Skip to content

BROWNING WEST LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1825564, LOS ANGELES, CA

BROWNING WEST LP reported $1,545,831,755 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001825564-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.55B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGIreduced-1,179,957-$99.5M
GILreduced-385,314-$22.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001825564-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,545,831,755, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,840,603 shares; 2024Q4: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q1: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q2: 10,277,463 shares; 2025Q3: 9,097,506 shares 9,097,506$767M49.63%-1,179,957Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,934,931 shares; 2025Q1: 13,734,943 shares; 2025Q2: 13,734,943 shares; 2025Q3: 13,734,943 shares 13,734,943$407M26.34%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,637,135 shares; 2024Q4: 5,632,881 shares; 2025Q1: 5,459,284 shares; 2025Q2: 4,564,149 shares; 2025Q3: 4,178,835 shares 4,178,835$242M15.63%-385,314Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 585,000 shares 585,000$130M8.41%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001825564-25-000011 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set