Skip to content

BSN CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911876

BSN CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd reported $2,053,628,283 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911876-25-000016

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.05B
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+834,000$322M
AMZNadded+922,497$182M
IBITnew+2,800,000$133M
NFLXadded+64,400$61.5M
ISRGnew+87,000$49.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-1,853,483-$392M
BRK-Breduced-380,021-$198M
NVDAexited-1,133,380-$149M
ELVexited-219,603-$80.4M
METAexited-107,644-$63.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911876-25-000016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,053,628,283, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,900,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,822,997 shares 2,822,997$557M27.13%+922,497Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,380,021 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$522M25.41%-380,021Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 834,000 shares 834,000$322M15.69%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,000 shares; 2025Q1: 155,400 shares 155,400$149M7.23%+64,400Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,513,483 shares; 2025Q1: 660,000 shares 660,000$140M6.8%-1,853,483Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 700,945 shares; 2025Q1: 538,000 shares 538,000$139M6.77%-162,945Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,800,000 shares 2,800,000$133M6.48%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,000 shares 87,000$49.4M2.41%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 208,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$42.6M2.07%+192,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1,133,380$149Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY219,603$80.4Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC107,644$63.1Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC300,000$57Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC72,818$36.4Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC264,734$26.1Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911876-25-000016 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set