Skip to content

BTS Asset Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1532842, Lincoln, MA

BTS Asset Management, Inc. reported $47,439,123 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-26-005331

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$47.4M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
83.1%
New
10
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYLBnew+668,625$24.4M
VCITnew+7,965$658K
MSFTnew+1,512$564K
MSInew+1,319$548K
XLCnew+4,101$439K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILreduced-50,438-$4.62M
DIAexited-1,465-$678K
PAYXexited-6,365-$586K
IEFexited-5,756-$549K
ALLEexited-3,520-$511K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-26-005331, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,439,123, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYLBDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,714,110 shares; 2024Q4: 1,608,709 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,231 shares; 2025Q2: 823,411 shares; 2025Q3: 754,425 shares; 2025Q4: 703,554 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 668,625 shares 668,625$24.4M51.47%newTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,398 shares; 2026Q2: 89,960 shares 89,960$8.24M17.38%-50,438Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,237 shares; 2024Q4: 10,433 shares; 2025Q1: 9,388 shares; 2025Q2: 9,659 shares; 2025Q3: 21,016 shares; 2025Q4: 20,569 shares; 2026Q1: 21,055 shares; 2026Q2: 25,958 shares 25,958$1.47M3.09%+4,903Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,789 shares; 2024Q4: 9,423 shares; 2025Q1: 18,274 shares; 2025Q2: 17,881 shares; 2025Q3: 18,084 shares; 2025Q4: 17,928 shares; 2026Q1: 17,758 shares; 2026Q2: 26,049 shares 26,049$1.32M2.78%+8,291Timeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,704 shares; 2026Q2: 10,074 shares 10,074$750K1.58%+5,370Timeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,010 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,613 shares; 2026Q1: 14,943 shares; 2026Q2: 16,379 shares 16,379$660K1.39%+1,436Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,731 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,134 shares; 2025Q2: 8,906 shares; 2025Q3: 9,007 shares; 2025Q4: 8,939 shares; 2026Q1: 8,930 shares; 2026Q2: 13,059 shares 13,059$659K1.39%+4,129Timeline
AGZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,103 shares; 2026Q1: 4,090 shares; 2026Q2: 6,028 shares 6,028$659K1.39%+1,938Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,965 shares 7,965$658K1.39%newTimeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,170 shares; 2024Q4: 10,618 shares; 2025Q1: 10,375 shares; 2025Q2: 10,083 shares; 2025Q3: 10,249 shares; 2025Q4: 9,904 shares; 2026Q1: 10,677 shares; 2026Q2: 9,566 shares 9,566$588K1.24%-1,111Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 669 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,512 shares 1,512$564K1.19%newTimeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,319 shares 1,319$548K1.15%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,888 shares; 2025Q1: 2,068 shares; 2025Q2: 1,562 shares; 2025Q3: 2,778 shares; 2025Q4: 2,719 shares; 2026Q1: 2,953 shares; 2026Q2: 2,415 shares 2,415$483K1.02%-538Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,301 shares; 2026Q2: 2,303 shares 2,303$449K0.95%+1,002Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,088 shares; 2025Q3: 1,616 shares; 2025Q4: 1,255 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379 shares; 2026Q2: 1,248 shares 1,248$446K0.94%-131Timeline
PCEFINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,416 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,153 shares; 2026Q1: 15,967 shares; 2026Q2: 21,659 shares 21,659$440K0.93%+5,692Timeline
JBBBJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,447 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,238 shares; 2025Q3: 12,666 shares; 2025Q4: 6,311 shares; 2026Q1: 6,435 shares; 2026Q2: 9,284 shares 9,284$440K0.93%+2,849Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,101 shares 4,101$439K0.93%newTimeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,660 shares; 2025Q3: 11,918 shares; 2025Q4: 11,907 shares; 2026Q1: 12,007 shares; 2026Q2: 17,546 shares 17,546$439K0.93%+5,539Timeline
IYMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,708 shares; 2026Q2: 2,442 shares 2,442$438K0.92%+734Timeline
NOBLPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,174 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,967 shares; 2025Q4: 2,881 shares; 2026Q1: 2,841 shares; 2026Q2: 7,807 shares 7,807$438K0.92%+4,966Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,930 shares; 2025Q4: 10,361 shares; 2026Q1: 6,789 shares; 2026Q2: 7,509 shares 7,509$417K0.88%+720Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,723 shares 5,723$409K0.86%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,973 shares; 2025Q1: 10,085 shares; 2025Q2: 10,695 shares; 2025Q3: 18,279 shares; 2025Q4: 15,951 shares; 2026Q1: 16,961 shares; 2026Q2: 13,913 shares 13,913$342K0.72%-3,048Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,626 shares; 2026Q1: 5,233 shares; 2026Q2: 5,714 shares 5,714$266K0.56%+481Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 649 shares; 2025Q1: 646 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 710 shares; 2025Q4: 695 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 658 shares 658$265K0.56%newTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,178 shares 1,178$264K0.56%newTimeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,928 shares; 2025Q1: 7,036 shares; 2025Q2: 7,544 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,930 shares; 2026Q2: 10,504 shares 10,504$261K0.55%-426Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,314 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,918 shares; 2026Q2: 2,225 shares 2,225$241K0.51%+307Timeline
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,607 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,379 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,039 shares 2,039$220K0.46%newTimeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,455 shares 3,455$210K0.44%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND1,465$678Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC6,365$586Kshares
IEFISHARES TR5,756$549Kshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC3,520$511Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC677$387Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP1,541$320Kshares
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD456$318Kshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP1,581$292Kshares
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC5,227$246Kshares
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,041$226Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-26-005331 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-26-005331 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-26-003151 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-26-000400 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-25-007234 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-25-004611 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-25-002393 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-25-000317 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-24-006261 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-24-004167 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-24-002214 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-24-000281 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-23-005470 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-23-003577 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-23-001944 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-23-000658 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-22-005717 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-22-003899 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-22-002768 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-22-000867 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-21-005430 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-21-003797 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-21-000956 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-03-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-20-004206 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-20-003023 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-20-002173 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-20-000710 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-005104 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-003689 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-002480 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-000552 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-005434 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-003914 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-002561 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-000821 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-006034 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-004329 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-002607 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-000879 Quarter ended 2016-06-302017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-000892 Quarter ended 2016-09-302017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-000894 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-000878 Quarter ended 2016-03-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000910472-14-003070 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000910472-14-002045 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000910472-14-000499 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000910472-13-004367 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000910472-13-002866 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set