-44,271Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 124,173 shares; 2026Q1: 126,773 shares; 2026Q2: 239,503 shares 239,503$12.5M7.8%+112,730Timeline
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 86,510 shares; 2026Q1: 39,236 shares; 2026Q2: 45,936 shares 45,936$10.5M6.54%+6,700Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 514,659 shares 514,659$8.97M5.58%newTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 117,200 shares; 2026Q2: 294,364 shares 294,364$5.17M3.22%+177,164Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,691 shares 63,691$2.97M1.85%newTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 94,000 shares; 2026Q1: 94,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.15M1.33%-69,000Timeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 404,669 shares; 2026Q1: 81,798 shares; 2026Q2: 58,900 shares 58,900$556K0.35%-22,898Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION Stockput563,200$650K+4,400

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN665,100$15.6Mshares
ROOTROOT INC174,554$7.71Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC181,750$6.08Mshares
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC173,100$4.69Mshares
SEZLSEZZLE INC62,400$3.95Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002111611-26-000003 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002111611-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002111611-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002111611-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set