Skip to content

BROWNING WEST LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825564, LOS ANGELES, CA

BROWNING WEST LP reported $1,617,186,970 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825564-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.62B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COOadded+3,288,446$235M
SGIadded+149,420$11M
DKSadded+15,000$2.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825564-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,617,186,970, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,691,083 shares; 2026Q1: 6,979,529 shares 6,979,529$499M30.86%+3,288,446Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,840,603 shares; 2024Q4: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q1: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q2: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q3: 9,097,506 shares; 2025Q4: 5,747,286 shares; 2026Q1: 5,896,706 shares 5,896,706$436M26.95%+149,420Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,934,931 shares; 2025Q1: 13,734,943 shares; 2025Q2: 13,734,943 shares; 2025Q3: 13,734,943 shares; 2025Q4: 12,620,233 shares; 2026Q1: 12,620,233 shares 12,620,233$329M20.33%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,637,135 shares; 2024Q4: 5,632,881 shares; 2025Q1: 5,459,284 shares; 2025Q2: 4,564,149 shares; 2025Q3: 4,178,835 shares; 2025Q4: 4,178,835 shares; 2026Q1: 4,178,835 shares 4,178,835$233M14.38%0Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 585,000 shares; 2025Q4: 595,000 shares; 2026Q1: 610,000 shares 610,000$121M7.48%+15,000Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001825564-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set