Skip to content

BTS Asset Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1532842, Lincoln, MA

BTS Asset Management, Inc. reported $73,945,114 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-26. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-26-000400

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$73.9M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
89.61%
New
11
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DIAnew+2,338$1.12M
EDnew+7,425$742K
SRLNnew+14,613$603K
AEEnew+4,916$496K
AGZnew+4,103$453K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYLBreduced-50,871-$1.87M
USHYreduced-49,301-$1.84M
SPHDreduced-12,656-$610K
HSYexited-2,695-$504K
SHYexited-5,513-$457K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-26-000400, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $73,945,114, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYLBDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,714,110 shares; 2024Q4: 1,608,709 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,231 shares; 2025Q2: 823,411 shares; 2025Q3: 754,425 shares; 2025Q4: 703,554 shares 703,554$25.9M35.06%-50,871Timeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,101 shares; 2024Q4: 239,943 shares; 2025Q1: 215,004 shares; 2025Q2: 805,427 shares; 2025Q3: 740,413 shares; 2025Q4: 691,112 shares 691,112$25.9M34.97%-49,301Timeline
SPHDINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 214,253 shares; 2025Q3: 193,305 shares; 2025Q4: 180,649 shares 180,649$8.7M11.77%-12,656Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,237 shares; 2024Q4: 10,433 shares; 2025Q1: 9,388 shares; 2025Q2: 9,659 shares; 2025Q3: 21,016 shares; 2025Q4: 20,569 shares 20,569$1.18M1.59%-447Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,162 shares; 2024Q4: 2,922 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,338 shares 2,338$1.12M1.52%newTimeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,789 shares; 2024Q4: 9,423 shares; 2025Q1: 18,274 shares; 2025Q2: 17,881 shares; 2025Q3: 18,084 shares; 2025Q4: 17,928 shares 17,928$905K1.22%-156Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,425 shares 7,425$742K1%newTimeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,930 shares; 2025Q4: 10,361 shares 10,361$649K0.88%-4,569Timeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,010 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,613 shares 14,613$603K0.82%newTimeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,170 shares; 2024Q4: 10,618 shares; 2025Q1: 10,375 shares; 2025Q2: 10,083 shares; 2025Q3: 10,249 shares; 2025Q4: 9,904 shares 9,904$575K0.78%-345Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,169 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 159,620 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,055 shares; 2025Q4: 5,752 shares 5,752$553K0.75%-303Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,888 shares; 2025Q1: 2,068 shares; 2025Q2: 1,562 shares; 2025Q3: 2,778 shares; 2025Q4: 2,719 shares 2,719$508K0.69%-59Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,916 shares 4,916$496K0.67%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,973 shares; 2025Q1: 10,085 shares; 2025Q2: 10,695 shares; 2025Q3: 18,279 shares; 2025Q4: 15,951 shares 15,951$474K0.64%-2,328Timeline
AGZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,103 shares 4,103$453K0.61%newTimeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,731 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,134 shares; 2025Q2: 8,906 shares; 2025Q3: 9,007 shares; 2025Q4: 8,939 shares 8,939$452K0.61%-68Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,088 shares; 2025Q3: 1,616 shares; 2025Q4: 1,255 shares 1,255$395K0.53%-361Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 582 shares; 2025Q1: 405 shares; 2025Q2: 646 shares; 2025Q3: 697 shares; 2025Q4: 568 shares 568$370K0.5%-129Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,517 shares; 2025Q3: 4,041 shares; 2025Q4: 4,639 shares 4,639$369K0.5%+598Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,377 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067 shares; 2025Q1: 1,036 shares; 2025Q2: 978 shares; 2025Q3: 941 shares; 2025Q4: 900 shares 900$357K0.48%-41Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,543 shares 2,543$317K0.43%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,294 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,468 shares; 2025Q4: 6,843 shares 6,843$312K0.42%+3,375Timeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,555 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,623 shares 2,623$311K0.42%newTimeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,660 shares; 2025Q3: 11,918 shares; 2025Q4: 11,907 shares 11,907$301K0.41%-11Timeline
PCEFINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,416 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,153 shares 15,153$301K0.41%newTimeline
NOBLPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,174 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,967 shares; 2025Q4: 2,881 shares 2,881$301K0.41%-86Timeline
JBBBJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,447 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,238 shares; 2025Q3: 12,666 shares; 2025Q4: 6,311 shares 6,311$301K0.41%-6,355Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,626 shares 5,626$247K0.33%newTimeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 649 shares; 2025Q1: 646 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 710 shares; 2025Q4: 695 shares 695$244K0.33%-15Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522 shares; 2025Q2: 649 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 837 shares 837$236K0.32%newTimeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,095 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,082 shares 1,082$229K0.31%newTimeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares; 2025Q3: 13,512 shares; 2025Q4: 12,024 shares 12,024$159K0.22%-1,488Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HSYHERSHEY CO2,695$504Kshares
SHYISHARES TR5,513$457Kshares
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS1,878$405Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP3,588$405Kshares
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUST3,379$306Kshares
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II14,574$305Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC3,049$249Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,585$246Kshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD2,314$208Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-26-000400 base2026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set