Skip to content

BROADVIEW ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1255858, MILWAUKEE, WI

BROADVIEW ADVISORS LLC reported $367,318,000 across 94 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001255858-19-000004

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$367M
Holdings
94
Top 10 weight
28.03%
New
23
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPCnew+88,500$3.88M
HAINnew+167,625$3.88M
FLIR SYS INCnew+79,650$3.79M
CLOUDERA INCnew+311,750$3.41M
RNSTnew+64,225$2.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MASreduced-204,700-$8.05M
KRNTreduced-298,125-$7.1M
CIENreduced-123,050-$4.59M
CHUY'S HOLDINGS INCreduced-192,350-$4.38M
Preduced-194,900-$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001255858-19-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $367,318,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 3,434,800 shares; 2017Q4: 2,530,675 shares; 2018Q1: 2,002,200 shares; 2018Q2: 1,852,275 shares; 2018Q3: 1,873,975 shares; 2018Q4: 1,308,100 shares; 2019Q1: 1,355,025 shares 1,355,025$17.9M4.87%+46,925Timeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 275,825 shares; 2017Q4: 245,850 shares; 2018Q1: 210,154 shares; 2018Q2: 184,029 shares; 2018Q3: 186,429 shares; 2018Q4: 216,779 shares; 2019Q1: 224,529 shares 224,529$14.5M3.96%+7,750Timeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 59,047 shares; 2018Q3: 98,397 shares; 2018Q4: 120,672 shares; 2019Q1: 124,597 shares 124,597$9.79M2.67%+3,925Timeline
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 692,753 shares; 2017Q4: 697,553 shares; 2018Q1: 511,653 shares; 2018Q2: 581,403 shares; 2018Q3: 604,353 shares; 2018Q4: 509,153 shares; 2019Q1: 495,470 shares 495,470$9.38M2.55%-13,683
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 509,850 shares; 2017Q4: 522,550 shares; 2018Q1: 470,225 shares; 2018Q2: 469,750 shares; 2018Q3: 475,300 shares; 2018Q4: 344,325 shares; 2019Q1: 355,525 shares 355,525$9.09M2.47%+11,200Timeline
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 476,375 shares; 2018Q1: 477,575 shares; 2018Q2: 568,675 shares; 2018Q3: 576,675 shares; 2018Q4: 538,675 shares; 2019Q1: 540,050 shares 540,050$9.07M2.47%+1,375
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 187,166 shares; 2019Q1: 153,891 shares 153,891$8.4M2.29%-33,275Timeline
REXNORD CORPREXNORD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 407,825 shares; 2017Q4: 643,575 shares; 2018Q1: 496,100 shares; 2018Q2: 368,725 shares; 2018Q3: 377,775 shares; 2018Q4: 390,556 shares; 2019Q1: 333,956 shares 333,956$8.4M2.29%-56,600
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 331,750 shares; 2017Q4: 333,800 shares; 2018Q1: 315,975 shares; 2018Q2: 303,825 shares; 2018Q3: 296,675 shares; 2018Q4: 216,400 shares; 2019Q1: 201,400 shares 201,400$8.27M2.25%-15,000Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 143,500 shares; 2019Q1: 158,475 shares 158,475$8.15M2.22%+14,975Timeline
WILLSCOT CORPWILLSCOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 426,500 shares; 2018Q3: 618,200 shares; 2018Q4: 597,800 shares; 2019Q1: 717,850 shares 717,850$7.96M2.17%+120,050
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 372,950 shares; 2017Q4: 375,650 shares; 2018Q1: 376,725 shares; 2018Q2: 303,800 shares; 2018Q3: 401,250 shares; 2018Q4: 567,600 shares; 2019Q1: 397,000 shares 397,000$7.9M2.15%-170,600
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 123,732 shares; 2018Q2: 122,357 shares; 2018Q3: 123,907 shares; 2018Q4: 98,407 shares; 2019Q1: 128,457 shares 128,457$7.5M2.04%+30,050Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 127,650 shares; 2018Q4: 145,275 shares; 2019Q1: 149,475 shares 149,475$7.39M2.01%+4,200Timeline
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPCHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 163,737 shares; 2017Q4: 165,187 shares; 2018Q1: 206,537 shares; 2018Q2: 200,212 shares; 2018Q3: 188,012 shares; 2018Q4: 172,887 shares; 2019Q1: 174,862 shares 174,862$7.2M1.96%+1,975
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 75,000 shares; 2017Q4: 75,350 shares; 2018Q1: 95,425 shares; 2018Q2: 94,375 shares; 2018Q3: 95,375 shares; 2018Q4: 72,375 shares; 2019Q1: 57,825 shares 57,825$7.09M1.93%-14,550Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 131,469 shares; 2017Q4: 116,619 shares; 2018Q1: 106,269 shares; 2018Q2: 88,794 shares; 2018Q3: 89,794 shares; 2018Q4: 91,119 shares; 2019Q1: 76,794 shares 76,794$7.08M1.93%-14,325Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 180,500 shares; 2017Q4: 183,275 shares; 2018Q1: 391,825 shares; 2018Q2: 473,125 shares; 2018Q3: 525,875 shares; 2018Q4: 590,675 shares; 2019Q1: 292,550 shares 292,550$6.96M1.9%-298,125Timeline
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 121,900 shares; 2018Q1: 140,450 shares; 2018Q2: 158,175 shares; 2018Q3: 182,525 shares; 2018Q4: 165,850 shares; 2019Q1: 145,650 shares 145,650$6.46M1.76%-20,200
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 51,475 shares; 2017Q4: 51,800 shares; 2018Q1: 61,025 shares; 2018Q2: 46,625 shares; 2018Q3: 34,825 shares; 2018Q4: 28,411 shares; 2019Q1: 21,761 shares 21,761$6.41M1.75%-6,650Timeline
PRAAPRA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 247,375 shares; 2017Q4: 248,900 shares; 2018Q1: 249,325 shares; 2018Q2: 246,300 shares; 2018Q3: 286,950 shares; 2018Q4: 223,150 shares; 2019Q1: 231,725 shares 231,725$6.21M1.69%+8,575Timeline
LEGACY TEX FINL GROUP INCLEGACY TEX FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 366,800 shares; 2017Q4: 369,000 shares; 2018Q1: 369,955 shares; 2018Q2: 443,605 shares; 2018Q3: 374,955 shares; 2018Q4: 178,933 shares; 2019Q1: 162,033 shares 162,033$6.06M1.65%-16,900
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 168,350 shares; 2019Q1: 167,250 shares 167,250$5.97M1.63%-1,100Timeline
WELBILT INCWELBILT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 210,250 shares; 2017Q4: 338,952 shares; 2018Q1: 341,802 shares; 2018Q2: 540,652 shares; 2018Q3: 548,102 shares; 2018Q4: 413,794 shares; 2019Q1: 361,969 shares 361,969$5.93M1.61%-51,825
CRANE COCRANE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 124,475 shares; 2017Q4: 125,350 shares; 2018Q1: 68,700 shares; 2018Q2: 90,125 shares; 2018Q3: 127,725 shares; 2018Q4: 88,000 shares; 2019Q1: 69,850 shares 69,850$5.91M1.61%-18,150
GARDNER DENVER HLDGS INCGARDNER DENVER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 225,900 shares; 2018Q1: 230,000 shares; 2018Q2: 199,850 shares; 2018Q3: 270,050 shares; 2018Q4: 202,000 shares; 2019Q1: 210,575 shares 210,575$5.86M1.59%+8,575
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 138,700 shares; 2017Q4: 139,450 shares; 2018Q1: 100,325 shares; 2018Q2: 78,650 shares; 2018Q3: 65,725 shares; 2018Q4: 55,361 shares; 2019Q1: 48,936 shares 48,936$5.79M1.58%-6,425Timeline
CHUY'S HOLDINGS INCCHUY'S HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 436,307 shares; 2017Q4: 465,882 shares; 2018Q1: 484,332 shares; 2018Q2: 478,682 shares; 2018Q3: 471,608 shares; 2018Q4: 443,683 shares; 2019Q1: 251,333 shares 251,333$5.72M1.56%-192,350
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 396,050 shares; 2017Q4: 308,325 shares; 2018Q1: 294,325 shares; 2018Q2: 181,750 shares; 2018Q3: 187,950 shares; 2018Q4: 129,800 shares; 2019Q1: 125,200 shares 125,200$5.68M1.55%-4,600Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 423,925 shares; 2017Q4: 200,813 shares; 2018Q1: 200,938 shares; 2018Q2: 304,638 shares; 2018Q3: 252,938 shares; 2018Q4: 346,163 shares; 2019Q1: 141,463 shares 141,463$5.56M1.51%-204,700Timeline
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 166,788 shares; 2017Q4: 78,338 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 146,475 shares; 2019Q1: 133,975 shares 133,975$5.44M1.48%-12,500
IBERIABANK CORPIBERIABANK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 79,325 shares; 2018Q1: 79,125 shares; 2018Q2: 76,750 shares; 2018Q3: 70,850 shares; 2018Q4: 84,275 shares; 2019Q1: 74,925 shares 74,925$5.37M1.46%-9,350
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 435,950 shares; 2019Q1: 241,050 shares 241,050$5.25M1.43%-194,900Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 180,735 shares; 2017Q4: 198,810 shares; 2018Q1: 172,435 shares; 2018Q2: 53,219 shares; 2018Q3: 54,119 shares; 2018Q4: 95,679 shares; 2019Q1: 99,454 shares 99,454$5.01M1.36%+3,775Timeline
HIBBETT INCHIBBETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 178,801 shares; 2017Q4: 251,201 shares; 2018Q1: 251,976 shares; 2018Q2: 244,801 shares; 2018Q3: 310,501 shares; 2018Q4: 291,976 shares; 2019Q1: 218,076 shares 218,076$4.97M1.35%-73,900
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 606,892 shares; 2017Q4: 610,892 shares; 2018Q1: 511,525 shares; 2018Q2: 405,125 shares; 2018Q3: 221,275 shares; 2018Q4: 167,375 shares; 2019Q1: 114,175 shares 114,175$4.83M1.31%-53,200Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 113,850 shares; 2018Q3: 143,200 shares; 2018Q4: 161,850 shares; 2019Q1: 198,573 shares 198,573$4.81M1.31%+36,723
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 142,350 shares; 2018Q4: 144,500 shares; 2019Q1: 149,025 shares 149,025$4.79M1.3%+4,525
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 609,800 shares; 2017Q4: 690,450 shares; 2018Q1: 583,200 shares; 2018Q2: 473,175 shares; 2018Q3: 406,575 shares; 2018Q4: 239,150 shares; 2019Q1: 116,100 shares 116,100$4.33M1.18%-123,050Timeline
NATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCNATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 782,706 shares; 2017Q4: 887,681 shares; 2018Q1: 1,182,731 shares; 2018Q2: 1,008,784 shares; 2018Q3: 550,884 shares; 2018Q4: 580,609 shares; 2019Q1: 596,384 shares 596,384$4.21M1.14%+15,775
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 206,600 shares; 2018Q4: 238,750 shares; 2019Q1: 242,975 shares 242,975$4.05M1.1%+4,225Timeline
TIVITY HEALTH INCTIVITY HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 102,450 shares; 2018Q4: 183,965 shares; 2019Q1: 229,840 shares 229,840$4.04M1.1%+45,875
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 88,500 shares 88,500$3.88M1.06%newTimeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 167,625 shares 167,625$3.88M1.05%newTimeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 265,000 shares; 2018Q4: 255,875 shares; 2019Q1: 198,225 shares 198,225$3.83M1.04%-57,650Timeline
FLIR SYS INCFLIR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 79,650 shares 79,650$3.79M1.03%new
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 175,000 shares; 2017Q4: 176,375 shares; 2018Q1: 201,600 shares; 2018Q2: 304,700 shares; 2018Q3: 143,900 shares; 2018Q4: 248,875 shares; 2019Q1: 161,325 shares 161,325$3.73M1.02%-87,550Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 416,150 shares; 2017Q4: 397,425 shares; 2018Q1: 399,125 shares; 2018Q2: 394,300 shares; 2018Q3: 315,950 shares; 2018Q4: 312,625 shares; 2019Q1: 322,500 shares 322,500$3.62M0.99%+9,875Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 546,252 shares; 2017Q4: 547,577 shares; 2018Q1: 549,177 shares; 2018Q2: 434,002 shares; 2018Q3: 320,863 shares; 2018Q4: 367,967 shares; 2019Q1: 171,117 shares 171,117$3.53M0.96%-196,850Timeline
CLOUDERA INCCLOUDERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 311,750 shares 311,750$3.41M0.93%new
BOKFBOK FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 92,980 shares; 2018Q4: 45,210 shares; 2019Q1: 35,760 shares 35,760$2.92M0.79%-9,450Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 109,294 shares; 2019Q1: 111,944 shares 111,944$2.74M0.75%+2,650Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 221,720 shares; 2018Q3: 222,598 shares; 2018Q4: 234,348 shares; 2019Q1: 190,848 shares 190,848$2.44M0.66%-43,500Timeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 54,600 shares; 2018Q2: 103,550 shares; 2018Q3: 104,800 shares; 2018Q4: 110,100 shares; 2019Q1: 40,450 shares 40,450$2.2M0.6%-69,650
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 42,244 shares; 2017Q4: 42,719 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 64,225 shares 64,225$2.17M0.59%newTimeline
NATIONAL INSTRS CORPNATIONAL INSTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 48,600 shares 48,600$2.16M0.59%new
Whiting Petroleum CorporaWhiting Petroleum CorporaQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 201,894 shares; 2018Q1: 202,619 shares; 2018Q2: 178,726 shares; 2018Q3: 182,626 shares; 2018Q4: 80,471 shares; 2019Q1: 81,721 shares 81,721$2.14M0.58%+1,250
ALPS ETF TRALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 178,250 shares; 2019Q1: 204,700 shares 204,700$2.05M0.56%+26,450
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 47,650 shares 47,650$2.03M0.55%newTimeline
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 51,400 shares; 2019Q1: 32,425 shares 32,425$2.03M0.55%-18,975
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 1,800 shares; 2017Q4: 1,675 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,425 shares; 2019Q1: 1,725 shares 1,725$2.02M0.55%+300Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,750 shares; 2019Q1: 12,200 shares 12,200$1.87M0.51%-17,550Timeline
VOCERA COMMUNICATIONS INCVOCERA COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 57,625 shares 57,625$1.82M0.5%new
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 46,550 shares 46,550$1.75M0.48%new
CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCCARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 59,450 shares; 2019Q1: 39,950 shares 39,950$1.54M0.42%-19,500
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 6,700 shares 6,700$1.32M0.36%newTimeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 34,945 shares; 2018Q2: 31,995 shares; 2018Q3: 26,895 shares; 2018Q4: 21,045 shares; 2019Q1: 21,045 shares 21,045$1.11M0.3%0Timeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 30,177 shares 30,177$1.11M0.3%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,975 shares; 2019Q1: 3,825 shares 3,825$1.08M0.29%-2,150Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,000 shares; 2019Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$760K0.21%0Timeline
DOWDUPONT INCDOWDUPONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,250 shares 14,250$760K0.21%new
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,650 shares 10,650$729K0.2%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 30,400 shares; 2019Q1: 29,500 shares 29,500$685K0.19%-900Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 93,601 shares; 2017Q4: 93,976 shares; 2018Q1: 139,151 shares; 2018Q2: 148,201 shares; 2018Q3: 103,151 shares; 2018Q4: 10,450 shares; 2019Q1: 12,100 shares 12,100$620K0.17%+1,650Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,450 shares; 2019Q1: 2,950 shares 2,950$593K0.16%+1,500Timeline
CENTERSTATE BK CORPCENTERSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,300 shares 23,300$555K0.15%new
APAMARTISAN PARTNERS ASSET MGMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,900 shares 19,900$501K0.14%newTimeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,500 shares; 2019Q1: 4,900 shares 4,900$450K0.12%-600Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,400 shares; 2019Q1: 4,100 shares 4,100$415K0.11%-2,300Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 1,950 shares; 2017Q4: 1,950 shares; 2018Q1: 1,500 shares; 2018Q2: 1,500 shares; 2018Q3: 1,500 shares; 2018Q4: 1,600 shares; 2019Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$389K0.11%0Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,480 shares; 2019Q1: 6,780 shares 6,780$366K0.1%-6,700Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 11,800 shares; 2017Q4: 16,800 shares; 2018Q1: 16,800 shares; 2018Q2: 17,400 shares; 2018Q3: 11,500 shares; 2018Q4: 16,100 shares; 2019Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$361K0.1%-8,600Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,500 shares; 2019Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$341K0.09%0Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 38,000 shares; 2019Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$336K0.09%0Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 14,900 shares; 2018Q1: 14,450 shares; 2018Q2: 12,725 shares; 2018Q3: 21,275 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,475 shares 11,475$336K0.09%newTimeline
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 9,400 shares 9,400$326K0.09%new
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 18,800 shares 18,800$264K0.07%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,375 shares 1,375$263K0.07%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 34,125 shares; 2017Q4: 34,125 shares; 2018Q1: 31,625 shares; 2018Q2: 28,125 shares; 2018Q3: 28,125 shares; 2018Q4: 21,975 shares; 2019Q1: 9,375 shares 9,375$259K0.07%-12,600Timeline
WPX ENERGY INCWPX ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 581,675 shares; 2018Q1: 471,275 shares; 2018Q2: 394,600 shares; 2018Q3: 402,450 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$249K0.07%new
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,300 shares 5,300$241K0.07%new
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: 40,325 shares; 2017Q4: 13,925 shares; 2018Q1: 11,525 shares; 2018Q2: 52,175 shares; 2018Q3: 151,575 shares; 2018Q4: 13,275 shares; 2019Q1: 11,475 shares 11,475$230K0.06%-1,800Timeline
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 675 shares 675$212K0.06%new
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,650 shares 7,650$201K0.05%new

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP235,243$3.61Mshares
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INC72,275$2.38Mshares
TALEND S ATALEND S A59,152$2.19Mshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC149,374$1.83Mshares
CHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION165,850$917Kshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST13,825$647Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP9,120$603Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW22,000$496Kshares
IMPERVA INCIMPERVA INC5,500$306Kshares
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION22,450$295Kshares
METMETLIFE INC5,550$228Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001255858-19-000004 base2019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set